Preseason All-State - Long Island

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Arella NY John Glenn 2016 LHP Villanova
T.J. Avgerinos NY Southside 2016 RHP
Jimmy Barrett NY South Side HS 2017 C
Ethan Baumack NY Shoreham Wading River High School 2018 C
Vincent Borrelli NY Sachem East 2017 RHP
Ben Brown NY Ward Melville 2017 RHP Siena
Justin Cancel NY St.Dominic's 2016 3B Dominican College (NY)
Paul Dominguez NY Rocky Point 2016 2B Lynn University
Michael Donegan NY Shoreham wading river 2016 OF
Brian Donnelly NY Valley Stream South High School 2016 OF
Jared Donnelly NY Mt Sinai 2018 3B New Jersey Tech
Brendan Dowd NY East Islip High School 2016 C
Justin Drpich NY John Jay 2016 2B Binghamton
Christopher Dutra NY Iona Prep 2016 C Duke
Thomas Ekbom NY St John the Baptist 2016 RHP
Jake Ellowitz NY Lawrence Woodmere Academy 2016 SS
Zachary Fritz NY East Meadow 2016 3B
Kieran Glynn NY Miller Place High School 2016 1B
Joseph Greco NY Bellport 2017 SS Sacred Heart
Sean Griffin NY E.L. Vandermuelen 2017 C
Nicholas Gross NY Ward Melville HS 2017 RHP
Quentin Holmes NY Monsignor McClancy 2017 OF Mississippi State
Billy Huber NY Hauppauge High School 2016 SS
James Jankowski NY Bellport 2016 C
Andy Karlan NY Mamaroneck 2015 C
Brian Keenan NY Miller Place 2016 RHP Stony Brook
Harrison Kravis NY South Side High School 2016 OF
Nicholas Lamari NY Fordham Prep 2017 3B
Michael Lazos NY Hauppauge High School 2016 2B
Dylan Livingston NY Paul D. Schreiber 2016 RHP
James Loesch NY Shoreham- Wading River 2016 RHP
Tyler Mandel NY Scarsdale 2017 3B Westchester CC
Nicky Manesis NY Shoreham-Wading River 2017 OF Army
Dominick Mark NY Hauppauge 2016 LHP
Michael Martinez NJ Paramus Catholic 2016 RHP
Joseph Martins NY Center Moriches High School 2016 C
Mark Maurelli NY Newfield 2017 OF
John McCarrick NY Shoreham Wading River 2017 3B
William McCarrick NY Shoreham Wading River 2016 OF
Aidan McGrath NY Longwood 2016 3B
Matthew McMullen NY LaSalle Institute 2015 LHP
Frank Merlino NY Ward Melville 2016 RHP
Matt Mulligan NY Bellport 2017 2B
Thomas Neary NY Northport High School 2016 1B
Christopher Nugent NY mt sinai 2015 OF
Frank Papanikolatos NY Patchogue-Medford 2017 1B
Connor Picascio NY Sachem East 2016 OF
Anthony Piccolino NY Iona Prep 2017 LHP James Madison
Rasul Rahman NY Great Neck South High School 2016 3B
Jonathan Rich NY Shoreham Wading River 2016 RHP
Carmine Romano NY Shoreham Wading River 2016 RHP
Joseph Rosselli NY Ward Melville 2017 OF Monroe College
Michael Ruggiero NY Smithtown East H.S. 2017 SS
Tyler Sanderson NY Hauppauge High School 2016 C
Michael Santulli NY Sachem high school east 2016 RHP
Christian Sartori NY Mount Sinai 2017 OF
Jon Sell NY Burnt Hills/BallstonLake 2015 RHP
Bryan Seltenreich NY Hauppauge 2017 OF
Jake Shickler NY Kings Park High School 2016 RHP
Connor Stapleton NY Staten Island Academy 2016 RHP
Michael Stiles NY Comsewogue HS 2016 RHP
Joe Stockman NY Northport High School 2016 SS
Gregory Tan NY St. Dominic's 2016 C Calumet College of St. Joseph
Peter Theodorellis NY Commack 2017 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Sal Trancucci NY Staten Island Academy 2016 C Roanoke College
Frank Tricamo NY Half Hollow Hills West 2016 3B Plattsburgh State University of New York
Paul Twibell NY Chaminade High School 2016 LHP
Dominick Vitale NY Massapequa HS 2015 3B
Joseph Vizzini NY St. John the Baptist 2016 2B
Santino Ycaza NY Brentwood Sonderling 2016 C Plattsburgh State University of New York