2019 Diamond Pro Workout (Summer)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zachary Allen NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Ty Arnold NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 SS
Joey Barbato NY Pittsford Mendon 2022 SS
Jack Beauchamp NY McQuaid Jesuit 2021 OF
Andrew Bernacki NY Pittsford Mendon 2020 RHP
Christian Blatter NY McQuaid Jesuit 2020 1B
Samuel Boock NY Canandaigua Academy 2022 OF
Wilson Brauer NY McQuaid Jesuit 2021 LHP
Keenan Calenzo NY Eastridge 2021 SS
Matthew Cancilla NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 LHP
Devin Cannon NY Spencerport 2021 SS Finger Lakes CC
Hayden Chambers ID Eagle High School 2023 3B
Braden Consaul NY Fairport 2022 RHP USC-Upstate
Tanner DeGrazia NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 SS Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Dominic DelVecchio NY Webster Thomas 2021 SS
Dominic DiStasio NY West Irondequoit 2020 C
Jake Dockum NY Allendale Columbia School 2020 C
Josh Ferris NY Churchville Chili 2020 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Carter Fink NY Victor 2023 RHP Niagara
Preston Foryt NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 OF
Tanner Frank NY Brighton 2020 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Roger Friedlander NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 2B
Colin Fuller NY Irondequoit 2020 3B
Timothy Hahn NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 C
Edward Hall NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 RHP Davidson
Nolan Hicks NC Combine Academy 2021 SS
Alexander Holden NY Webster Schroeder 2021 C
Lucas Jackson NY Williamson 2020 C Onondaga CC
Julien Mendoza NY Fairport 2022 SS Monroe Community College
Steven Merkel NY NorthStar Christian 2022 C Niagara County CC
Brendan Miller NY Penfield 2020 SS
Zackary Morrison NY Palmyra-Macedon 2020 C
Nicholas Nealon NY Brockport 2020 SS Niagara County CC
CJ Phelps NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 C Monroe Community College
Zach Prior NY Victor 2022 C Niagara County CC
Nicholas Provenzale NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 RHP
Wyatt Roselli NY Victor 2023 RHP
William Russotti NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 OF Monroe Community College
Connor Sackett NY Fairport 2022 C Ithaca College
Matthew Sanfilippo NY Webster Schroeder 2021 RHP Niagara County CC
Matthew Scarpelli NY Fairport 2021 3B
Patrick Sherron NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 RHP Monroe Community College
Ryan Smith NY Fairport 2020 OF Finger Lakes CC
Paul Sofinski NY Webster Thomas 2021 3B
James Stanek NY Fairport 2022 SS
Mekhi Stephens NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 OF
Aiden Stewart NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 2B Siena
DJ Stoianovich NY Fairport 2021 3B Finger Lakes CC
John Tarmino NY Fairport 2020 OF St. Bonaventure
Matt Terzo NY Fairport 2021 2B
Scott Thyroff NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 1B
Daniel Tirabassi NY Rush-Henrietta 2020 3B Rochester
Torin Wilcox NY Pittsford Sutherland 2020 C
Matthew Wilmarth NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 RHP
Jack Zawacki NY Pittsford Sutherland 2022 OF Worcester Polytechnic Institute