2018 Ohio ACME/Legion Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Ball OH Perrysburg 2019 LHP Youngstown State
Cole Barton OH Elmwood 2019 OF
Myles Blasingame OH Coldwater 2021 3B
Lex Boedicker OH Bath 2021 SS Central Florida
Logan Boetz OH Stryker 2019 SS
Luke Borer OH Perrysburg 2020 RHP Ohio
Thomas Bost OH Stryker 2019 C
Hunter Bostater OH Fairview 2019 3B Tiffin University
Zaccary Brickel OH Hicksville 2019 OF Owens CC
Brooks Brown OH Bryan 2020 OF
Caden Brown OH Ayersville 2020 C
Keaton Brown OH Van Wert 2020 OF
Devin Cavanagh OH Perrysburg 2020 3B
Nic Congleton OH Hicksville 2022 C
Brendan Conkle OH Toledo Central Catholic 2020 OF Saginaw Valley State
Sam Conklin OH Anthony Wayne 2019 LHP Wright State University - Lake
Ethan Decker OH Defiance 2019 2B
Rylee Deitsch OH St. Henry 2019 SS
Jonathan Duvall OH Elmwood 2019 2B Trine University
Kolson Egnor OH Paulding 2020 RHP Owens CC
Zachary Endicott OH Elmwood 2021 RHP
Noah English OH Perrysburg 2021 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Cory Erbskorn OH Archbold 2019 OF Trine University
Trey Fisher OH St. Marys Memorial 2020 C Wright State University - Lake
Dustin Fothergill OH Perrysburg 2019 RHP
Jacob Francis OH Jackson Center 2019 SS Ohio Valley University
Levi Gazarek OH North Baltimore 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Andrew George OH Sylvania Northview 2021 SS Hillsdale College
Jonah Gipple OH Hicksville 2020 OF
Cameron Githens OH Perrysburg 2019 OF
Christian Haidler OH Defiance 2020 SS
Brady Hauenstein OH Columbus Grove 2019 C Bluffton University
Hogan Heck OH Anthony Wayne 2020 OF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Jack Heitbrink OH Minster 2019 1B
Dylan Hines OH Antwerp 2021 3B
Kolton Holloway OH Patrick Henry 2020 RHP
Grant Hovest OH Ottawa-Glandorf 2020 OF Muskingum University
Jacob Hutcheson OH Defiance 2020 2B
David Jimenez OH Defiance 2023 RHP
Jonah Jimenez OH Tinora 2019 C
Hunter Kauser OH Paulding 2021 C Ohio Northern University
Caden Kline OH Defiance 2020 LHP Ohio State
Jay Knapke OH St. Henry 2019 OF
Luke Krouse OH Antwerp 2022 LHP Bowling Green State
Braden Langham OH Hicksville 2020 RHP
Hunter LaRue OH Kenton 2020 2B
Sam Lefeld OH St Henry 2019 1B
Conner Lemons OH Bryan 2019 RHP
Austin Lichty OH Antwerp 2021 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Konner Logston OH Elmwood 2021 3B
Zachary Marvin OH Maumee 2020 2B
Jalen McCracken OH Van Wert 2019 OF Saint Francis (IN)
Noah Miller OH Coldwater 2020 1B Ohio Northern University
Cole Millhime OH Genoa Area 2020 LHP Ohio Northern University
Hunter Mix OH Swanton 2019 3B
Cole Noftz OH New Riegel 2019 SS Heidelberg University
Tye Norden OH Tinora 2019 OF
Christian Petersen OH Patrick Henry 2019 RHP Ashland University
Westen Phlipot OH Paulding 2019 LHP
Caleb Plouck OH Elmwood 2020 2B
Aidan Pratt OH Perrysburg 2021 OF
Rigo Ramos OH Archbold 2019 LHP Bowling Green State
TJ Rice OH Archbold 2019 RHP
Benny Roebuck TX Marcus 2020 RHP Kent State
Zack Rosebrook OH Napoleon 2021 SS
Everett Samstag OH Sandusky St.Mary 2020 3B
Tanner Sanders OH Montpelier 2019 SS Glen Oaks CC
Timothy Schaffer OH Margaretta 2019 C
Cole Seslar OH Antwerp 2019 OF
Brandon Shafer OH Defiance 2019 3B
Axel Shanks OH Patrick Henry 2019 2B
Marcus Siefring OH St. Henry 2019 RHP
Hunter Sproles OH Antwerp 2022 RHP
Wilson Stopera OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021 SS Owens CC
Simeon Sweeney OH Defiance 2021 SS
Brandon Taylor OH Archbold 2021 SS
Parker Thiel OH Hicksville 2019 SS Adrian College
Parker Thiel OH Hicksville 2019 SS
Garrett Thomas OH Kenton 2020 OF
Andrew Toffler OH Perrysburg 2020 3B
Owen Treece OH Van Wert 2021 RHP Wittenberg University
Adalberto Vega OH Defiance 2019 C
Josh Vischer OH Genoa Area 2019 2B Defiance College
Nathan Vold OH Ayersville 2020 RHP
Andrew Volschow OH Perrysburg 2020 RHP
Trevor Ward OH Bryan 2020 RHP
Saige Warren OH Van Buren 2020 OF
Ross Weigel OH Coldwater 2020 RHP
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater 2019 SS Ohio Northern University
Timothy Whipple OH Elida 2019 3B Adrian College
Kaleb Wilkinson OH Old Fort 2020 LHP University of Akron
Landon Willeman OH Napoleon 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Samuel Witt OH Genoa 2020 1B Owens CC
Braden Zuber OH Wayne Trace 2019 RHP Owens CC