2020 Buckeye Elite Showcase (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Adelman OH Willard 2021 C Findlay
Ian Anderson OH Trinity 2022 SS
Quintin Applegate OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 C Wittenberg University
Eddie Baran OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Evan Barnes OH Minerva 2021 RHP Lake Erie College
Tate Bennett OH St. Charles Prep 2022 2B
Ryan Bernstein OH Bexley 2022 OF
Tyler Biskup OH Cloverleaf 2023 C
Holden Blankenship OH Jackson 2022 2B Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Rafe Bonifay OH Indian Valley 2023 OF
Brady Broshar OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 C
Brogan Burcher OH Indian Valley 2023 OF
Jax Byrd OH Wayne 2023 C
Hunter Cahl OH Elyria 2022 3B Tiffin University
Chase Carter OH Lexington 2021 RHP Ashland University
Zach Casey OH New Albany 2024 OF
Michael Ciocco PA Peters Township 2021 1B
Brayden Clauson OH Bowling Green 2022 SS
Ethan Conley OH Grove City 2021 RHP West Liberty University
AJ Conti OH Northmont 2023 OF
Josh Cooper OH Brookville 2023 RHP
Sam Cottengim KY Beechwood 2022 3B
Ryan Cramer OH Dublin Coffman 2022 OF Ashland University
Oliver Cush OH New Albany 2022 OF
Max Danko OH Olmsted falls 2022 3B
Caleb Davis OH Warren Local 2022 OF
Nick Dewald OH Colerain 2022 2B Mount St. Joseph's
Christian Dobies OH Elyria 2022 LHP
Gabriel Duncan OH Grove city 2022 RHP
Andrew Elliott OH Green Local 2022 C
Justin Fischer OH Revere 2021 RHP
John Freeman OH Elyria 2022 OF
Thomas Gfell OH Norwalk 2021 RHP College of Wooster
Daniel Gladden OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 1B Wittenberg University
Michael Glaser OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP Wright State
Nigel Glover OH Northmont 2023 OF
Zachary Gottlieb OH Solon 2022 1B
Dylan Grass PA West Allegheny 2021 SS
Terry Green Jr OH St. Edward 2022 RHP
Nathan Hall OH Lancaster 2023 SS
Aidan Hanlon OH Brunswick 2023 C
Evan Hatfield OH Strongsville 2022 RHP
Cameron Haynes OH Alliance 2021 RHP Thiel College
Logan Hehman OH Oak Hills 2021 OF
Steven Hemminger OH Revere 2021 SS
Gavin Henry OH Indian Valley 2023 SS
Conor Hix OH Grove City 2023 C
Caison Holland PA Ambridge Area 2023 OF
Jordan Holmberg OH Elyria 2022 OF
Ashton Housteau OH Granville 2022 1B
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 1B
Owen Johnson OH New Albany 2023 SS
Nolan Just OH Aurora 2023 RHP
Dominic Kashmiry OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
Nathan Kassis OH Dublin Coffman 2021 C
Kale Kochman OH Indian Valley 2023 3B
Ryan Kowalski OH Elyria 2022 RHP Findlay
Brayden Krenzel OH Dublin Jerome 2024 RHP
Nate Kress OH Bowling Green 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Larry Kusan PA Bethel Park 2021 OF Davis & Elkins College
Keaton Kyser OH Cambridge 2024 SS
Andrew Leech OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Thomas Life OH Jackson 2022 1B
Dominick Magistrale OH Olentangy Liberty 2021 OF
Jacob Mancini OH Brunswick 2023 SS
Cameron Mercer OH Mentor 2022 SS
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Conner Mick OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Jamell Mitchell Jr. OH Groveport 2021 C
Leewood Molessa WV Williamstown 2022 1B Maryland, Baltimore County
Josh Morris OH Vandalia Butler 2023 C
Ryan Moskal OH NDCL 2022 LHP
Nicholas Mumford OH Watkins Memorial 2021 3B
Colin Myslenski OH St. Edward 2021 C
DJ Newman OH Archbold 2022 SS Bowling Green State
Jacoby Oliverio OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 C
Leonard Jared Pellegrino NY Gates-Chili 2021 RHP
Clayton Peloquin OH Elyria Catholic 2022 C Northwestern Ohio
Dylan Peregord OH North Ridgeville 2021 SS Defiance College
Adam Ploskonka OH Medina 2022 RHP
Spencer Poindexter OH Brunswick 2023 OF
Noah Prince PA South Side Area 2021 OF
Max Purper OH New Albany 2023 1B
Jackson Reifenschneider OH Garaway 2024 RHP
Nicholas Richter OH Bowling Green 2021 C
Joshua Rock II OH Thomas Worthington 2022 OF Charleston (WV)
Alexander Rodriguez III OH Waite 2021 SS Owens CC
Regan Rogers OH Cambridge 2024 C
Zack Sackett PA Bethel Park 2021 C Geneva College
Ashton Schroeder OH Oak Harbor 2021 RHP Findlay
Nickolas Schuster OH Elyria 2022 LHP
Jared Scott OH Clear Fork 2022 3B
Luke Senften OH Glenoak 2023 LHP
Caden Sheridan OH Sheridan 2024 C
Patrick Sherman OH Davidson 2024 C
RJ Shunck OH Evergreen 2022 LHP Toledo
Cooper Skruck OH Brecksville Broadview Hts 2023 OF
Jacob Soha OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B
Tony Spangler OH Springboro 2022 LHP Thomas More College
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 3B
Matthew Spencer OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF
Archer Stankowski OH Saint Charles Preparatory School 2022 RHP Case Western
Aidan Stewart OH Mason 2022 1B
Brody Symsick OH Galion 2022 RHP
Jacob Szabo OH Elyria 2021 1B
Nate Taylor OH Elyria 2022 SS
Nathan Teller OH Northmont 2023 SS
Nick Thoman OH Elyria Catholic 2022 OF
Andrew Trybus OH New Albany 2022 LHP
Logan Ullom OH Northridge 2021 C Otterbein University
Donovan Wallace NY Greece Athena 2021 OF
Kelton Waller OH Licking Heights 2023 C
Alex Webb OH Midview 2022 2B
Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 RHP
Mason West OH Bowling Green 2021 SS
Evan Yarmesch OH Brunswick 2023 RHP
Caleb Yarnell OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 RHP Northwestern Ohio
Collin Zent OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 SS
Zachary Zimmerman OH Archbishop Hoban 2023 3B
Samuel Zurcher OH Indian Valley 2023 RHP