2018 Ohio Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
OH 2020
Nathan Albrinck OH St Xavier 2021 RHP
Kyler Archual OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 RHP Tiffin University
Noah Arkenburg OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 RHP Marshall
Jake Armsey OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 SS USC-Upstate
Cameron Ashurst OH Mason 2021 OF
Kyle Aten OH Lake 2020 RHP Grace College
Connor Bailey OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 RHP Xavier
Brenten Baker OH Kings 2019 SS Clark State CC
Harrison Barnes OH Sycamore 2021 OF Eastern Kentucky
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP Otterbein University
Anthony Bassano III OH Milford 2019 2B
Cade Beam OH Tippecanoe 2020 C
Cole Becker OH Little Miami 2019 2B Morehead State
Adam Beery OH Rootstown 2021 OF Ohio
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Joey Bertani OH Grandview Heights 2020 1B Ashland University
Carsten Betson OH Hillsdale 2020 C
Clayton Black OH Franklin 2020 RHP North Carolina Central
Lawson Blackmore OH Van Wert 2019 RHP Miami (OH)
Ben Bliss OH Wellington 2020 RHP Heidelberg University
AJ Blubaugh OH Clear Fork 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Justin Boggs OH Walnut Hills 2019 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Beniam Bond KY Great Crossing High School 2021 SS
Nick Bonnizzio OH Twinsburg 2020 3B Marietta College
Kwauve Booker OH Marion Pleasant 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
Max Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 SS
Cade Boxrucker OH Hamilton Badin 2020 RHP Campbell
Alexander Brill OH Firelands 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
Clay Brock OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 RHP Central Michigan
Austin Brown OH Minster 2020 LHP Tiffin University
Myles Brown OH Brush 2019 OF St. Charles CC
Sam Bucher OH Hoover 2019 RHP
Luke Burger OH Elida 2020 RHP
Ben Burke OH Elder 2019 OF
Blake Buzzeo OH St. Edward 2021 SS Miami (OH)
Andrew Campbell OH Sheridan 2020 2B Marietta College
Breydan Cavey OH Medina 2019 SS University of Akron
Patrick Ciccantelli OH Stow 2021 3B Walsh University
Nick Clark OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 3B Miami (OH)
Drew Collins OH Oregon Clay 2020 OF Oakland
Morgan Colopy OH Centerville 2019 OF Cincinnati
Austin Conrad OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Ian Cox OH Loveland 2020 OF Heidelberg University
Spencer Crane OH St. Edward 2019 1B Lake Erie College
Logan Danzeisen OH Sylvania Southview 2020 RHP Purdue
Maxwell Davenport OH Walnut Hills 2019 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Garrett Davis OH Lancaster 2019 RHP Northwood University
Kaden Davis OH Lake 2020 SS Cuyahoga CC
Jacob Depperschmidt OH Lexington 2019 RHP Ashland University
Brett Dietrich OH Goshen 2019 LHP University of Akron
Tommy Dilz OH Upper Arlington 2019 1B Bellarmine University
Auri Dover OH Westerville North 2020 OF Marietta College
Dakota Dudgeon OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP St. Charles CC
Braden Durham OH Toledo St Francis 2019 C USC-Upstate
Nick Dymek OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 SS
Wil Eads OH Summit Country Day 2019 C
Tanner Egger OH Avon 2019 C Northern Kentucky
Austin Erdely OH New Albany 2019 RHP Indianapolis
Teddy Eyink OH Saint Ignatius 2020 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Adam Fallon OH Bishop Watterson 2019 2B Bowling Green State
Hunter Fansler WV Woodrow Wilson 2019 OF Marshall
Kevin Fee OH New Albany 2020 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Matt Ferritto OH St. Ignatius 2019 3B
Trevor Fisher OH Talawanda - Butler Tech 2021 2B Northwestern Ohio
Nick Fletcher OH Saint Ignatius 2020 RHP Holy Cross
Connor Frazier OH Jackson 2020 RHP Gannon University
Nick Friedl OH North Canton Hoover 2019 OF
Cole Frilling OH Coldwater 2019 RHP
A.J. Gaich OH Cleveland St. Ignatius 2019 SS Yale
Levi Gazarek OH North Baltimore 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Jacob Gehring OH South Range 2021 RHP Ohio State
Matthew Geraci OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Spencer Giesige OH Tinora 2019 RHP Findlay
