2017 Southern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
OH 2020
Nick Adams IL Richwoods 2018 SS Yavapai JC
Griffin Adkins WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF Charleston (WV)
Johnny Adkins OH Carroll 2020 C Medaille College
Tristan Arno OH Wellington 2018 3B
Joe Auberger OH St Xavier 2019 RHP
Eric Aufderbeck OH Elder 2018 RHP Otterbein University
Brenten Baker OH Kings 2019 SS Clark State CC
Evan Balash OH Ottawa-Glandorf 2018 OF
Jarett Barnes OH Pickerington North 2020 SS Ashland University
Brandon Barnette OH Lancaster 2018 C Capital University
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP Otterbein University
Austin Bassa OH Martins Ferry 2018 RHP
Anthony Bassano III OH Milford 2019 2B
Ethan Battson OH Eastern Brown High School 2019 OF
Logan Beagle KY Covington Catholic 2018 OF
Peyton Beaverson OH Bowling Green 2020 2B Bluffton University
Austin Beeching OH Moeller 2018 3B
Austin Beeching OH Moeller 2018 3B
Brett Benzinger OH New Richmond 2018 SS Thomas More College
Brett Benzinger OH New Richmond 2018 SS
Casey Berglund OH Lakota East 2019 LHP Anderson University (IN)
Ryan Bertke OH New Bremen 2019 1B Grace College
Caleb Biedenharn OH St Johns Jesuit 2018 RHP Hillsdale College
Justin Bierbaum OH LaSalle 2018 RHP Thomas More College
Michael Bittner OH Elder High School 2019 3B
Clayton Black OH Franklin 2020 RHP North Carolina Central
Daniel Bossart OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 OF
Landen Bowling KY Mason County 2020 RHP
Drake Burris OH Canal Winchester 2018 RHP
Bryce Burton OH Princeton 2019 1B
Brayden Bush IN Rising Sun 2019 LHP Muskingum University
Matthew Butler OH Maumee 2019 OF
Joshua Caldwell OH 2018 LHP
Ryan Callahan OH Dublin Jerome 2020 LHP
Blake Carter OH Williamsburg 2018 C Marietta College
Matthew Cassaro OH Kenston 2018 C
Matthew Cassaro OH Kenston High School 2018 C
Garrett Clifford OH Mason 2018 LHP
Heath Cockerill OH Miami trace high school 2018 2B Clark State CC
Cole Combs OH Harrison 2020 2B
Ty Crall OH Western Brown 2019 RHP Pikeville
Nolan Creasap OH Jonathon Alder 2020 3B
Jacob Daulton OH Batavia 2018 RHP Bluffton University
Brian Davis OH Elder 2020 OF
Nick Deifel OH Oak Hills 2018 SS
Drew Deister OH Mars Hill Academy 2019 3B
Tyler Dellerman OH St. Xavier High School 2018 C Urbana University
Jake Dendler OH East 2018 RHP
Trevor Denning OH Strongsville 2018 3B
Dominic DeWitt OH Springfield Catholic Central HS 2018 OF
Dominic DeWitt OH Catholic Central High School 2018 OF
Andrew Deyhle OH Moeller 2020 SS Ohio Dominican University
Tommy Dilz OH Upper Arlington 2019 1B Bellarmine University
Drew Donaldson OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 SS Lake Erie College
Justin Donovan OH Elder 2018 C Urbana University
Kaes Drumheller OH Oakwood 2018 RHP
Jack Duffer OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 OF
Trenton Ebersole OH Valley View 2018 C
Jordan Edrington OH Princeton 2019 2B
Nolan Enzweiler OH LaSalle 2019 RHP
Kyle Fehr OH Sycamore HS 2018 RHP
JT Finehout OH Licking Valley 2018 RHP Fairmont State University
Jake Foster OH Big Walnut 2018 3B
Max Fries OH Taylor 2019 1B Earlham College
Dolen Fults OH Butler 2018 C Atlantic Cape CC
Scott Fussnecker OH Edgewood 2019 C
Ben Gillespie OH Springboro 2019 C
Ben Gillespie OH Springboro 2019 SS
