2018 Buckeye Elite Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Adams MD Northeast 2020 RHP
Brennan Albertini OH Westerville North 2021 SS
Drew Ashman OH Bowling Green 2020 OF Northwestern Ohio
Derek Atwood KY Conner 2019 C Thomas More College
Nashton Baker OH Central Crossing 2019 SS
Ian Barker OH Hebron Lakewood 2020 OF
Peyton Beaverson OH Bowling Green 2020 2B Bluffton University
Colin Bernard OH Turpin 2019 OF University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Ben Billings OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 RHP
Nicholas Birkmeier IN Bishop Luers 2020 OF
Devin Blajszczak NY Williamsville North 2021 LHP Niagara County CC
Sam Boyle OH Copley 2019 RHP Hiram College
JT Brandenburg OH Walnut Hills 2021 OF Lansing CC
Aidan Braxton OH Westerville South 2020 OF
Carter Burdue OH Liberty Center 2020 OF
Jake Cannon OH Upper Arlington 2019 LHP Capital University
Gavin Carter OH Lincolnview 2020 RHP Indiana Institute of Technology
Alex Casper OH Green 2020 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Ryan Chema OH Highland - Medina 2019 OF
Anthony Chiccitt PA Bethel Park 2020 SS
Andrew Clouse OH New Albany 2021 C Adrian College
Camden Colman OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Brendan Connell MD Calvert Hall 2020 C
Jacob Cooper OH New Albany 2020 OF
Connor Craig OH New Lexington 2019 SS
Justin Crowl OH Green 2019 OF
Tyler Dean OH Central Crossing 2019 OF Hiram College
Michael Deines OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Dominic Deisler IN Snider 2020 C
Cameron DePalma PA Penn-Trafford 2020 LHP Mercyhurst North East JC
Matt Dile OH Kent Roosevelt 2020 3B Malone University
Chase Diosy OH Wadsworth 2020 C John Carroll University
Luke Dougherty OH Talawanda 2018 RHP
Alexander Drouillard ON Vincent Massey 2019 OF
Jack Duffer OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 OF
Benjamin Dunsmore OH Cardinal Stritch 2020 RHP
Jack Dwyer IL Lake Zurich 2021 OF
Ryan Ebeling OH Dublin Coffman 2019 LHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Mark Edeburn PA Peters Township 2019 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Caleb Evans OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 RHP
Ryan Fischer OH Medina 2019 RHP
Adam Fisher OH Champion 2021 1B
Cole Fisher OH New Albany 2019 OF
Justin Fleetwood OH Westerville Central 2021 C
Jacob Fox OH London 2019 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Gianni Gaetano OH Canfield 2021 OF
Liam Garrett OH Highland 2020 C
Selby Gassner OH St.Johns jesuit 2020 RHP
Beldon Glasgow IN Norwell 2020 3B
Michael Grassi OH University 2020 OF
Preston Gregoire OH Cloverleaf 2020 OF
Grant Guetle OH Coffman 2019 2B
Nick Guidas PA Pine-Richland 2020 LHP
Alec Hall OH Tecumseh 2020 LHP Surry CC
Luke Hammond OH Indian Hill 2021 3B Arizona State
Cooper Hassall NY Brockport 2022 3B Genesee CC
Gavin Hawk OH St. Francis DeSales 2020 C Muskingum University
Josh Heineman PA South Fayette 2020 C
Brayden Hill MI Trenton Trojans 2020 SS Siena Heights University
Camerin Holmes NY North Tonawanda 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Branton Howard OH Sparta Highland 2020 OF
Parker Hray OH Norton 2019 SS
Kaden Huddle OH Western Brown 2021 C
Breyden Jackson MI Southgate Anderson 2021 RHP
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS Kent State
Caleb Jenkins OH Hilliard Bradley 2021 RHP University of Akron
Preston Kavanaugh MI Canton 2020 RHP
Jarrett Kiess IN Heritage 2020 SS
Zack Komoroski OH Gilmour Academy 2019 1B
Kylan Kortokrax OH St. Catharine 2020 RHP
AJ Kraus OH Mason 2020 RHP
Trenton Kreimer OH Williamsburg 2020 1B Wilmington College
Bobby Kronner MI Rochester 2021 OF
Jacob LaDuca NY Canisius 2021 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Brandon Lane PA Plum 2020 SS Seton Hill University
Lincoln Lantz IN Carroll 2020 OF
Ethan Lawhorn OH Lebanon 2019 1B
Troy Leibert NY Brockport 2020 RHP Bluefield College
Samuel Lessard NY Irondequoit 2022 3B
Trevor Ley OH Bucyrus 2020 RHP
Nick Lingaman OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 SS
Bennett Link MD Loyola Blakefield 2020 OF
Johnny Lloyd OH Saint Vincent Saint Mary 2021 OF
Justin Lowe PA Pine-Richland 2020 2B
Eli MacDonald IN Homestead 2020 SS Bethel University (IN)
Matthew Maki MI Gabriel Richard Riverview 2020 OF
Ethan Marchese PA Mt. Lebanon 2020 3B
