2024 NY Preseason ID: Central
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Denny Blom | NY | NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | |
Michael Brucker | NY | NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | |
Trent Buttles | NY | Aquinas Institute | 2027 | SS | |
Jake Cenname | NY | Vernon Verona Sherrill | 2026 | SS | |
Tyler Charbonneau | NY | Adirondack Central School | 2026 | RHP | |
Niko Cheplick | NY | Thomas A. Edison | 2026 | OF | |
Jack Chieco | NY | Vernon Verona Sherril | 2026 | OF | |
Logan Clarey | NY | New Hartford | 2025 | C | |
Brady Colbert | NY | Greece Arcadia | 2026 | SS | |
Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | |
Gavin Corbett | NY | St. Mary's | 2025 | 3B | |
Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | SS | |
Marcus Dobbertin | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | 3B | |
Phillip Dotterweich | NY | Geneseo | 2025 | RHP | |
Michael Duprey | NY | AQUINAS INSTITUTE | 2027 | 1B | |
Carter Epting | NY | Colonie Central | 2027 | OF | |
Riley Fenton | NY | Broadalbin-Perth | 2027 | LHP | |
Anthony Fogel | NY | EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 3B | |
Brayden Fougnier | NY | West Genesee | 2026 | OF | |
Cameron Frazier | NY | Colonie | 2027 | SS | |
Owen Fulton | NY | Charles O. Dickerson | 2025 | C | |
Rocco Grotto | NY | CBA- Syracuse | 2027 | OF | |
Francesco Hannigan | NY | Central Valley | 2027 | RHP | |
Cole Harris | NY | Canandiagua Academy | 2027 | OF | |
Dan Helfert | NY | Whitesboro | 2027 | SS | |
Joey Hrywnak | NY | MCQUAID JESUIT | 2026 | 1B | |
Ben Kaulback | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2027 | 3B | |
Owen Klei | NY | Cicero-North Syracuse | 2026 | 1B | |
Jack Lansdowne | NY | Fairport | 2027 | SS | |
Callan Lewis | NY | Holland Patent | 2027 | RHP | |
Gavin Lohmeyer | NY | Odessa-Montour | 2025 | C | |
Anthony Marino | NY | Proctor | 2025 | C | |
Joseph Marino | NY | Proctor | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan Markevicz | NY | Pittsford-Mendon | 2026 | RHP | |
Shaun McManus | NY | South Lewis | 2025 | SS | |
Robert Meeks | NY | Mynderse Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Ascher Melino | NY | Columbia | 2026 | 1B | |
Derek Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2025 | OF | |
James Milianta | NY | Little Falls | 2027 | SS | |
Christopher Monahan | NY | Liverpool | 2026 | 2B | |
Jonathan Murphy | NY | Westhill | 2025 | OF | |
Jackson Nora | NY | Sauquoit Valley | 2029 | 3B | |
Gavin Nordberg | NY | Unatego | 2027 | SS | |
Casey Ossont | NY | Central Valley Academy | 2027 | SS | |
Antonio Padula | NY | Thomas R. Proctor | 2027 | C | |
Ashton Palmer | NY | New Hartford | 2027 | RHP | |
Ryan Pettograsso | NY | Lansing | 2025 | 3B | |
Braeden Phipps | NY | East Syracuse Minoa | 2026 | C | |
Parker Pichoske | NY | BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Willoughby Puryear | NY | Charles O Dickerson | 2026 | 1B | |
Nathan Quirk | NY | West Genesee | 2026 | SS | |
Aaron Reynolds | NY | East Syracuse Minoa | 2025 | C | |
JJ Roberts | NY | Whitesboro | 2025 | RHP | |
Julian Roman | NY | Hutchinson Centeral Tech | 2024 | RHP | |
Delano Santiago | NY | ROME FREE ACADEMY | 2024 | RHP | |
Nicholas Service | NY | Frankfort Schuyler | 2026 | RHP | |
Chace Shepard | NY | G Ray Bodley | 2026 | OF | |
Peter Strand | NY | Shaker | 2025 | OF | |
Benjamin Van Epps | NY | Liverpool | 2027 | C | |
Santino Varrone | NY | Niskayuna | 2027 | SS | |
Jimmy Westers | NY | BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | |
Bryce Wright | NY | Dolgeville | 2028 | RHP | |
Colton Yerdon | NY | Charles W Baker | 2027 | RHP |