Prep Baseball Report

2024 NY Preseason ID: Capital Region

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brayden Akley NY Shaker 2026 3B
Jason Bailey NY Shaker 2026 SS
Owen Balleau NY Guilderland 2025 OF
Rowan Brown-Knobel NY South Glens Falls 2025 RHP
Michael Carlin III NY NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Joey Carrothers NY CBA-Albany 2026 OF
Justin Christensen NY South Glens Falls 2025 SS
Ryan Conklin NY Guilderland 2026 C
Thomas Cooper NY Shenendehowa 2027 RHP
Andrew Crux NY Mohonasen 2025 OF
Jameson DeLancey NY South Glens Falls 2025 OF
Logan Dishon NY Corinth 2024 OF
Alex Dufour NY South Colonie 2027 OF
Noah Eslick NY Albany Academy 2025 C
Braden Fields NY Colonie 2026 RHP
Nate Figueroa NY Colonie 2025 SS
Kyle Fives NY Ballston Spa 2025 LHP
Joseph Gecewicz NY SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Charlie Gendron NY COHOES HIGH SCHOOL 2024 1B
Dylan Gerik NY Tamarac 2028 OF
Alex Halwick NY Ravena Coeymans Selkirk 2025 SS
Bronson Haner NY Chatham 2026 OF
Beckett Haughney NY Niskayuna 2027 SS
Ryder Herchenroder NY ICHABOD CRANE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Jake Hermance NY Queensbury 2026 SS
Ethan Hotaling NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Jameson Hotaling NY Ballston Spa 2026 RHP
Carter Hufland NY Colonie Central 2025 C
Aidan Hulett NY Columbia 2026 C
Garrett Jackowski NY BROADALBIN-PERTH JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Wyatt Jennings NY North Warren 2025 1B
Andrew Johnston NY Bethlehem 2025 OF
Jaden Ju NY Shenendehowa 2026 RHP
Kihl Kelly NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2026 OF
Alex Kerr NY Niskayuna 2025 3B
Brayden Kramer NY Scotia-Glenville 2025 RHP
Noah Lam NY Shenendehowa 2026 RHP
Alex Landau NY Saratoga Springs 2026 LHP
Joseph Lindner NY SARATOGA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 2028 SS
Collin Lussier NY Duanesburg 2027 C
Christopher McLaughlin NY CBA - Albany 2026 3B
Brendan McLoughlin NY Shaker 2025 C
Zach Messier NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP
Elliott Moglia NY Saratoga Springs 2026 OF
Henry Mora NY Shaker 2026 SS
Jake Morin NY Broadalbin-Perth 2025 2B
Blake Morse NY Shenendehowa 2026 2B
Steven Nicklas NY Scotia Glenville 2026 SS
Colin Paulsen NY Albany 2026 C
Nicholas Pedone NY Scotia-Glenville 2026 OF
Christopher Perera NY Saratoga Springs 2025 C
Alex Piraino NY BALLSTON SPA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Luca Salamida NY COLONIE CENTRAL 2025 RHP
Joe Sassone NY Shenendehowa 2026 1B
Nick Sassone NY Shenendehowa 2027 1B
Liam Smith NY Shenendehowa 2026 RHP
Barrett Snider NY SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Nick Sorbera NY Ballston Spa 2025 C
Josh Soroka NY Shenendehowa 2025 3B
Trevor Tatko NY Shenendehowa 2028 SS
Carter Toth NY Shenendehowa 2026 C
Owen Turner NY Bethlehem 2025 OF
Charlie Venditti NY BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
DJ Wallace NY Ballston Spa 2025 C
Adam Weiss NY Saratoga Springs 2025 RHP
Jackson Wells NY The Doane Stuart School 2025 OF
Tyler Weygand NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2025 RHP
Devin Wright NY Ballston Spa 2025 C
Brady Wyland NY Colonie 2025 OF