2019 Southern Ohio Prospect Games II (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nikolas Amarantos OH Talawanda 2021 C
Themio Amarantos OH Talawanda 2021 3B
Spencer Atkins OH Sylvania Northview 2020 RHP University of Akron
Max Atkinson OH Taylor 2022 C Averett University
Jarrod Bahr OH Sycamore 2020 C Miami University Hamilton
Gavin Bangert OH Miami Valley Christian Academy 2020 2B
Alex Barger OH Badin 2020 1B
Alex Barger OH Badin High School 2020 1B
Ian Barker OH Hebron Lakewood 2020 OF
Harrison Barnes OH Sycamore 2021 OF Eastern Kentucky
Pierce Bauerle OH Franklin 2022 3B Frontier Community College
Jacob Beall OH Lakota West 2021 RHP University of Akron
Mason Berger OH Elder 2020 RHP
Tyler Beyke OH Greenville 2020 SS Trine University
Alex Boles OH Waverly 2023 OF Wabash Valley JC
Carter Burdue OH Liberty Center 2020 OF
Donte Burns OH NA 2020 SS
Thomas Chilicki OH Olentangy 2022 3B Wittenberg University
Nico Coldiron OH West Clermont 2020 SS
Brady Conley OH New Albany 2021 OF Rio Grande
Aidan Cooney OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP Rochester
Caden Crawford OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2022 1B Evansville
Addison Culpepper OH Beavercreek 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Javen Curtis OH Walnut Hills 2021 3B
Matthew Dapore OH Springboro 2021 RHP
Bryce Davenport OH Moeller 2020 1B Marian University (IN)
Ryan Dawson OH LaSalle 2021 OF Denison University
Elijah Dennis OH Wyoming 2021 C Albany State University
Parker Dillhoff OH Lebanon 2022 LHP Wichita State
Kameron Eakins OH Colerain 2019 OF
Brett Endres OH Harrison 2021 C
Justin Eversole KY Simon Kenton 2021 RHP
Dillon Fischer OH Roger Bacon 2020 RHP Earlham College
Alex Flickinger KY Covington Catholic 2022 OF
Jackson Gedart OH Springboro 2021 OF Wright State University - Lake
Parker Geshan OH Talawanda 2022 SS
Ricky Geyer OH St. Joseph Central Catholic 2020 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Brice Graham OH Jackson 2020 RHP
Quinton Hall OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Preston Hamilton KY Beechwood 2020 OF Spalding University
LANDON HARNEY OH Tri-Valley 2023 RHP
David Heilbrunn OH Indian Hill 2020 OF
Garrett Helsel OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Ayden Helton OH Bishop Fenwick 2021 1B
Adonis Herrera OH Middletown High School 2021 SS
Hunter Hicks OH Dublin Coffman 2021 SS Dubuque
Jave Hill OH withrow 2020 1B
Johnny Hill OH Columbus Academy 2022 OF Hobart College
Spencer Hill ME Bridgton Academy 2020 RHP Northern Illinois
Aaron Holbrook OH New Richmond 2021 RHP
Fletcher Holquist OH Buckeye Valley 2021 1B
Tyler Hoover OH Ross 2020 C
Ryan Horak OH Little Miami 2020 1B
Brennan Horn OH Elder 2022 C
Austin Hubbard OH Willam Mason 2020 RHP Ivy Tech Community College
Toby Hueber OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 2B George Mason
Cameron Huhn OH Kings 2021 2B Dominican University (IL)
Logan Huismann IN East Central High School 2020 2B
Casey Judy OH Franklin 2021 OF Frontier Community College
Nathan Kassis OH Dublin Coffman 2021 C
Dakota Kirby-King OH Reading 2022 RHP
Bryce Knoop OH LaSalle 2021 C
Garit Krupp OH Findlay 2021 RHP Southeastern Illinois JC
Garit Krupp OH Findlay 2021 RHP Southeastern Illinois JC
Justin LaRochelle OH Johnstown Monroe 2022 RHP
Brice Laudick OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2022 LHP
Travis Lecher IN Batesville 2022 OF
Austin Lippolis OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 OF Muskingum University
Adam Lipps OH Oak Hills 2022 RHP Hocking College
Joshua Lockwood OH Tri.county north 2021 C
Joshua Lockwood OH Tri.county north 2021 C
Michael Lorenz OH Lakota West 2020 RHP Waubonsee CC
Peyton Mannering OH Loveland 2022 RHP
Trey May OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 2B Hocking College
Connor McCloy OH Unioto 2020 1B Salem International University
Liam McFadden-Ackman OH Mason 2020 2B Northern Kentucky
Mattox Mead OH New Albany 2021 SS
Reid Mengerink OH Teays Valley 2020 1B Olivet College
Noah Merkel OH Anderson 2022 1B
Nathan Merritt OH LaSalle 2021 OF
Jax Noll KY Beechwood 2020 C Spalding University
Josh Overbeek OH Anderson 2021 3B Pittsburgh
Sam Oxender OH Cincinnati Trailblazers 2021 2B
Willmin Perez OH Hamilton 2020 SS
Brody Poston OH Liberty Union 2021 2B
Riley Poston OH Lancaster 2022 OF Thomas More College
Grant Price OH Firelands 2020 3B Clarkson University
Kevin Ruhnke OH St Xavier 2021 3B
Peter Sammons OH Harrison 2021 RHP
Cody Schneider OH Beavercreek 2022 2B Limestone College
Ben Seibert OH LaSalle 2021 2B Wittenberg University
Shea Simmer OH Green 2020 SS Walsh University
Colin Singer OH Fairfield 2021 OF Olney Central JC
Declan Smith OH Loveland 2021 OF
Blake Sorrell OH Middletown 2022 RHP
Chase Speert OH New Albany 2021 OF
Henry Spencer OH St. Marys Memorial 2020 LHP
Sammy Stoner OH Dublin Jerome 2021 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Collin Sweeney OH Lakota East 2022 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Justin Szczepanski OH St Xavier 2020 SS
Grover Taylor III OH James N. Gamble Montessori 2021 RHP
Jared Teke OH Batavia 2022 RHP Northern Kentucky
Andrew Toler OH Gallia Academy 2020 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Anthony Treinen OH Badin 2020 LHP
Jacob Trent OH Lehman Catholic 2020 C
Evan Verquer OH Fairfield 2020 RHP
Tyler Villier OH Gilbert A. Dater 2020 1B
Jack Vogele OH CHCA 2022 OF Cincinnati
Luke Wagner OH Roger Bacon 2022 OF Thomas More College
Robert Walters OH Walnut Hills 2022 SS
Peyton Weiss OH Westfall 2022 1B Findlay
Zack Williams OH Elder 2020 1B
Cole Witte OH Gibsonburg 2021 RHP
Alex Wright OH Batavia 2022 C
Benton Yoxtheimer OH Bellbrook 2023 1B
Riley Zink IN Batesville High School 2021 2B Oakland City University