Mateo Martinez OH Licking valley 2019 RHP
Reed Matkins MD Chesapeake 2020 RHP
Adam Matras OH Buckeye 2019 OF
Patrick McBirney OH Aurora 2020 LHP
Joshua McCleery OH Howland 2021 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Brennan McCune OH Dover 2021 RHP Toledo
Matthew McElligott OH Bishop Hartley 2020 RHP Sinclair CC
Aidan McFerren OH Nordonia 2020 2B Mount Union College
Sean McGowan PA Bethel Park 2020 OF James Madison
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Adam McVicker OH Bishop Hartley 2019 OF Heidelberg University
Alec Mendoza OH Pickerington North 2019 SS Notre Dame College
Reid Mengerink OH Teays Valley 2020 1B Olivet College
Cole Merrell OH Westerville North 2021 OF
Hayden Mesh MI WLN 2021 RHP Marshall
Andrew Micale OH Green 2020 2B Findlay
Chase Miller OH Southeast 2019 RHP Marietta College
Paul Mitri NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 SS
Ryan Modi MI Woodhaven 2021 OF
Jordan Mollenkopf PA Mohawk 2021 OF
Alex Moskal OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2020 OF North Carolina Wesleyan College
Trent Murdock OH Liberty Center 2020 3B Defiance College
Gabriel Nader OH Heath 2019 3B
Travis Nale MD Archbishop Curley 2020 1B Stevenson University
Daren (DJ) Neff OH Grove City 2019 2B Ohio Wesleyan University
Jack Nemeth MI Gibraltar Carlson 2022 OF
Andrew Nussbaum OH Westerville Centeal 2020 RHP
Isaac O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2020 OF Walsh University
Joseph Olsavsky PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2020 SS John Carroll University
Kase Orahood OH North Union 2019 3B
Anthony Padovano OH North Union 2019 OF
Bryce Palmer OH Canal Winchester 2019 RHP
Dwight Parker III OH Liberty Local Schools 2021 RHP Westminster College
Ben Paugh OH Whetstone 2020 RHP University of Akron
Kyle Pepera OH Davidson 2021 SS Saint Xavier University
Dylan Peregord OH North Ridgeville 2021 SS Defiance College
Sam Pesa IN Bishop Dwenger 2021 SS
Braden Phillips OH Jackson 2020 C
Nathan Ralston IL Stevenson 2019 C
Matthew Reed OH Central Crossing 2020 2B Adrian College
Kyle Richey MI Trenton 2020 RHP Lawrence Tech
Eli Riley IN Norwell 2021 C Saint Francis (IN)
Andrew Robinette OH Bowling Green 2020 C
Chris Rogers Jr. OH Hamilton 2021 OF Wright State University - Lake
Justice Ross OH Hilliard Bradley 2021 OF
Nick Rothmann OH Columbus Academy 2019 SS Ohio Northern University
Joey Russo PA South Fayette 2020 2B
Anthony Ryan PA Shenango 2019 C Bowling Green State
Richard Santiago, Jr. OH St. Ignatius 2019 2B
Ian Santoro OH St. Xavier 2021 LHP
Thomas Sauer OH St. Francis DeSales Columbus 2019 C Heidelberg University
Samuel Schenker OH St. Xavier 2021 C
Kyle Schmidt NY Kenmore West 2019 RHP
Tanner Schroeder OH McComb 2019 OF Findlay
Carson Scott IN Crawfordsville 2020 2B
Tyler Sharp PA South Fayette 2020 OF Mount Union College
Logan Shearer OH Olentangy Orange 2021 1B
Garrett Slippy OH Theodore Roosevelt 2020 C Kent State
Eli Snider PA South Fayette 2020 3B Seton Hill University
Ethan Snyder OH Dover 2019 SS
Ian Stacey OH Newark Catholic 2019 2B
Jackson Steffen MI Plymouth Wildcats 2021 RHP
Erik Stern OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 LHP Michigan State
Kyle Storer OH St. Clairsville 2019 OF
Avery Stutz OH Newark Catholic 2019 OF
Abram Sykora OH Jackson 2020 OF Capital University
Paul (Carter) Szalay OH John Glenn 2019 LHP
Trevor Thomas WV Wheeling Park 2019 SS Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Cody Thoroughman OH Western Brown 2021 2B
Logan Tierney OH Cloverleaf 2021 3B
Teddy Tolliver OH Mason 2020 RHP Lehigh
Evan Torres ON Sinclair Secondary 2021 SS
Parker Tracey IN Heritage 2020 OF
Max Tramontana OH Moeller 2022 RHP Iowa
Nick Vaccaro OH Walsh jesuit 2019 SS
Jered Voelker NY Lancaster 2021 OF Brockport State
Grant Voytovich PA Pine-Richland 2020 SS Bucknell
Tommy Walcer ON Bowmanville 2022 OF
Brett Weaver OH Licking Heights 2019 2B Otterbein University
Zachary Weaver OH Green 2019 C
Anthony Welsh OH Bexley 2019 SS
Adam Whitacre OH Rootstown 2019 LHP
Adam White OH Coventry 2019 SS
Randy White PA McDowell 2022 1B
Trent Williams MD Archbishop Curley 2020 2B Caldwell University
Trey Willis OH St Charles Prepratory 2020 OF High Point
Andrew Witte OH Mentor 2020 SS
Fred J. II Wright OH Buckeye Local 2020 3B Hiram College
Nick Zappia MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 3B