Prep Baseball Report

2023 NYS Games Session 2

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kyler Ackert NY Guilderland 2025 RHP
Christian Adorno NY Arlington 2024 C Dominican College (NY)
Lucas Aiello NY Cicero North Syracuse 2026 LHP
Derrick Allen NY Greece Athena 2025 RHP
Tristan Allen NY Homer 2024 1B SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Gabriel Alvarez NJ St Joseph's Montvale 2024 RHP Longwood
Giovanni Amodeo NY Canisius 2024 3B Fredonia State University
Patrick Ayotte NY Columbia 2026 RHP
Christopher Baker NY Liverpool 2024 OF SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Owen Balleau NY Guilderland 2025 OF
Brandon Bartick NY Connetquot 2025 SS
Benjamin Belliss NY Shaker 2024 1B Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Johnny Belz NY Clarkstown South 2025 OF
Patrick Beyer NY St Joes Collegiate Institute 2025 RHP
TJ Bradford NY Chaminade 2025 SS
Owen Brink NY FDR 2024 RHP Mercy University
Ben Brolin NY Horace Greeley 2024 3B
Shea Brown NY Stillwater 2024 LHP University of Saint Joseph
Peyton Brzozowy NY Johnson City 2024 LHP Allegany JC of Maryland
Austin Burch NY Liverpool 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Tim Bushart NY Bethlehem 2024 LHP Salve Regina University
Marc Cancelliere Jr NY Pine Bush 2024 OF Belmont Abbey College
Jack Carello NY Clarkstown North 2024 1B
Joey Casella NY Westlake 2024 OF Alvernia University
Jayden Cassese NY Eastchester 2026 SS
Tyler Castrataro NY Mahopac 2024 SS Hofstra
Bobby Cavalier NY Elmira 2024 OF Pittsburgh-Bradford
Hudson Cavallo NY Arlington 2025 RHP West Virginia
Jake Cenname NY Vernon Verona Sherrill 2026 SS
Eli Charatz NY PITTSFORD-MENDON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Nicholas Chicaway NY Cohoes 2024 3B Russell Sage College
Noah Clausen NY Whitesboro 2024 RHP Clarkson University
DJ Clifford NY NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY 2025 RHP
David Cloyd NY Canisius 2025 C
Liam Collins NY Saratoga Springs 2024 1B Colby-Sawyer College
Sean Connor NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 3B Alfred State College
Alex Coombes NY Queensbury 2024 OF
William Coreno NY Mechanicville 2024 OF Brockport State
Ty Corey NY John C. Birdlebough 2025 LHP St. Bonaventure
Jackson Cox NY CBA-Albany 2026 3B
Brittan Cross NY Belleville Henderson 2024 RHP American International
Gavin Culjak NY Kingston 2026 2B
Brad Curtis NY SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Siena
Jack Curtis NY Chenango Forks 2026 RHP
Matthew Curto NY Lindenhurst 2024 RHP Adelphi University
Michael D'Imperio NY Arlington 2024 RHP Pace University
Aidan Davenport NY Rondout Valley 2024 OF Hobart College
Mason Davey NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 2B
Anthony De Leon NY Homeschool (NY) 2026 C
Liam Deane NY Fordham Prep 2026 LHP
Tyler DeBrocky NY Mahopac 2024 OF Canisius
Ryan DeJoy NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 RHP
John Delgadillo SC P27 Academy 2025 C
Vince Delgado NY Iona Prep 2024 LHP Manhattanville College
Reilly Denneen NY North Salem 2024 RHP
Ryan Denneen NY North Salem 2026 RHP
Derek Diaz NY Iona Prep 2024 C Le Moyne College
Michael DiGiuseppe NY Lindenhurst 2024 SS
Jack Donlin NY Cazenovia 2024 1B Maine
Dylan Drazka NY Iona Prep 2024 OF Babson College
Jagger Duque NY St. Anthony's 2024 2B SUNY-New Paltz
Connor Durkin NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 LHP SUNY-Cortland
Thomas Eck NY FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Talon Elkins NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS SUNY-Cortland
Ivan Epps NY Lutheran 2024 RHP Manhattan
Ami Epstein NY MILLENNIUM BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP Oberlin College
Jayson Espinal NY CLARKSTOWN NORTH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Ben Falk NY Horace Greeley 2025 2B
Parker Farnham NY CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Michael Ferranti NY Union-Endicott 2024 OF
Jimmy Fitzgerald NY Chenango Valley 2025 3B
Brody Flugger NY DON BOSCO PREP 2026 C
Carson Fred NY Monroe-Woodbury 2025 RHP
Anthony Frobose NY Lakeland 2025 SS Rutgers
Owen Gallagher NY Saugerties 2024 OF
Sean Gallagher NY Citius Prep 2025 OF
Matthew Ganschow NY Clarence High School 2025 OF
Joseph Gennario NY Baldwinsville 2025 C
