2019 Northeast Pride Scout Day (Winter)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dawson Aitken NY Guilderland 2020 RHP Skidmore College
Michael Alfieri NY Cornwall Central 2019 OF
Kyle Andrews NY Croton Harmon 2020 3B
Marcos Arbogast NY John Jay 2021 RHP
Nicholas Badillo FL IMG Academy 2022 C Winthrop
Von Baker NY Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville 2020 RHP Cornell
Daniel Becker PA Honesdale 2020 OF
Derek Bender SC St. James 2021 C Coastal Carolina
David Bernard Jr NY Schenectady 2022 1B St. Peters
Ty Bourne NY Tappan Zee 2020 3B
Tyler Campobasso NY Yorktown 2020 OF
Miles Capobianco NY John Jay 2021 OF Occidental College
Anthony Caputo NY Walter Panas 2021 OF Concordia College (NY)
Nick Caputo NY Walter Panas 2025 3B
Robert Carbone NY Valhalla 2020 LHP Salve Regina University
Jon Casieri NY Croton Harmon 2020 2B
Ryan Corelli NY John Jay - Cross River 2022 2B
Jacob Crantz NY Kingston 2022 SS St. John Fisher College
Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP
Aidan Curry NY Fordham Prep 2020 RHP Bucknell
Kyle DeCresce NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2022 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Evan Dempsey PA Abington Heights 2020 OF SUNY-Oswego
Christian Diaz NY Iona Prep 2021 LHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Jackson DiLorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP East Carolina
Christian Dinallo NY John Jay - Cross River 2020 C Ursinus College
Charlie Dispenza NY Pleasantville 2023 2B
Sam Falk NY Horace Greeley 2021 OF
Nicholas Fanelli NY New Paltz 2020 RHP
Hudson First PA Mifflin County 2020 2B
Matthew Flaim NY Iona Prep 2021 OF
Sean Foody NY Tappan Zee 2020 RHP Franklin Pierce
Frank Formosa NY Warwick 2021 2B
Vincent Fraterrigo NY Archbishop Stepinac 2022 RHP
Michael Geroski PA Crestwood 2020 C
Trent Gombita PA Honesdale 2023 1B
Maxwell Gonzalez NY Fordham Prep 2021 OF
Nick Grande NY Pawling 2020 2B
Raffaele Greco NY Fordham Prep 2023 SS
Jason Green NY Lakeland 2020 RHP
Colby Gregory PA Honesdale 2021 3B
Jeremy Gross NY Suffern 2021 1B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Max Haberman NY Briarcliff Manor 2021 SS
Stephen Haglund NY Yorktown 2022 OF
Andrew Hammer NY John Jay Cross River 2022 RHP Curry College
Joseph Haugh NY Trinity Pawling 2023 LHP
Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B Alfred State College
Jake Holbert PA Wallenpaupack 2024 SS
Evan Hunter NY Croton-Harmon 2020 SS Middlebury College
Brent Isaacs NY Union-Endicott 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Jarred Jackette NY Iona Prep 2022 OF
Ryan Johnston NY Bethlehem 2023 RHP
Daniel Keaney NY Guilderland 2022 RHP Marist
Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP Adelphi University
Nathaniel Kilburn NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP
Will Kindl NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 LHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Zach Konopka NY CBA-Albany 2020 RHP Susquehanna University
Evan Kurtz NY Croton Harmon 2023 SS
Zachary Lieberman NY Leffell School formally known as Solomon Schechter 2022 RHP
Max Luke GA North Gwinnett 2020 1B Georgia Highlands JC
Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B Susquehanna University
Leon Marrano III NY White Plains 2022 C
Scott Marsh Jr NY Our Lady Of Lourdes 2020 OF Keystone College
Cameron May PA Delaware Valley 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Corey May PA Delaware Valley 2022 C Mitchell College
Daniel McKenna NY Iona Prep 2021 C
Paul Meagher PA Honesdale 2021 SS
Marc Milano NY Briarcliff 2021 C Vassar College
Alex Morse NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2020 SS American International
Nick Mulvey NY Westlake 2021 LHP Bucknell
James Murray NY Westlake 2021 RHP Scranton
Joseph Murray NY Briarcliff 2020 RHP
Ryan Neville NY Fordham Prep 2024 1B
Daniel O'Byrne NY Fordham Prep 2020 OF
Aiden Oliver PA Delaware Valley 2021 RHP
Lucas Orlovitz NY John Jay-Cross River 2022 3B Ithaca College
Luke Padian NY Fordham Prep 2020 1B Amherst College
Michael Palumbo NY CBA-Albany 2021 OF
Joe Parker NY Cornwall 2020 3B
Xander Payne NY Medina 2022 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Jackson Pizer NY John Jay - Cross River 2021 SS SUNY-New Paltz
Nicholas Plue NY Guilderland 2022 3B Manhattan
Luke Politi PA East River 2022 LHP
Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C Albany
Bryce Reimer NY Sullivan West 2020 LHP Bucknell
Michael Rocas NY Amsterdam 2020 C
Jimmy Rodda PA Honesdale 2021 1B
Owen Sager NY Sullivan West 2021 3B
Tyler Sepinski NY Dobbs Ferry 2020 2B Curry College
Peter Smith PA Delaware Valley 2022 RHP
Noah Sorensen PA Scranton Preparatory 2022 SS Connecticut
Ryan Taffe NY Bethlehem 2022 RHP Fairfield
Garrett Tonkin PA Honesdale 2021 C
Zach Torncello NY Scotia-Glenville 2020 RHP
Dominic Toscano NY Lakeland 2023 C
Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Diego Urreta NY The Harvey School 2021 SS Cisco JC
Aedan Walter PA Delaware Valley 2020 RHP Lock Haven University
Sam Weiner NY Croton-Harmon 2023 LHP
Kevin Weitman NY Yorktown 2021 LHP
Scott Weitman NY Yorktown 2021 RHP
Randy Wiesner NY Stepinac 2024 1B
Orin Winslow NJ Ramsey 2020 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Carl Yastremski PA Holy Redeemer 2020 3B
Eric Yost NY Fordham Prep 2020 RHP Northeastern
Kyle Zaslaw NY Yorktown 2021 3B Union College (NY)