Prep Baseball Report

2023 Preseason ID: Downstate - Session 1

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Alberto NY Newfield 2025 1B
Liam Anthony NY Westhampton Beach 2025 OF
Dylan Asma NY Walt Whitman 2024 LHP
Jack Azzaretto NY Deer Park 2025 1B
Adam Berman NY The Browning School 2025 SS
Jakob Bretstein NY Paul D. Schreiber 2024 SS
Ben Brolin NY Horace Greeley 2024 3B
Sean Buchanan NY Northport 2025 C
Sean Cantwell NY West Islip 2024 RHP
Mason Chaleff NY West Islip 2025 RHP
Ziggy Cohen NY Bethpage 2024 RHP Molloy University
Tommy Crapanzano NY Walt Whitman 2024 OF
Vince Delgado NY Iona Prep 2024 LHP Manhattanville College
Derek Diaz NY Iona Prep 2024 C Le Moyne College
Michael DiGiuseppe NY Lindenhurst 2024 SS
Jagger Duque NY St. Anthony's 2024 2B SUNY-New Paltz
Alonso Espinet NY Long Beach 2024 OF Manhattanville College
Liam Gaine NY Smithtown East 2025 OF
Gianni Generoso NY Walter Panas 2025 C
Vincent Goodrich NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 C
Jeremy Graham NY Rocky Point 2024 3B Hudson Valley CC
Robert Hefner NY Iona Prep 2025 OF
Austin June NY Catskill 2026 3B
Brady Karol NY Garden City 2024 RHP
Joseph Kirincic NY North Babylon 2024 OF Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Sam Klein NY The Dalton School 2025 C
Patrick Mannino NY Massapequa 2024 SS
Philip Mazzola NY Saint Anthonys 2025 C
Harry Middlemiss NY Mamaroneck 2024 OF
Zach Migliore NY Lindenhurst 2024 OF
Nico Milani NY West Babylon 2026 RHP
Nicholas Miller NY Plainedge 2024 C SUNY-Old Westbury
Ryan Molina NY All Hallows 2023 RHP Cayuga Community College
Danny Nawrocki NY Chaminade 2025 OF
Christopher Nell NY The Stony Brook School 2025 RHP
Matt Nowlan NY Comsewogue 2024 OF Molloy University
Michael Orgera NY Walt Whitman 2025 C
John Parpis NY St.Anthonys 2025 RHP
Darius Pereira NY All Hallows 2023 2B
Andrew Piccirillo NY Glen Cove 2025 SS
Joseph Quigg NY Lindenhurst 2024 2B
Aidan Quinn NY Division Ave 2025 C
Matt Reiter NY Kellenberg 2024 RHP Molloy University
Brendan Rivera NY Longwood 2026 SS
Gabriel Giovanni Rodriguez NY South Side 2025 1B
Matt Rosenberg NY Plainedge 2024 RHP
Sebastian Santos-Olson NY Citius Prep 2025 LHP Miami
Aidan Savinon NY St. Mary's 2026 1B
Nicholas Skjeveland NY Saint Anthony's 2025 OF
Nicholas Taranto NY H. Frank Carey 2025 2B
Jason Ugalde NY Eastchester 2024 RHP Muhlenberg College
Joseph Valvano NY Iona Prep 2025 3B
Reid Walter NY Cold Spring Harbor 2024 RHP Ithaca College
Carter Wuestenhoefer NY Iona Prep '24 / PDG Academy (VA) '25 2024 C
Omri Yaniv NY Xaverian 2025 SS
Jaiden Zoller NY Mepham 2026 LHP