Phillip Glasser OH Tallmadge 2018 SS Youngstown State
Chase Gorman OH Dublin Jerome 2018 SS
Jacob Greve OH Triad High School 2018 1B
Blais Hale OH Tecumseh 2019 SS Cedarville University
Nathan Haltman OH William Mason High School 2018 RHP
Collin Hamilton OH Hamilton Township 2020 C
Garrison Hamilton OH Lakota East 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
Grayson Hamilton OH Lakota East 2019 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Shane Hatfield OH Fairfield 2018 RHP
Ethan Hazelton OH Rutherford B Hayes 2020 C
Nick Heilman OH Berne Union 2020 C
Zach Helton OH Meigs 2018 2B
Zach Helton OH Meigs 2018 2B
Jon Hillberry OH Fairfield Union 2018 RHP Ohio Northern University
Mason Holloway OH Mason 2019 2B
Connor Holmes OH Goshen 2020 C
Josh Houston OH Westerville North 2018 SS
Gunner Howard IN Lawrenceburg 2019 2B
Tucker Hundley OH St. Xavier 2020 SS Central Michigan
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS Kent State
Sullivan Janeck OH Fenwick 2019 C
Sully Janeck OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 C
Alex Jarboe OH Lakota West 2020 3B Northwood University
Lane Johnson OH Waynesville 2020 C Wittenberg University
Jeb Jones OH Dawson-Bryant 2018 1B
Jeb Jones OH Dawson Bryant High 2018 1B
Kade Kandel OH Fisher Catholic 2018 OF
Evan Kemp OH Mason 2019 LHP Cincinnati
Max Kiker OH Lakota West 2019 RHP
Jake Kletrovetz OH Big Walnut 2018 C
AJ Kraus OH Mason 2020 RHP
Anthony Kyle OH Perrysburg 2018 LHP Findlay
Lance Lambert OH West Jefferson 2018 2B
Joey Lawhorn OH Harrison 2018 RHP Bluffton University
Sean Lawhorn OH Harrison 2020 3B
Jon Lee OH Van Wert 2018 OF
Ray Leugers OH Fairfield 2018 C Ashland University
Jared Lieberman OH Centerville 2019 SS Sinclair CC
Luke Lindamood OH Minford Local 2019 C West Virginia University Institute of Technology
Louis Lipthratt OH Dublin Scioto 2018 SS
Grant Lohmeier OH Princeton 2018 LHP
Rece Lonas OH Athens 2020 OF
Zach Lorei OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 RHP
Matthew Magno OH Dublin Scioto 2018 C Northwood University
Drew Mairn OH Little Miami 2019 SS Nicholls State
Jack Marks OH Mason 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Warren McCord OH Heath 2018 RHP Findlay
John McDowell OH Summit Country Day 2020 C Centre College
Liam McFadden-Ackman OH Mason 2020 2B Northern Kentucky
Cameron Miller OH Vandalia Butler 2020 OF Ashland University
Zachary Miller OH Delaware Hayes 2018 OF
Nathan Mix OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 2B Adrian College
Kaleb Moell OH Batavia 2019 SS
Jacob Molina OH Rutherford B Hayes 2020 RHP
Garrett Montgomery OH Licking Valley 2019 2B Capital University
Connor Morgan OH Jonathan Alder 2020 LHP
Tyler Morgan OH Fairfield 2020 LHP
Luke Morris OH Lakota West 2018 RHP
Brandon Myers OH Elder 2018 SS Marietta College
Chris Nash OH Olentangy Berlin 2020 1B Adrian College
Jack Nash OH Bishop Rosecrans 2018 2B
Cadin Neuhaus OH Mason 2018 SS
Mike Newsom OH Elder 2019 SS Thomas More College
Keegan Nickoson OH Ross 2019 C Danville Area CC
Nick Niehoff OH William Mason 2019 LHP
Nick Niehoff OH William Mason High School 2019 LHP
Austin Nuessgen OH Beavercreek 2018 RHP
John Odom KY Beechwood 2019 SS Northern Kentucky
Grant Ogden OH Olentangy Orange 2018 RHP
Matthew Ohlhaut OH Lawrenceburg 2018 RHP
