Preseason All-State

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joseph Barberio NY Saint Mary's 2017 C Canisius
Alex Bardo NY Corning Painted Post 2018 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Bryce Berie NY South Jefferson 2017 2B
DJ Berry NY Brighton 2017 OF Lackawanna JC
Ethan Blaisdell NY Auburn 2017 1B Cayuga Community College
Aidan Booker NY Shaker 2017 2B
Noah Bowen NY Westmoreland 2017 C Jefferson Community College
Evan Bowers NY SUNY Adirondack 2018 OF SUNY-Adirondack CC
RJ Brandon NY Canisius 2018 2B
Tony Burlingame NY Horseheads 2018 OF SUNY-Fredonia
John Cady NY Shenendehowa 2017 LHP Albany
Will Carlone NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Andrew Carroll PA Honesdale 2019 RHP Lackawanna JC
Matthew Ciezki NY St. Mary's High School 2018 2B
Jack Collins NY Canisius 2018 RHP Binghamton
Gavin Collura NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2017 RHP
Tanner Cooper NY Canandaigua Academy 2017 RHP Finger Lakes CC
Christopher Cramer NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 RHP Brockport State
Dylan Creasey NY Kenmore-East 2017 RHP
Tyler Cyrus NY McQuaid Jesuit 2017 1B
Owen Dando NY Vestal 2018 SS
Johnny Decker NY Albany Academy 2018 SS Stony Brook
Matt Dessena NY Hornell 2017 RHP St. John Fisher College
Jake Dippold NY Solvay 2017 LHP Wofford
Ryan Enos NY Oriskany 2017 SS SUNY-Oswego
Philip Ferranti, III NY Webster Schroeder 2017 C Monroe Community College
Dalton Fischer NY John F Kennedy 2017 OF
Antonio Fisher NY Hudson 2017 C Keuka College
Dylan Frawley NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 C
Johnny Genau NY Williamsville South 2017 2B
Zac Granger NY Horseheads 2017 OF University of Akron
TJ Gregory NY Chester Academy 2018 SS St. Thomas Aquinas College
Tyler Griggs NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 3B Connecticut
Robert Gruber NY Frontier 2017 LHP Niagara County CC
Reilly Hall NY Cooperstown 2017 SS Coker College
Jonah Harder NY Liverpool 2017 OF Wilkes University
Troy Hattala NY Orchard Park 2017 C
Parker Hendershot NY Tioga Central 2017 3B Penn State
Matthew Herasme NJ Don Bosco 2018 OF
Jake Hernandez NY Guilderland 2018 3B St. John Fisher College
Johnny Hipsman NY Chester Academy 2018 OF Richmond
Noah Hockaday NY Bath-Haverling 2018 RHP
Tyrell Irvis NY Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2019 RHP College of Saint Rose
Bryce Jellinick NY Grand Island 2017 LHP
Erik Johnson NY McQuaid Jesuit 2018 LHP Niagara County CC
Jake Johnson NY Orchard Park 2018 SS
Brent Jones NY Proctor 2017 2B Canisius
David Judge FL Calvary Christian 2019 OF Florida International
Ryan Kalbfus NY Penfield 2017 1B Gannon University
Brandon Kelley NY Horseheads 2018 RHP
Matt Kellner NY Frontier Central 2017 3B SUNY-Fredonia
Kevin Kelly NY Averill Park 2017 SS
Joseph Kosowsky NY Lansingburgh 2018 3B Fairleigh Dickinson
Matt Kot NY West Genesee 2018 3B
Gavin Krawiec NY St. Francis 2019 RHP Niagara
Kyle LaPlante NY Kenmore West 2017 SS Niagara
William Lawrence NY Canisius 2017 C Niagara County CC
Nico Limoncelli NY Horseheads 2017 SS Polk State College
Michael LiVorio NY Bay Shore 2017 OF
Jared Lonergan NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2018 LHP
JT Lopez NY Shaker 2018 RHP
Steven Malara NY Frankfort-Schuyler 2017 1B
Logan Martella-Tasick NY Penfield 2017 OF Monroe Community College
Michael Mazzara NY Canisius 2017 C Canisius
Brendan McGillin NY Amsterdam 2017 2B
Sean McKinney NY Lockport 2019 C Keuka College
Devan Mederios NY Liverpool 2017 OF
Austin Meenaghan NY Starpoint 2017 1B
Evan Menendez NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2017 LHP
Sam Messana NY Niagara Wheatfield 2018 3B Erie CC
Jack Migliore NY Hamburg 2019 OF Canisius
Domenic Monti NY Lancaster 2017 2B
Demitri Murray NY Lansingburgh 2017 LHP Iona
Justin Mytych NY Penfield 2019 RHP
Brayden O'Connell NY Horseheads 2018 OF
Daniel Owen NY New Hartford 2018 RHP College of Saint Rose
George Pappas NY Susquehanna Valley 2017 C New Haven
Peyton Parmeter NY Avon 2018 RHP Corning CC
Jordan Peltier NY Shaker 2018 OF
Zach Penksa NY St. Marys 2017 SS
Andrew Perry NY Shenendehowa 2018 3B SUNY-Cortland
Jake Podlas NY Canisius 2018 RHP
Sean Pufpaff NY Grand Island 2017 3B
Daniel Purcell NY West Genesee 2018 C
Renato Quinones NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2017 OF
Ethan Radley NY Rensselaer 2017 RHP Keuka College
Brendan Reilly NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 2B Brockport State
Jacob Riester NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2018 OF
Mitchell Rosati NY Canisius 2017 OF
Steven Rossi NY Corning 2018 RHP Suffolk University
Joshua Rudock NY Susquehanna Valley 2019 OF
Anthony Russo NY Arlington 2018 RHP
Zach Scannell NY Liverpool 2017 1B Jefferson Community College
Sam Schatmeyer NY Williamsville East 2017 RHP
Tommy Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Jacob Schettine NY Marcellus 2017 LHP Brockport State
Dominick Spinoso NY Christian Brothers Academy-Syracuse 2017 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Kyle Spoth NY Williamsville North 2017 3B
Lucas Stalman NY King Low Haywood Thomas (CT) 2018 C
Connor Stanton NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2017 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Michael Steffan NY Williamsville East 2017 SS Canisius
Josh Surowiec NY Williamsville North 2017 1B Mercyhurst University
Ty Syta NY St. Francis 2018 C Le Moyne College
Christian Szablewski NY St. Marys 2018 OF St. Bonaventure
Mitch Taylor NY Tioga 2018 RHP
Alec Teska NY Cato-Meridian 2017 RHP St. John Fisher College
Andrew Thompson NY Horseheads 2018 C
Julian Thompson NY Shaker 2019 SS Iona
Zach Tojek NY Amherst 2017 2B
Collin Tytka NY St Marys 2017 RHP
Brandon Underhill ON St. Michael Catholic 2017 SS Niagara County CC
Jared Valvo NY St Francis 2017 C
Joseph Von Holten NY Shaker 2017 C
Matthew Von Holten NY Shaker 2019 RHP
Alexander Wanat NY Williamsville North 2017 RHP Brockport State
Sam Wheeler PA Sayre Area 2018 2B Hood College
Jarrod Williams NY Baldwinsville 2017 3B Finger Lakes CC
Adam Zebrowski NY Christian Brothers Academy 2018 C St. John Fisher College
Jake Zurat NY Williamsville North 2017 C Canisius