Spencer Giesting OH Badin 2020 LHP Charlotte
Jared Gilbert OH Princeton 2021 1B
Tyrel Goings OH Defiance 2020 1B
Garrett Goodwin OH Hillsdale 2019 OF Shawnee State University
CJ Greiner OH Marlington 2020 1B Mount Union College
Kade Grundy KY Somerset 2021 RHP Louisville
Lucas Gulczynski OH Toronto 2020 OF Northern Kentucky
Nathan Haberthier OH Lakota East 2020 RHP Ohio State
Quinton Hall OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Cole Harting OH Mason 2020 OF Cincinnati
Ross Hartman OH Rocky River 2019 RHP Mercyhurst University
Ricky Havrilla OH Canfield 2019 3B Tiffin University
Dade Hensley OH Mason 2019 SS Indian Hills CC
Noah Herron OH Brunswick 2019 RHP
Brendan Holley OH Elyria Catholic 2020 1B Tiffin University
Mason Holloway OH Mason 2019 2B
Justin Hornschemeier OH Moeller 2020 RHP Wright State
Joe Horoszko OH St. Edward Eagles 2019 3B Wittenberg University
Brennen Hunt OH Ashland 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Calvin Hunter OH Milford 2019 OF Marshall
Dylan James OH Danville 2019 SS University of Akron
Jace Jarvis OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Cameron Jenkins OH Pickerington North 2019 OF Urbana University
Hunter Jessee OH Kings 2019 OF Indiana
Cameron Johnson OH Central Catholic 2019 C Walsh University
Max Johnson OH Mason 2021 SS Indiana
Noah Johnson OH Toledo St Francis de Sales 2019 LHP Virginia Tech
Bobby Jones OH St. Xavier 2020 RHP Xavier
Stanley Kaczmar OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 C Wittenberg University
Yassir Kahook OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP Toledo
Will Keefe OH Twinsburg 2020 1B Marietta College
Evan Kemp OH Mason 2019 LHP Cincinnati
Kade Kern OH Archbold 2020 OF Ohio State
Ryan Kirkendall OH Stephen T Badin 2021 C Washington University (MO)
Caden Kline OH Defiance 2020 LHP Ohio State
Kyle Klingenbeck OH Cincinnati Elder 2019 RHP Northern Kentucky
Michael Knapp OH Elyria 2020 OF Charleston (WV)
Cade Kontny FL Lakeland Christian 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Jesse Kramer OH Strongsville 2019 1B Cuyahoga CC
Ben Krimm OH Upper Arlington 2019 RHP
Derek Kutrubs OH Brunswick 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Jack Laird OH Elyria Catholic 2019 RHP Seton Hill University
Aiden Lao OH Dublin Scioto 2019 2B Findlay
Chet Larger OH St. Xavier 2019 SS Indianapolis
Justin Lauersdorf KY St. Xavier 2021 C Parkland College
Michael Lesiecki OH Claymont 2020 LHP Ohio Dominican University
Jacob Lezon OH Amherst Steele 2019 1B
Giovanni Lombardo OH Strongsville 2019 3B
Emma Lopez OH Alliance 2019 C Lake Erie College
Christian Lothes OH Lakewood Hebron 2019 LHP Charlotte
Brayden Lybarger OH Elida 2021 RHP Michigan
Drew Macciocchi OH Archbishop Moeller 2020 2B State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Luke Magulac OH Hillsboro 2020 RHP
Spencer Marinac OH St. Edwards 2019 LHP Jacksonville
Lane Marshall OH Orrville 2020 1B Ohio Dominican University
Frank Martin OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 SS
Eiji (AG) Maruishi KY Randall K. Cooper 2020 C
Derrick Mayes II OH Wyoming 2019 2B Southern
Drake McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2019 LHP Ashland University
Hank McArthur KY Somerset 2021 LHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Grant McClure OH Elyria Catholic 2019 C Findlay
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Jamie McMahon OH Independence 2020 LHP Toledo
Michael McNamara OH St. Ignatius 2020 SS Kent State
Joseph McPeek OH Oak Hills 2019 1B Northwestern Ohio
Jack Metzger OH Olentangy Liberty 2019 RHP Dartmouth
Jared Middendorf OH Fort Loramie 2019 LHP Huntington University (IN)
Jacob Miller OH Liberty Union 2022 RHP Louisville
Ryan Miller OH Dublin Jerome 2021 C Tennessee
Tyler Mintz OH Kenston 2020 OF
Joshua Mitchell OH Finneytown 2019 LHP
Ryan Mollette OH Newton Local 2019 OF Purdue University Fort Wayne
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Robby Morgan OH Groveport 2020 C Central Michigan
Quinton Morris OH Moeller 2019 C Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Colin Mueller IN Lawrenceburg 2021 C
Andrew Mulhern OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Jack Newman OH Orange 2019 C
Mike Newsom OH Elder 2019 SS Thomas More College
Javen Newton OH Defiance 2019 OF
Nolan O'Connell OH Hudson 2019 LHP Findlay
Kody O'Connor OH Lebanon 2019 1B Nicholls State
Connor O'Donnell OH Cleveland Benedictine 2019 1B Toledo
Jason Oviedo KY Lexington Catholic 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Max Palmieri OH Kings 2019 SS Lincoln Trail JC
Zane Patton KY Scott county 2021 C
Willmin Perez OH Hamilton 2020 SS
Christian Petersen OH Patrick Henry 2019 RHP Ashland University
Tyler Pettorini OH Wooster 2021 SS Ohio State
Dominic Pilolli OH Canfield 2019 OF North Carolina State
Gavin Pitts OH West Clermont 2019 OF Nebraska-Omaha
Owen Poland OH Dover 2019 RHP
Adam Rakestraw OH Cincinnati Hills Christian 2019 OF Indianapolis
Rigo Ramos OH Archbold 2019 LHP Bowling Green State
AJ Rausch OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 OF Ohio
Kurtis Reid OH Hamilton 2021 SS Louisville
Jesus Riera KY Campbell County 2019 SS Alcorn State
Neil Robertson OH Lake Ridge Academy 2019 RHP Hiram College
Craig Roch OH Kenston 2019 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Benny Roebuck TX Marcus 2020 RHP Kent State
Kyron Rogers OH Dublin Scioto 2019 SS Findlay
Josh Romans OH Jackson 2020 SS Northern Kentucky
Tyler Ronevich OH Central Crossing 2020 RHP Miami (OH)
Tanner Russell OH Avon Lake 2020 OF
Jake Ryan OH Jackson 2020 OF
Anthony Sabatino OH Marlington 2020 OF Marietta College
Drew Salinas OH Pickerington North 2019 3B Tiffin University
Seth Sanders OH Midview 2019 OF Gannon University
Kristian Scalf OH Wooster 2019 OF Ashland University
Noah Sears OH Colerain 2021 2B
Sam Seeker OH Tallmadge 2019 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
Zach Segal OH Loveland 2019 RHP Cincinnati
Jordan Shearer OH Louisville 2019 LHP Walsh University
Mason Shein OH Orange 2019 RHP Mercyhurst University
David Silva Jr OH Otsego 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Justin Silverstein OH Turpin 2020 SS Western Kentucky
Colin Singer OH Fairfield 2021 OF Olney Central JC
Fredrick Sisco OH Gibsonburg 2019 RHP Campbell
Jack Sokol OH New Albany 2020 RHP Auburn
Mike Sokol OH New Albany 2020 RHP Ohio State
Jack Spellacy OH Olmsted Falls 2019 OF Mercyhurst University
Sean Springer OH Holy Name 2020 SS Cincinnati
Benjamin Stacy OH St. Xavier 2019 1B Walsh University
Spencer Stanton OH Massillon Jackson 2019 1B Toledo
Thomas Stickney OH Wyoming 2020 RHP Denison University
Brock Stoner OH Elgin 2019 3B Sinclair CC
Alex Streitenberger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 OF Cincinnati
Tyler Sullivan OH Madeira 2019 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Mitchel Sumner OH Beavercreek 2019 LHP
Christian Sweet OH Hilliard Davidson 2019 C Wittenberg University
Dylan Swensen OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 RHP Miami (OH)
Ethan Swincicki OH New Albany 2019 C
Petey Taylor OH Jackson 2020 SS University of Akron
Hank Thomas OH St. Xavier 2020 3B Georgia Tech
Gavin Thompson OH John Glenn 2019 3B Denison University
Parker Thompson OH New Albany 2019 3B
Paul Troyer OH Lake 2019 RHP Sinclair CC
Devin Turvey OH Crestview Local 2019 1B
Sloan Ulrich OH Solon 2020 LHP Indiana State
Austin Urban OH Firelands 2019 2B Marietta College
Jason Vasil OH Kenston 2019 LHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Brock Vinci OH Pickerington North 2019 RHP
Michael Wang OH Sycamore 2019 OF New York University
Michael Wang OH Sycamore High School 2019 OF
Jax Wardwell OH LaSalle 2020 SS Eastern Kentucky
Evan Webb OH Roger Bacon 2021 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Andrew Welling OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Andrew Whetsell OH Upper Arlington 2019 SS Marietta College
Chase Whisner OH Licking Valley 2019 SS Wittenberg University
Landon Willeman OH Napoleon 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Mike Williams OH Brunswick 2019 C Cuyahoga CC
Peyton Wilson OH New London 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Gavin Wolf OH Grove City 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
Trey Wright OH Jackson 2019 C Toledo
Jaden Youtsey OH Lincolnview 2019 3B Tiffin University
Cole Zak OH Mayfield 2020 OF Pittsburgh