Last Chance Preview - Upstate

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Andres NY C.W. Baker 2018 LHP
Ethan Baldwin NY Ogdensburg Free Academy 2019 RHP St. Lawrence University
Ryan Ballard NY Greece Athena 2018 C Cazenovia College
Dylan Blanchard NY Newark 2019 LHP
Isaac Blanford NY Fayetteville Manlius 2018 C
Christian Blatter NY McQuaid Jesuit 2020 1B
Jed Boyle NY Thomas J. Corcoran 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Noah Brooks NY Palmyra-Macedon 2023 C
Luca J. Carrese NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP Central Connecticut State
Nick Chemotti NY West Genesee 2020 SS SUNY-Cortland
Jacob Coleman NY Auburn 2019 SS
Casey Collins NY CW Baker 2018 LHP
Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Dan Coogan NY CW Baker 2018 C
Alex D'Anniballe NY St. Joseph's Collegiate 2018 RHP
Owen Dando NY Vestal 2018 SS
Adam Douglas NY Institute of Technology at Syracuse Central 2018 RHP
Christopher Dwyer NY Baldwinsville 2018 RHP
Chris Finocchario NY Palmyra-Macedon 2022 RHP Niagara County CC
Corey Frassica NY Westhill 2018 C
Jack Gallagher NY Victor 2022 RHP
Owen Glahn NY Ithaca 2019 C
Ian Goodness NY Palmyra-Macedon 2023 RHP
Paul Goodness NY Palmyra-Macedon 2022 OF Finger Lakes CC
Jonathan Haines NY Arkport 2020 1B Washington & Jefferson College
Jason Haselkorn NY Homer 2018 RHP
Keegan Heinrich NY Henninger 2018 SS
Gordon Hogben NY Saratoga Springs 2018 LHP
Logan Holgado NY Wayne 2019 RHP
Sam Jenkins NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2018 3B Cayuga Community College
Jamison Lynd NY Greece Athena 2018 1B
Jordan Marcano NY Westhill 2018 3B
Jacob Marshall NY Baldwinsville 2019 RHP Le Moyne College
Justin Matteson NY Westmoreland 2018 RHP
Preston Mecca NY Rome Free Academy 2019 LHP
Joshua Miles NY Olean 2018 RHP St. John Fisher College
Zach Monica NY Baldwinsville 2019 LHP
Alexander Murray NY Weedsport 2020 2B
Anthony Nardelli NY Baldwinsville 2018 RHP
Ryan Newman NY Cicero North Syracuse 2020 3B Onondaga CC
Sean O'Connor NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2019 3B Le Moyne College
Robert Oliveri NY Hilton 2018 RHP
Zachary Parr NY Olean 2018 3B
Richie Paul NY Camden 2020 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Collin Petruzzelli NY McQuaid Jesuit 2023 SS
Lucas Robinson NY CW Baker 2019 2B
Samy Saba NY Liverpool 2020 3B Onondaga CC
Jacob Sanders NY Auburn 2020 RHP SUNY-Oswego
William Schmitt NY Fredonia 2019 OF
Jack Silmser NY East Syracuse Minoa 2018 2B
Grady Smith NY Pittsford Mendon 2018 2B
Shane Tiernan NY Madrid Waddington 2018 RHP
Patrick Walsh NY Gananda 2021 LHP Finger Lakes CC
Griffin Wiegel NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B
Parker Wing NY Jamesville Dewitt 2018 SS Elmira College
Kyle Wood NY Newark 2021 3B Onondaga CC
Alex Wootton NY Palmyra-Macedon 2022 SS Finger Lakes CC