Prep Baseball Report

2023 Taconic Rangers Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gionna Amodeo NY Millbrook 2026 2B
Kaden Anderson NY Brewster 2027 3B
Cody Baker CT Greenwich 2024 C
Karl Blabac NY Arlington 2026 SS
Jayden Bower NY Iona Prep 2027 SS
Owen Brink NY FDR 2024 RHP Mercy University
Vince Cannizzaro NY JFK Catholic Prep 2025 3B
Shawn Caragine NY Van Wyck 2027 RHP
Tyler Castrataro NY Mahopac 2024 SS Hofstra
Cameron Chavarri NY PAWLING HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Matthew Ciarimboli NY Marlboro 2025 2B
Dylan Conte NY Our Lady of Lourdes 2024 LHP Bard College
Wilson Conte NY Mamaroneck 2026 C
Wells Cunningham NY Iona Prep 2026 OF
Jaco Cusmano NY VALHALLA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Xander D'Onofrio NY Briarcliff Manor 2027 C
DJ DeMatteo NY Mahopac 2024 C Middlebury College
Tim Denet NY Iona Prep 2024 3B Le Moyne College
Derek Diaz NY Iona Prep 2024 C Le Moyne College
Dylan Drazka NY Iona Prep 2024 OF Babson College
Logan Ellison NY Highland 2026 3B
Jax Fernandez NY Marlboro 2027 3B
Tyson Fernandez NY Marlboro 2025 SS
Jack Garneau NY John Jay-Cross River 2026 RHP
Bradley Gatto NY Highland 2025 1B
Neil Gelfand NY St Lukes 2027 1B
Erik Gersfeld NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 OF Brockport State
Omar Giret NY Kennedy Catholic Preparatory 2024 RHP Mercy University
Daniel Glantz NY Blind Brook 2027 SS
CJ Griggs NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 C Hofstra
Mitchell Hammer NY John Jay - Cross River 2025 LHP
Lorenzo Jorge NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 SS
Andrew Kapica NY Somers 2025 RHP Fordham
Jackson Koslow NY Rye Country Day School 2026 RHP
Drew Lichtenberger NY Mahopac 2026 C
Frankie Lucchese NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 RHP
Christian Maltais NY ROY C KETCHAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Nate Mascoll NY Mahopac 2026 OF
Nico Masillo NY Yorktown 2027 SS
Joe McGuire NY Greeley 2026 LHP
Johnny McHugh CT Greenwich 2024 1B
Declan McIntyre NY Mamaroneck 2026 OF
Nicholas Mondesando NY Roy C. Ketcham 2026 OF
Matthew Montano NY Kingston 2025 OF
Sam Muller NY Iona Preparatory 2025 OF
Jack Neese NY Red Hook 2024 C
Eli Negron NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 SS Maryland Eastern Shore
Liam OConnor NY Yorktown 2026 LHP
Luke Picone NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 SS Wagner
Gibby Poll NY Sleepy Hollow 2025 OF
Nicholas Procaccino NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2026 1B
Preston Provenzano NY Kingston 2025 RHP
Dean Repaci NY Millbrook 2026 OF
Chase Rodriguez NY Byram Hills 2026 1B
Jake Rohan MA Deerfield Academy 2024 1B
Dominic Rubino NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 OF
Gage Saresky CT St. Lukes 2026 C
Nolan Summer NY Kennedy Catholic 2025 RHP
Theo Suniewick NY Hastings 2027 C
Reed Supranowitz NY Pleasantville 2027 OF
Asher Toll NY Blind Brook 2026 LHP
Luke Tran NY Iona Prep 2026 SS
Daniel Twomey NY Cornwall 2026 SS
Jasper Weaver NY Horace Greeley 2026 RHP
Jack Williams NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2024 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Carter Wrobel NY Pawling Central 2026 C