Prep Baseball Report

2024 NY Preseason ID: Southern Tier

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dominic Abbadessa NY Union-Endicott 2026 RHP
Jack Barton NY Ithaca 2026 OF
Wyatt Bestram NY Fairport 2025 OF
Nathan Brinza NY Canandaigua Academy 2025 1B
Noah Cain NY Elmira 2026 C
Jonathan Capozzi NY Midlakes 2026 C
Brandon Constable NY Fairport 2025 OF
Xavier Corbett NY Union Endicott 2026 RHP
Zach Craib NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 C
Ryan DeJoy NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 RHP
Hudson Dziadula NY Baldwinsville 2025 1B
Leo Fiorello NY Ithaca 2027 C
Jimmy Fitzgerald NY Chenango Valley 2025 3B
Nolan Grayson NY Vestal 2025 LHP
Drew Gruba NY Fairport 2026 OF
Joseph Guisto NY Fairport 2025 OF
Brady Heslin NY Johnson City 2026 LHP
Liam Hughston NY Vestal 2025 C
Nick Kelly NY Union-Endicott 2026 OF
Ryan Kim NY Croton Harmon 2026 SS
Cooper Klinger NY Maine-Endwell 2025 OF
Justin Koenig NY Waverly 2027 1B
Cameron Koske NY Union-Endicott 2025 2B
Ryan Kristof NY Windsor 2025 3B
Josh Kweller NY Vestal 2027 RHP
Maguire Lashier NY Seton Catholic 2025 1B
Henry Lay NY Vestal 2026 1B
Max Levitan NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 RHP
Mason Little NY Maine-Endwell 2027 C
Gavin Lohmeyer NY Odessa-Montour 2025 C
Korbin Lovejoy NY Lansing 2025 C
Ryan Mathews NY Elmira 2026 3B
Jaxson Mayo NY Lansing 2025 3B
Garrett McNeil NY Fairport 2026 2B
Austin Miles NY Olean 2026 RHP
Bruce Mistler NY Oneonta 2025 1B
Joshua Monti NY Canisius 2025 C
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Brendan OBrien NY Elmira Notre Dame 2027 3B
Caleb Ostrander NY Elmira 2025 RHP
Brady Palmer NY Maine-Endwell 2027 SS
Joshua Pearson NY Fairport 2025 1B
Jackson Roth NY Greene 2027 2B
Anthony Sampo NY Westhill 2025 C
Drew Scoville NY Seton Catholic 2025 2B
Jack Smalley NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Wylie Smalls NY Ithaca 2026 SS
Trey Swartwout NY Windsor 2026 RHP
John Swartz NY Victor 2025 OF
Cole Trebilcock NY Chenango Valley 2026 RHP
Luke VanMarter NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 RHP
Max Waldron NY Clyde-Savannah 2025 SS
Jackson Ward NY General Brown 2027 C
Ryan Wright NY Afton 2025 OF
Max Yaeger NY Seton Catholic Central 2026 3B
Ross Yoshida NY Nichols School 2025 RHP