Jordan Orr OH Westerville South 2018 RHP Walsh University
Chayten Overholt OH Lincolnview 2018 SS Ohio Northern University
Tristan Palmer OH West Jefferson High School 2018 OF
Karter Peck OH Vandalia Butler 2019 C Edison CC
Eli Petho WV The Linsly 2019 2B
Easton Petitt WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Gavin Pitts OH West Clermont 2019 OF Nebraska-Omaha
Dalton Planck OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 1B Bluffton University
Aaron Plvan OH Princeton 2018 RHP
Austin Price OH Amelia 2019 C
Austin Price OH Amelia High School 2019 2B
Brayden Randolph OH Glen Este/West Clermont HS 2018 RHP
Brayden Randolph OH West Clermont/Glen Este 2018 RHP
Mitch Reardon OH Lakota East 2018 LHP College of Wooster
Nick Reibly OH Centerville 2019 LHP
Noah Reisenfeld OH Cincinnati Country Day 2018 RHP Franklin Pierce
Austin Rice OH Talawanda 2020 C Miami University Hamilton
Luke Richardson OH Clinton Massie 2018 SS
CJ Riga OH Taylor 2019 RHP
Andrew Robinette OH Bowling Green 2020 C
Andrew Rodriguez OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 SS
Kyron Rogers OH Dublin Scioto 2019 SS Findlay
Brandon Ruman OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Barry Rutherford OH St. Xavier 2019 C
Zach Saffell OH Fisher Catholic 2018 3B Indianapolis
Austin Sanford OH Manchester 2018 3B
Mason Sawyer OH Bishop Hartley 2020 C Heartland CC
Koby Schmidt OH Edgewood 2018 3B
Adam Schneider KY Covington Catholic 2018 2B Sinclair CC
Matt Schneider OH Badin 2019 OF
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C Ashland University
Sam Secrest OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 LHP Denison University
Jake Silverstein OH Turpin 2018 RHP Dayton
Jaren Slusher OH Northmont 2020 RHP Sinclair CC
Johnny Smith OH Lebanon 2018 C Marietta College
Tyler Speas OH Portsmouth Notre Dame 2018 1B
Jake Speed OH Roger Bacon 2019 SS
Benjamin Stacy OH St. Xavier 2019 1B Walsh University
Jack Steibel OH Mason 2020 RHP
Benjamin Stevens OH Canal Winchester 2020 C
Caleb Stevens OH Riverside 2018 OF
Dylan Stewart OH Milford 2018 C Purdue University Fort Wayne
Drake Stiles OH Waynesville 2019 SS
Connor Stout OH Turpin 2021 LHP
Gavin Sunderman OH West Clermont 2021 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Dylan Swensen OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 RHP Miami (OH)
Cameron Tenhundfeld OH Fairfield 2019 3B
Michael Tennie OH Moeller 2019 2B Sinclair CC
Parker Thompson OH New Albany 2019 3B
Alex Thornberry OH Sycamore 2018 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Preston Tofstad OH Butler high school 2018 2B
Teddy Tolliver OH Mason 2020 RHP Lehigh
Nate Trainer OH Athens 2020 SS
Reece Trowbridge OH Sheridan 2019 SS
Jack Vellky OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 OF
James Vera-Philpot OH Winton Woods 2018 OF Cincinnati Christian University
Mitchell Vincent OH Lakota East 2020 SS Charleston (WV)
Noah Wagner OH Turpin 2018 RHP
Robert Webb OH Clyde 2018 LHP
Logan Weber OH William Henry Harrison 2018 RHP Otterbein University
Dylan Whisman OH Bethel Tate 2018 LHP Urbana University
Anthony Whitney OH Bishop Hartley 2018 OF
Ethan Wilson OH Kenton Ridge 2019 RHP
Nick Wimmers OH Moeller 2018 C
Kyle Wingo OH Teays Valley 2020 RHP Kentucky Wesleyan College
Nick Yeary OH Tecumseh 2018 OF