Prep Baseball Report

2023 Preseason ID: Central

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joseph Awald NY Cazenovia 2025 C
Christopher Baker NY Liverpool 2024 OF SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Rowen Beattie NY Pulaski 2024 C Le Moyne College
Jacob Bender NY Union Endicott 2024 1B
RJ Benedetto SC P27 2024 LHP
Nathan Benjamin NY Liverpool 2024 OF
Peyton Brzozowy NY Johnson City 2024 LHP Allegany JC of Maryland
Austin Burch NY Liverpool 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Graham Burton NY Norwich 2025 1B
Thomas Cheplick NY Thomas A. Edison 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Caleb Clark NY Union-Endicott 2025 RHP
Jonah Conklin NY Union-Endicott 2024 RF
Brittan Cross NY Belleville Henderson 2024 RHP American International
Jack Curtis NY Chenango Forks 2026 RHP
Brit Dicob NY Beaver River 2025 OF
Zach Elinich NY West Genesee 2025 OF
Talon Elkins NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS SUNY-Cortland
Michael Ferranti NY Union-Endicott 2024 OF
Jimmy Fitzgerald NY Chenango Valley 2025 3B
Mason Greco NY Henninger 2025 C
Trenton Green NY Wellsville 2026 C
James Hauptfleisch NY Southern Cayuga 2024 RHP
Alexander Holmes NY Watkins Glen 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Aiden Huften NY Union-Endicott 2024 1B
Aaron Johnson NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Ethan Johnson NY Cortland 2024 C Utica College
Owen Johnson NY Cortland 2026 SS
Eric Jones NY East 2026 1B
Nick Kelly NY Union-Endicott 2026 OF
Ryan Kristof NY Windsor 2025 3B
Tai Labarre NY Union-Endicott 2024 2B
Maguire Lashier NY Seton Catholic 2025 1B
Gehrig Locker NY Wayne Central 2026 C
Gavin Lohmeyer NY Odessa-Montour 2025 C
Jack Ludlow NY Thousand Islands 2024 RHP
Brady Majchrowicz NY Lancaster 2025 OF
Mitchell Martini NY HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Ethan Matthews NY Cicero North Syracuse 2025 1B
Robert Meeks NY Mynderse Academy 2025 SS
Nolan Merrow NY Fayetteville Manlius 2025 3B
Tyler Mierek NY Bishop Grimes 2026 LHP
Anthony Miga NY Paul V. Moore 2024 OF
Jonathan Murphy NY Westhill 2025 OF
Cameron Nunn NY Union-Endicott 2024 MIF
Max Overend NY solvay 2025 MIF
Anderson Read NY Homer 2026 2B
Ben Rollison NY Owego 2024 C
Anthony Sampo NY Westhill 2025 C
Camden Schaffer NY Vestal 2024 RHP Brockport State
Kade Schneider NY Beaver River 2025 SS
Charlie Searle NY West Genesee 2024 RHP Brockport State
Wylie Smalls NY Ithaca 2026 SS
Jameson Stevens NY Liverpool 2024 OF
Conlan Taylor NY Owego Free Academy 2025 RHP
Jacob Taylor NY Johnson City 2024 MIF
Anthony Testone NY Liverpool 2024 3B
Tyler Thomas NY Cortland 2025 3B
Owen Tierney NY Bishop Grimes 2025 1B
Cole Trebilcock NY Chenango Valley 2026 RHP
Noah Umstead NY Starpoint 2024 1B Onondaga CC
Luke VanMarter NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Tyler Vivacqua NY Liverpool 2024 SS Niagara
Corey Weiss NY Penfield 2024 RHP
Avery Wells NY Lansing 2024 OF Marywood University
Ethan Wiiki NY Ithaca 2026 RHP
Battista Wood NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2024 SS Onondaga CC