Preseason All-State - East

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Peyton Ausfeld NY Amsterdam 2020 2B
Paul Barber NY Catholic Central 2020 OF
Daniel Barbero NY Colonie 2022 SS Siena
Quin Barton NY Schoharie 2022 2B
Evan Bean NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF
Harry Berezansky NY Guilderland 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Brandon Breakell NY Shaker 2020 LHP
Devin Campbell NY Guilderland 2020 2B SUNY-Oswego
Jack Cangelosi MA Mount Greylock 2022 LHP Massachusetts-Boston
Christopher Champlin NY South Kortright 2020 C Post University
Chance Checca NY Ballston Spa 2021 3B Herkimer County CC
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Sonny D'Antonio NY CBA-Albany 2020 2B
Austin DaBiere NY Shenendehowa 2020 LHP
Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C
Andrew Dongelewic NY Shaker 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Derek Duval NY Fonda-Fultonville 2022 RHP Post University
Zachary Eldred NY Columbia 2020 OF
Carmen Erno NY Columbia 2020 RHP Russell Sage College
Robert Erno NY Columbia 2021 RHP
Brendan Espinal NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF SUNY-Adirondack CC
Samuel Falace NY Colonie 2022 LHP Pittsburgh
Camaron Fougere NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP
Austin Francis NY Troy 2022 SS Hartford
Bryan Francis NY Troy 2020 C
Robert Fratangelo NY Shaker 2021 C Clarkson University
Edmund Girtler NY LaSalle Institute 2022 1B Siena
Rollin Gold NY CBA - Albany 2020 2B
Gunnar Grethen-McLaughlin NY Ichabod Crane 2022 C Oberlin College
Ryan Guiry NY Voorheesville 2021 C
Matthew Hall NY Rensselaer 2022 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Chance Herrington NY Colonie 2021 3B
Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP Stony Brook
Samuel Howard NY Greenwich 2020 RHP Southern New Hampshire University
Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C Herkimer County CC
Keegan Jarvais NY Mohonasen 2020 LHP
Noah Joly NY Saratoga Springs 2022 C Stevenson University
Quinn Keller NY Colonie 2021 RHP
Thomas Krill NY Shenendehowa 2020 1B College of Saint Rose
Jake Lanzer NY Newburgh Free Academy 2022 LHP St. John's
Jacob Lapham NY Lansingburgh 2020 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Cameron MacDonald NY Schoharie 2021 3B
Nick Mahar NY Guilderland 2022 SS Brockport State
Matthew Mariano NY Shenendehowa 2021 RHP Albany
Dante Marin NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 OF
Christopher Martin NY Colonie 2020 OF Brockport State
Ryan McCarroll NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2021 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Patrick McGuire NY Shenendehowa 2020 OF St. John Fisher College
Brett Myers NY Lowville Academy 2020 SS Gardner-Webb
Ryan Nowak NY Taconic Hills 2020 OF
Justin Osborn NY Shaker 2020 1B St. John Fisher College
Justin Persse NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2020 LHP
Chase Playfair NY Penfield 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Paul Rockenstyre NY CBA-Albany 2020 1B
Samuel Shah NY Guilderland 2022 RHP
Ethan Simard NY Averill Park 2020 2B
Sterling Sisson NY CRCS 2020 RHP
Aaron Sisto NY Liverpool 2020 3B Delaware State
Matthew Snyder NY Shaker 2020 SS SUNY - Cobleskill
Jared Stanton NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2020 1B
Jacek Strain NY Shenendehowa 2021 C Plattsburgh State University of New York
Jagger Suriano NY Troy 2020 OF
Jeffrey Swift NY Shenendehowa 2020 C Springfield College
Matthew Tiberia NY CBA - Albany 2020 3B College of Saint Rose
Dylan Tierney NY Columbia 2021 SS SUNY-Cortland
Brian Tietjen NY Guilderland 2020 1B Brockport State
Jason Treffiletti NY Shaker 2020 RHP
Alek Wagor NY Cairo-Durham 2021 OF
Kyle Wayman NY Horseheads 2020 OF
Nicholas Winslow NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2020 C Albany
Ryan Yandow NY Schuylerville 2020 OF
Isaiah Zuchowski NY Poland 2021 SS