Jack Gibson NY Fordham Prep 2025 OF
Scott Giles NY Arlington 2026 RHP
Max Gladke NY Hamburg 2025 OF
Alvin Gomez NY PARK SLOPE COLLEGIATE 2024 OF American International
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Vincent Goodrich NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 C
Kevin Gordon CT Norwalk High School 2026 OF
Travis Greco NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 1B American International
Trenton Green NY WELLSVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2026 OF
CJ Griggs NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 C Hofstra
Mathew Gross NY Rush-Henrietta 2024 RHP Houghton College
Julian Guzman NY Iona Prep 2026 SS
Jeremy Hall NY haldane 2024 Bard College
William Hargreaves NY The Harvey School 2025 RHP
Aiden Harrigan NY Guilderland 2025 3B
Micah Hays NY CENTER STREET SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Tatum Hegney NY Niskayuna 2024 OF
Max Hernandez NY The Harvey School 2025 C
Robert Herrera NY Claremont International 2024 SS
Matthew Hesselbirg NY Newfield 2024 2B Mercy University
Ivan Hill FL Oakridge 2025 2B
James Hogan NY Arlington 2024 RHP Suffolk University
Ryan Hogan NY Iona Prep 2026 OF
Alexander Holmes NY Watkins Glen 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Aiden Huften NY Union-Endicott 2024 1B
CJ Hurley NY Amherst 2024 LHP Niagara
Brody Ignizio NY Aquinas Insitute 2025 RHP
Donny Jackson NY Dunkirk 2024 C
Jason Jackson NY Arlington 2024 SS
Alexander Jendras NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2025 SS
Aaron Johnson NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Tyler Johnston NY Wilson 2025 RHP Niagara
Andrew Jones NY Addison 2025 LHP Niagara County CC
George Katsaros NY Rye Neck 2025 RHP IMG Academy
John Kelleher NY Monroe-Woodbury 2024 OF Russell Sage College
Robert Keller NY Mahopac 2024 RHP Nichols College
Andrew Kelly NY NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Kihl Kelly NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2026 OF
Liam Kenaley NY Ithaca 2024 C
Tommy Kirwan NY Oswego 2025 SS Wofford
Matteo Klopfer NY Orchard Park 2024 SS
Alex Landau NY Saratoga Springs 2026 LHP
Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF
Maguire Lashier NY Seton Catholic 2025 1B
Julian Lemper-Turkisher NY Beacon 2024 3B
Dominic Leo NY GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Matthew Lerose NY Half Hollow Hills East 2025 LHP
Brian Lo NY Floral Park Memorial 2024 OF
Gavin Lohmeyer NY ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Jack Ludlow NY Thousand Islands 2024 RHP
Aaron Lugo NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 3B Wright State
Martin MacConnell NY Byron-Bergen 2025 RHP
Brayden Mack NY Mexico 2026 SS
Kyle Majka NY Clinton 2024 3B College of Saint Rose
Kameron Maldonado NY richmond hill 2025 C
John Marino NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 C
Masai Marshall NY Poly Prep 2024 OF Northwestern
Jake Martino NY Kingston 2025 RHP
Micah Marvin NY Arkport 2026 RHP
Ethan Massardier PA Notre Dame Green Pond 2024 C
Myles McBride NY Auburn 2026 RHP
Michael McDonald NY Webster Thomas 2024 C
Ethan McGarry NY Shaker 2024 RHP Mercy University
Johnny McHugh CT Greenwich 2024 1B
Brendan McLoughlin NY Shaker 2025 C
Ryan Mealy NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 RHP Monmouth
Jarod Melendez NY Middletown 2025 SS
Santino Michitti NY Maine Endwell 2024 C Niagara County CC
Anthony Miga NY Paul V. Moore 2024 OF American International
Zach Migliore NY Lindenhurst 2024 OF
Nico Milani NY West Babylon 2026 RHP
Nicholas Miller NY Plainedge 2024 C SUNY-Old Westbury
Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C
Joseph Monserrat NY Bethlehem 2024 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Morel NY Citius Prep 2026 OF
Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS
Charlie Moustakakis NY NANUET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Zach Mravlja NY Niskayuna 2025 OF
Jaxon Mueller NY Stillwater 2024 1B
Jonathan Murphy NY Westhill 2025 OF
Aidan Neenan NY Honeoye Falls - Lima 2024 SS
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Gavin Nicholls NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 LHP St. John Fisher College
Nate Nilsen NY Rondout Valley 2025 RHP
