WNY Prospect Preview (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jonathon Abaya NY Williamsville North 2019 LHP
Vincent Alongi NY Greece Odyssey 2017 OF
Jack Arnold NY Canisius 2019 C Mercyhurst University
Justin Augustine NY Greece Arcadia 2018 C
Alex Baase NY East Aurora 2019 SS
Dawson Bailey NY Lewiston Porter 2017 OF Niagara
Tommy Barber NY Hamburg 2019 2B
Thomas Bednarski NY Lancaster 2018 RHP Niagara
Patrick Bigham NY Greece Odyssey Academy 2017 C
Nick Boyer NY Victor 2018 RHP
Tyler Brill NY Bishop Timon 2017 LHP
Brian Chatt NY Lockport 2017 C
Andrew Chilelli NY East Rochester 2017 RHP
Tom Cunningham NY Westhill 2017 RHP
Matthew DeRoller NY Bishop Kearney 2017 3B
Matt Dessena NY Hornell 2017 RHP St. John Fisher College
R. Hitchens Edwards NY St. Francis 2019 2B St. Bonaventure
Andrew Fairbrother NY Williamsville North 2019 3B Niagara County CC
Nick Falbo NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2018 OF
James Fino NY Bishop Timon 2020 3B
Timothy Fitzgerald NY McQuaid Jesuit 2017 3B
Corey Frassica NY Westhill 2018 C
Patrick Gavigan NY Orchard Park 2017 2B
Vincent Gullo NY Fredonia 2017 1B
Nathan Hampson NY Victor 2018 LHP Monroe Community College
Sean Hayes NY Bishop Timon 2019 RHP
Brian Herrmann NY Canisius 2019 RHP
Ben Hintz NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 1B
Jake Janus NY Orchard Park 2020 RHP
Alexander Johnson NY McKinley 2019 RHP
Billy Kehrig NY McQuaid Jesuit 2017 OF
Frank Levanti NY Baldwinsville 2018 3B SUNY-Oswego
Ronald Loomis NY Livonia 2017 RHP SUNY-Oswego
Ronald Lott NY Portville 2017 1B Houghton College
Cameron Morrissey NY Baldwinsville 2017 LHP St. Lawrence University
Ryan Mroczka NY Fredonia 2018 C
Samuel Mullen NY Silver Creek 2018 C Niagara County CC
Justin Mytych NY Penfield 2019 RHP
Brian Norsen NY Frontier 2019 RHP St. John Fisher College
Gabriel Parker FL IMG Academy 2018 OF McGill University
Zach Penksa NY St. Marys 2017 SS
Aaron Potter NY Depew 2017 3B Niagara County CC
Adam Riter NY Orchard Park 2019 3B St. John Fisher College
Omar Rosa NY Fairport 2018 SS Finger Lakes CC
Jack Shaughnessy NY Brighton 2017 OF
Andrew Sheeler NY Otto-Eldred 2019 SS
Nathan Valentine NY Baldwinsville 2017 LHP Brockport State
Gunar Weppner NY Williamsville East 2019 RHP
Cameryn Williams NY Baldwinsville 2018 OF St. John Fisher College
Justin Wisniewski NY City Honors 2017 RHP Niagara County CC
Jack Zielinski NY Pittsford Sutherland 2017 LHP
Cameron Zurat NY Williamsville North 2019 1B
Jake Zurat NY Williamsville North 2017 C Canisius