Prep Baseball Report

2024 NY State Games (Session 1)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Acosta NY The Harvey school 2027 C
Brayden Akley NY SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Nick Albert NY general douglas macarthur high school 2025 1B
Jaden Alvarez NY HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Kaden Anderson NY Brewster 2027 3B
Matthew Anzalone NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 RHP
Max Arnold ON LoEllen Park 2025 OF
Ronin Ault NY WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Laurence Aurelio ON St Martin Catholic 2025 3B
Shea Bailey NY Tioga 2025 2B
Thomas Bailey NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 OF
Trevor Bailey NY Oneida 2026 RHP
David Barczak iii NY Canisius 2026 3B
Riley Batz NY chaminade 2026 OF
James Beckworth NY W TRESPER CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Adam Berman NY The Browning School 2025 SS
Alexander Boles NY Lansing 2026 2B
Tyler Brochu NY Arlington 2025 2B
Jameson Brown NY Oneonta 2026 C
Kamar Brown NY Medgar Evers College Prep 2025 OF
Michael Brucker NY NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Brayden Bull NY La Salle Institute-Troy 2027 SS
Noah Cain NY Elmira 2026 C
Michael Calogero NY AQUINAS INSTITUTE 2025 RHP
Aiden Chimicles NY XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Lucas Clausen NY Whitesboro 2026 1B
Jonathan Clute NY CBA-Albany 2026 OF
Quinlan collins NY Canajoharie 2025 3B
Lucas Collure NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Ryan Conklin NY Guilderland 2026 C
Ty Corey NY John C. Birdlebough 2025 LHP St. Bonaventure
Matt Cowan NY Fredonia 2027 1B
Zach Craib NY MCQUAID JESUIT 2026 C
Colin Crinnin NY West Genesee 2026 RHP
Wells Cunningham NY Canterbury 2027 OF
Jason Daly NY Byram Hills 2025 RHP
Mason Davey NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Connor Davy NY BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD 2026 2B
Anthony DeAngelis NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Joseph DeGrazia NY Pleasantville 2025 RHP
Jonathan Diorio NY Fox Lane 2026 C
Shane Driscoll NY John Jay- East Fishkill 2025 SS
Christian Duarte NY Richmond Hill 2026 SS
Christopher Duarte NY Richmond Hill 2026 SS
Alex Dufour NY Colonie 2027 OF
Zach Duke ON Notre Dame Catholic 2026 RHP
Tyler Durkin NY Roy C. Ketcham 2026 RHP
Hudson Dziadula NY Baldwinsville 2025 1B
Thomas Eck NY FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Everett Elia NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 SS
Christopher Emmet NY Rye Country Day 2025 OF
Brendan Epstein NY Clarkstown North 2025 3B
Carter Epting NY Colonie 2027 OF
John Esposito NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP
Ben Falk NY Horace Greeley 2025 2B
Jackson Feit NY SAR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Tyson Fernandez NY Marlboro 2025 SS
Fred Ferrer NY RUSH-HENRIETTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Braden Fields NY COLONIE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Jude Flint NY Amsterdam 2025 OF
Eddie Flores NY Kennedy Catholic Preparatory 2027 SS
Gavin Foy NY Marcellus 2026 RHP
Mason Franklin NY Wallkill 2026 C
Cameron Frazier NY Colonie 2027 SS
Robert Frey NY Colonie 2026 SS
Owen Fulton NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 C
Philip Gangi NY Williamsville South 2027 OF
Jack Gibson NY Fordham Prep 2025 OF
Arthur Gonthier ON humberside 2026 RHP
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Cayden Graham NY FAIRPORT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Eric Gregato ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2025 LHP
Mark Gregato ON Bill Crothers 2025 RHP
Rocco Grotto NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2027 OF
Drew Gruba NY Fairport 2026 OF
Keith Haecker NY Westlake 2025 RHP
Scott Hanson NY Albany Academy 2025 RHP
Daniel Head SC P27 2026 SS
Christian Heffernan ON Centennial CVI 2026 3B
Gavin Heideman NY Royalton-Hartland 2026 LHP
Clark Heimbecker ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 2B
Brady Heslin NY JOHNSON CITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
James Hillman NY Fillmore 2026 OF
Bret Hole NY Scarsdale 2026 SS
Jameson Hotaling NY Ballston Spa 2026 RHP
Ryan Hough NY Wilson 2026 OF
Jordan Huang NY XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Ryan Huban NY CBA-Albany 2027 1B
Aidan Hulett NY columbia high school east greenbush 2026 C
Sean Hurley NY Shaker 2026 RHP
Nolan Hutson NY Rye 2026 SS
Timothy Imeson ON Courtice secondary 2026 C
Caleb Jackson NY Canisius 2025 RHP
Reece Jantzi NY Thomas R. Proctor 2025 RHP
Wyatt Jennings NY North Warren 2025 1B
Aaron Johnson NY Union Springs 2025 SS
Timmy Joos PA North Catholic 2026 1B
Lorenzo Jorge NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 SS
Jaden Ju NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Kaden Kalfass NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 LHP