Mateo Noto NY Poly Prep 2025 SS Indiana
Kellen O'Neill NY Fordham Prep 2026 RHP
Ian Oehlschlaeger NY Shenendehowa 2024 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Kirk A. Ortega II CT Cheshire Academy 2024 C
Owen Osborne NY Pittsford Sutherland 2025 SS
Connor Osier NY Greece Athena 2024 RHP Houston
Kiran Paingankar NY Mepham 2024 RHP SUNY-New Paltz
Maximus Palermo NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP
Aedan Palmer NY Elmira 2026 OF
Michael Palmer NY Elmira 2024 1B Niagara County CC
Timothy Pandekakes NY Iona Prep 2026 1B
Noah Paonessa NY Arlington 2024 RHP Utica College
Ryan Paster NY Friends Seminary 2025 RHP
Nicolas Perrotta NY New Hartford 2024 OF
Jordan Perry NY Franklin Academy 2024 OF St. John Fisher College
Will Plunkett NY Mamaroneck 2026 SS
Achylles Pons-Beltsyk NJ Blair Academy 2024 OF
Peter Portugues NY Fox Lane 2024 OF Dominican College (NY)
Logan Prince NY East Syracuse Minoa 2026 3B
Logan Pulitano NY Arlington 2024 RHP Post University
Ashton Putney NY Fredonia 2025 RHP
Joseph Quigg NY Lindenhurst 2024 2B
Alexander C. Ramos NY Goshen 2025 OF
Chris Reese NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2024 RHP Utica College
Taven Reilley NY Cazenovia 2024 SS Brockport State
Braedon Reina NY Churchville-Chili 2024 SS
Justin Reo NY Plainview-Old Bethpage 2024 2B Western Connecticut State University
Joseph Ribaudo NY Arlington 2024 RHP
Colin Richardson NY Mechanicville 2024 RHP Adelphi University
Louis Rizzo NY Chaminade 2025 2B
Carter Robert NY Mexico 2026 C
Jordaris Rodriguez NY CHSLSJ 2024 SS
Andrew Rogovic NY Blind Brook 2024 RHP Northeastern
Ben Rollison NY Owego 2024 C
Ayden Roman NY Citius Prep 2026 C
Evan Rosado NY Regis 2026 SS
Jaxson Ross NY Salamanca 2024 LHP St. Bonaventure
Owen Rush NY Fredonia 2024 3B
Brendan Rusnack NY New Paltz 2024 RHP Sullivan County CC
Sean Rusnack NY New Paltz 2026 RHP
David Ryan NY Rye Neck 2026 RHP
Andrew Sager NY Coxsackie-Athens 2025 RHP
Anthony Sampo NY Westhill 2025 C
Edwin Sanchez, Jr. NY The Harvey School 2024 LHP
Joseph Santos NY Calhoun 2024 LHP College of Mount St. Vincent
Michael Sardou NY Churchville Chili 2024 3B
Joe Sassone NY Shenendehowa 2026 1B
Dylan Savage NY Rush-Henrietta 2025 C
Anthony Savino NY Niagara Falls 2025 SS
Tim Scholl NY CBA-Syracuse 2025 3B
Graham Schultz NY Lockport 2026 OF
Mark Schwartz NY Fox Lane 2024 OF
Matthew Scibienski NY Penfield 2026 RHP
Wyatt Scofield NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2026 LHP
Charlie Searle NY West Genesee 2024 RHP Brockport State
Landyn Shaw NY West Genesee 2024 LHP Albright College
Luca Skinner NY Central Valley Academy 2025 RHP
Ryan Smith NY Beacon 2025 SS
Garrison Sobo NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jay Sorrentino NY CHESTER ACADEMY-MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Colin Spidal NY John F. Kennedy Prep 2024 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Da’Vonn Stevens NY Northstar Christian Academy 2025 OF
Colby Stoehr NY Middletown 2025 1B
Ryan Strnad NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2025 C Seton Hall
Liam Suozzo NY Arlington 2024 RHP
Will Szablewski NY St. Mary's 2026 LHP
Conlan Taylor NY Owego Free Academy 2025 RHP
James Termine NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 C
Connor Usowski NY Port Byron 2025 LHP
Joseph Valvano NY Iona Prep 2025 2B
Jack Van Sise NY Pleasantville Jr Sr 2027 1B
Tate VanAlstyne NY Chatham 2024 RHP College of Saint Rose
Luke VanMarter NY JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Tyler Venturini NY Somers 2026 OF
VJ Verni NY Canisius 2024 SS Le Moyne College
Drew Walker NY Lockport 2026 OF
Gavin Walker NY Corning Painted-Post 2025 SS
Reid Walter NY Cold Spring Harbor 2024 RHP Ithaca College
Josh Warming NY Eldred 2024 RHP Nichols College
Riley Weatherwax NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 RHP Penn State
Robert Wegrzyn NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 C Le Moyne College
Dominick Wisniewski NY Stissing Mountain 2024 C Keene State College
Carter Wuestenhoefer NY Iona Prep '24 / PDG Academy (VA) '25 2024 C
Austin Yageric NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Dominic Zawadzki NY Westhill 2024 RHP
Kenneth Zito NY Division Avenue 2025 OF