Prep Baseball Report

2024 NY Preseason ID: Central

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Denny Blom NY NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Michael Brucker NY NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Trent Buttles NY Aquinas Institute 2027 SS
Jake Cenname NY Vernon Verona Sherrill 2026 SS
Tyler Charbonneau NY Adirondack Central School 2026 RHP
Niko Cheplick NY Thomas A. Edison 2026 OF
Jack Chieco NY Vernon Verona Sherril 2026 OF
Logan Clarey NY New Hartford 2025 C
Brady Colbert NY Greece Arcadia 2026 SS
Quinlan collins NY Canajoharie 2025 3B
Gavin Corbett NY St. Mary's 2025 3B
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 SS
Marcus Dobbertin NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 3B
Phillip Dotterweich NY Geneseo 2025 RHP
Michael Duprey NY AQUINAS INSTITUTE 2027 1B
Carter Epting NY Colonie Central 2027 OF
Riley Fenton NY Broadalbin-Perth 2027 LHP
Anthony Fogel NY EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Brayden Fougnier NY West Genesee 2026 OF
Cameron Frazier NY Colonie 2027 SS
Owen Fulton NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 C
Ted Gialanella NY CBA - Albany 2026 OF
Rocco Grotto NY CBA- Syracuse 2027 OF
Francesco Hannigan NY Central Valley 2027 RHP
Cole Harris NY Canandiagua Academy 2027 OF
Dan Helfert NY Whitesboro 2027 SS
Joey Hrywnak NY MCQUAID JESUIT 2026 1B
Ben Kaulback NY CBA-Syracuse 2027 3B
Owen Klei NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 1B
Jack Lansdowne NY Fairport 2027 SS
Callan Lewis NY Holland Patent 2027 RHP
Gavin Lohmeyer NY Odessa-Montour 2025 C
Anthony Marino NY Proctor 2025 C
Joseph Marino NY Proctor 2025 OF
Nathan Markevicz NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 RHP
Shaun McManus NY South Lewis 2025 SS
Robert Meeks NY Mynderse Academy 2025 SS
Ascher Melino NY Columbia 2026 1B
Derek Milianta NY Little Falls 2025 OF
James Milianta NY Little Falls 2027 SS
Christopher Monahan NY Liverpool 2026 2B
Jonathan Murphy NY Westhill 2025 OF
Jackson Nora NY Sauquoit Valley 2029 3B
Gavin Nordberg NY Unatego 2027 SS
Casey Ossont NY Central Valley Academy 2027 SS
Antonio Padula NY Thomas R. Proctor 2027 C
Ashton Palmer NY New Hartford 2027 RHP
Ryan Pettograsso NY Lansing 2025 3B
Braeden Phipps NY East Syracuse Minoa 2026 C
Parker Pichoske NY BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Willoughby Puryear NY Charles O Dickerson 2026 LHP
Nathan Quirk NY West Genesee 2026 SS
Aaron Reynolds NY East Syracuse Minoa 2025 C
JJ Roberts NY Whitesboro 2025 RHP
Julian Roman NY Hutchinson Centeral Tech 2024 RHP
Delano Santiago NY ROME FREE ACADEMY 2024 RHP
Nicholas Service NY Frankfort Schuyler 2026 RHP
Chace Shepard NY G Ray Bodley 2026 OF
Peter Strand NY Shaker 2025 OF
Benjamin Van Epps NY Liverpool 2027 C
Santino Varrone NY Niskayuna 2027 SS
Jimmy Westers NY BISHOP LUDDEN JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Bryce Wright NY Dolgeville 2028 RHP
Colton Yerdon NY Charles W Baker 2027 RHP