Prep Baseball Report

2024 NY Preseason ID: West

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicolas Aiello NY Grand Island 2027 3B
Jack Albanese NY Pittsford Mendon High School 2025 2B
Thomas Alberalla NY Grand Island 2026 SS
Derrick Allen NY Greece Athena 2025 OF
Matthew Allen NY Northstar Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Lucas Andreatta NY Fairport 2027 3B
Owen Andreatta NY Fairport 2025 OF
Matthew Bailey NY Williamsville North 2025 1B
Nolan Bonnell NY Brighton 2025 RHP
Ryan Brady NY Niagara Falls 2027 RHP
Jacob Brand NY SWEET HOME SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jackson Bugg NY Clarence 2026 SS
Michael Calogero NY Aquinas Institute 2025 RHP
Declan Caron NY EASTRIDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Ryan Ciccone NY Greece Athena 2025 RHP
Anthony Consiglio NY Akron 2025 C
Vincent Consiglio NY Akron 2025 OF
Caleb Cooper NY HILTON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Nicolas Difrancesca NY GATES-CHILI HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Joe Donlon NY Grand Island 2026 C
Jackson Dulen NY VICTOR 2025 C
Benjamin Dulmage NY PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Michael Falls NY Lancaster High School 2025 OF
Conor Forkey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 3B
Nate Gibson NY Albion High School 2026 C
Max Gladke NY Hamburg 2025 OF
Cayden Graham NY Fairport 2027 3B
Logan Gray NY St Marys of Lancaster 2025 3B
James Gropp NY Spencerport High School 2026 C
Cameron Gruarin NY Niagara Wheatfield 2025 OF
Aidan Gruber NY Frewsburg 2025 RHP
Kyle Hall NY Sweet Home 2025 2B
Zach Huber NY Orchard Park 2025 3B
Mickey Hummel NY Aquinas Institute 2025 RHP
Brody Ignizio NY Aquinas Insitute 2025 RHP
Sam Iuvino NY Grand Island 2025 LHP
Caleb Jackson NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Brayden Jiang NY Lancaster 2025 1B
Andrew Kelly NY Niagara Wheatfield 2025 LHP
Jack Kelly NY Webster Schroeder 2025 RHP
Matthew King NY Lancaster 2026 C
Ryder Kopacz NY Homeschool 2027 RHP
Brody Kwoka NY Spencerport 2026 SS
Gehrig Locker NY Wayne Central 2026 C
Grant Ludwig NY Fairport 2025 RHP
Martin MacConnell NY Byron-Bergen 2025 3B
Nathan Marcarian NY Williamsville North 2025 C
Kyle Markham NY East 2026 C
Mitchell Martini NY HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Sean Mayo II NY Aquinas Institute 2025 OF
Ryan Mckinnon NY Williamsville East 2025 2B
Morgan McLaughlin NY BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Jacob Neuland NY Lancaster 2026 OF
Owen Osborne NY Pittsford Sutherland 2025 SS
Eric Osterstrom NY Williamsville East 2025 RHP
Sean Panarese NY Williamsville North 2025 2B
Rocco Panepinto NY Sweet Home 2025 OF
Nick Pastore NY Williamsville East 2026 OF
Martin Pecoraro NY Williamsville East 2026 RHP
Ethan Postle NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 LHP
Grant Powers NY Brighton High School 2027 3B
Dominic Puleo NY Niagara Falls 2026 C
Justin Refermat NY Depew 2025 3B
Ryan Richner NY Niagara-Wheatfield 2027 RHP
Trenton Ruffolo NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Sam Saucke NY Greece Athena 2025 SS
Anthony Savino NY Niagara Falls 2025 SS
Brayden Scaccia NY Brockport 2025 SS
Christian Sciortino NY Webster Thomas 2027 C
Anderson Smith NY Victor 2025 RHP
Eamon Smith NY Eastridge 2027 OF
Ishan Srivastava NY Pittsford Mendon 2025 RHP
Gavin Steinacher NY Williamsville East 2025 OF
Jack Steiner NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Erik Stenstrom NY Falconer Central 2027 C
Wesley Sturrup NY BRIGHTON 2025 3B
Evan Sullivan NY FRONTIER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Gavin Surdej NY Lancaster 2027 RHP
James Termine NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 C
Matthew Warner NY NIAGARA FALLS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Matthew Weber NY Clarence 2026 OF
Aiden Whitehead NY St. Josephs Collegiate Institute 2025 3B
Atticus York NY WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF