Junior NYS Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Justin Acevedo NY Holy Cross 2023 SS St. John's
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Caden Albright NY Cortland 2025 SS
Christian Alicea NY St. John the Baptist 2024 C
Caden Allen NY Bolivar-Richburg 2024 1B
Caleb Aurelien NY St. Anthony's 2023 OF
Justin Barad NY Byram Hills 2023 OF
Ty Beeman NY Waverly 2023 C
Michael Brennan NY Loyola 2023 C
James Capellupo III NY Hilton 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Patrick Carroll NY Iona Prep 2023 2B
Hayden Chambers ID Eagle High School 2023 3B
Luca Ciaramitaro NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 1B
Aiden Cook NY Penfield 2023 1B
Jackson Cook NY Horseheads 2023 C Missouri
Braden Davis NY St. John the Baptist 2023 RHP Maine
Jackson DiLorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP East Carolina
Andrew Disanto NY Iona Prep 2024 C
Liam Dunne NY Winston Prep 2023 LHP
Alex Esteverena NY Pelham Memorial 2023 LHP
Carter Fink NY Victor 2023 RHP Niagara
Ian Fleck NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 C
Jackson Frankel NY Byram HIlls 2023 LHP
Logan Fults NY Indian River 2023 LHP
Michael Furst NY Oceanside 2023 3B
Anthony Greco NY St. Joes Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP William & Mary
Gavin Haarr NY St James High School 2024 C
Mason Haarr NY St James High School 2023 SS
Dalton Harper NY Maryvale 2023 C
Brett Helmer NY Bishop Grimes 2023 3B
Ted Heraty NY Bronxville 2023 RHP
Henry Jackson NY Corning 2024 SS Xavier
Ethan Jaquette NY Bronxville 2023 SS
Carmen Johnson NY Penfield 2024 SS
Ethan Johnson NY Cortland 2024 C
Hugo Kohnhorst NY Fordham Prep 2023 MIF
Evan Kurtz NY Croton Harmon 2023 SS
Ethan Kuzma NY Royalton-Hartland 2024 C
Cooper Loyal NY Victor 2023 SS
Matt Lux NY Holland Patent 2023 C
Jaden Madrid NY Greece Athena 2023 SS
Joseph Marano NY Archbishop Stepinac 2023 3B
Michael Marano NY Stepinac 2023 1B
Liam McCarty NY Canisius 2023 C
Bryson Meeks NY Indian River 2023 OF
Anthony Mezzaucella NY New Rochelle 2023 OF
Sam Miller NY Fairport 2024 OF
Zachary O'Connell NY Peru 2023 2B
Jimmy Armani Pantoja Cuevas NY Academy for Personal Leadership and Excellence 2024 OF
Andrew Partigianoni NY Cortland 2023 2B
Ethan Perry NY Tioga 2024 SS
Luke Petryszak NY Portville 2024 RHP
Jason Pipher NY Waverly 2024 SS
Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B
Nico Quiroz NY Holy Trinity 2023 OF
Benjamin Raphael NY Briarcliff 2023 SS
Brady Reynolds NY Saugerties 2024 C
Benjamin Rhode NY Elmira 2024 2B
Denali Rivera TX Magnolia 2024 SS
Nick Russo NY Iona Prep 2023 SS
Benjamin Ruth NY Ithaca 2023 1B Niagara
Scott Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2023 RHP
Tyler Schwartzkopf NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 RHP
Zack Sperger NY Lansing 2023 SS Massachusetts-Lowell
Conlan Taylor NY Owego Free Academy 2025 3B
Leo Tellier NY West Irondequoit 2023 RHP
Grant Tonkin PA Honesdale 2024 C
Andre’a Trinchese FL IMG Academy 2023 2B
Blake Uribe NY Oswego 2023 1B
Jace Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2023 RHP
Casey Vaughn NY CBA - Syracuse 2023 RHP Siena
Bradley Waggoner FL IMG Academy 2023 SS
Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS
Sam Weiner NY Croton-Harmon 2023 LHP
Randy Wiesner NY Stepinac 2024 1B
Danny Witters NY Walter Panas 2023 C Stetson
Talfourd Wynne III NY Indian River HS 2023 SS
Michael Yeager CT Brunswick School 2024 RHP Virginia