Ben Kaulback NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2027 3B
Anthony Keenan NY Iona Prep 2026 C
Evan Kelly NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 3B
Joseph Kelly NY Clayton A. Bouton 2025 C
Sean Kelly NY ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Karter Kenniston NY TUPPER LAKE MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Matthew King NY LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Andrew Kobryn ON St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic 2025 SS
Ezra Krulicki ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 OF
Lorenzo Laface NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2027 2B
Ronald Lantigua Vilorio MO HomeSchool 2026 RHP
Noah Leon NY Archbishop Molloy 2025 C
Josh Levine NY Ardsley 2025 3B
Ryan Lewin NY AQUINAS INSTITUTE 2026 OF
Jed Lloyd NY Manlius Pebble Hill 2027 RHP
Gavin Lohmeyer NY ODESSA-MONTOUR JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Korbin Lovejoy NY Lansing 2025 C
Casey Lowndes NY CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Dominick Luzzi NY Iona Prep 2027 RHP
Brayden Mack NY Mexico 2026 SS
Andrew Macre NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2025 C
Jacoby Mapes NY Deposit 2027 1B
Luis Marin NY Facing History 2026 SS
Joaquin Martinez NY St. Raymond's 2026 2B
Micah Marvin NY Arkport 2026 RHP
Nick Masciarelli NY Mahopac 2026 RHP
Mark Mastracchio NY Westlake 2025 SS
Alex Mautone NY Lakeland 2026 OF
Sean Mayo II NY AQUINAS INSTITUTE 2025 OF
Myles McBride NY Auburn 2026 RHP
Robert Meeks NY Mynderse Academy 2025 SS
Derek Milianta NY Little Falls 2025 OF
Elliott Moglia NY Saratoga Springs 2026 OF
Cillian Morrissey CT THE CHESHIRE ACADEMY 2026 C
DJ Mulvany NY Arlington 2027 SS
Sean Munzert NY Williamsville South 2026 C
Michael Murphy NY Liverpool 2027 C
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Logan Newcomb SC P27 Academy 2026 OF
Jack Nieman NY Arlington 2025 RHP
Harry Oberlander NY XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Ryan Palm NY Sachem North 2025 RHP
Ashton Palmer NY New Hartford 2027 RHP
Milo Pearsall NY HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Andrew Piccirillo NY Glen Cove 2025 SS
Ryan Poirier NY CBA - Albany 2027 C
Caelan Porter NY GLOVERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Ethan Postle NY Pittsford-Mendon 2026 LHP
Andrew Redick NY Shenendehowa 2026 RHP
Gianni Ricci NY LaSalle Institute 2025 RHP
CJ Rice NY Archbishop Stepinac 2025 RHP
Giordano Richard QC Lester B. Pearson 2025 OF
Gabriel Rivera NY Penfield HS 2026 OF
Paul Rizzo NY McQuaid Jesuit 2025 1B
Carter Robert NY Mexico 2026 C
JJ Roberts NY P27 Academy 2025 RHP
Evan Rosado NY Regis 2026 SS
McCoy Rothe NY SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Landon Roy NY Springville-Griffith Institute 2026 C
Dominic Rubino NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 OF
Trenton Ruffolo NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Sean Rule NY JOHN S BURKE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Jackson Schiro NY Harrison 2025 C
Matthew Scibienski NY Penfield 2026 RHP
Eliot Scott NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2026 1B
Max Selinger NY Kennedy catholic prep 2027 SS
Matteo Sersta ON Bill Crothers 2025 1B
Nicholas Service NY Frankfort Schuyler 2026 RHP
Thomas Service NY Frankfort Schuyler 2026 RHP
Mikey Sica NY Westlake 2025 RHP
Robert Sicluna NY Lasalle Institute 2025 RHP
Sean Singleton NY Fox Lane 2026 RHP
Benjamin Sinsabaugh NY Minisink Valley 2027 RHP
Jack Smalley NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Wylie Smalls NY Ithaca 2026 SS
Landon Smith NY Horseheads 2027 RHP
Garrison Sobo NY WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Derek Soroa NY Fordham Prep 2027 3B
Jacob Sova NY Greece Athena 2025 RHP
Jordan Steiger NY Xaverian 2027 SS
PJ Stonsby NY Fox Lane 2025 1B
Michael Subin NY Brewster 2027 SS
Devin Sullivan NY Horseheads 2025 OF
Evan Sullivan NY Frontier 2025 RHP
Nolan Summer NY Kennedy Catholic 2025 RHP
Kyle Tamaki ON Maple Ridge Secondary School 2026 C
Brennan Tesseyman NY WASHINGTONVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
John Theysohn NY FDR 2025 SS
Steven Thomas Jr NY CBA Albany 2027 3B
Jack Thompson ON Richview Collegiate 2026 RHP
Connor Usowski NY Port Byron 2025 LHP
Luke VanMarter NY JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Troy Vazquez NY Brewster 2027 SS
Tyler Venturini NY Somers 2026 OF
Ethan Viera NY Archbishop Stepinac 2026 C
Ozzy Vogel-Moore NY Charles O. Dickerson 2027 C
Nolan Walsh ON Bishop Allen Academy 2025 OF
Jack Walters NY Union Springs 2025 RHP
Landon Warchol NY Guilderland 2027 RHP
Jackson Ward NY General Brown 2027 RHP
Joseph Warner NY Baldwinsville 2025 RHP
Griffin White NY Arlington 2025 1B
Colten Zajdel NY Chenango Forks 2026 LHP