2020 Central Ohio Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matthew Bame OH Westerville South 2021 OF Ohio Dominican University
Drew Beckner OH Big Walnut 2021 OF Charleston (WV)
Dylan Bernard OH Miami Trace 2021 RHP Shawnee State University
Benjamin Bochenek OH Wayne 2022 1B
Hayden Bucher OH St. Francis DeSales 2022 RHP
Adam Buerger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 SS
Dominic Chiavaroli OH Upper Arlington 2021 LHP
Jack Christian OH Marysville 2021 SS
Josh Cope OH Mayfield 2021 C UNC Greensboro
Carsen Cox OH Circleville 2023 LHP
Breven Deckrosh OH Bryan 2021 OF Owens CC
Vitaly DiBlasi OH Olentangy Braves 2023 3B
David Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B Marshall
Nate Dorinsky OH Centennial 2021 OF Seton Hill University
Andrew Ecleberry OH New Albany 2022 OF Ashland University
Noah English OH Perrysburg 2021 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Nick Falter OH Olentangy Liberty 2021 RHP Denison University
Wyatt Groves OH Highland 2021 LHP Capital University
Christian Gulgin OH Perrysburg 2021 RHP Findlay
Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B Ohio State
Ty Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2021 C Tiffin University
Garrett Helsel OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Hunter Hicks OH Dublin Coffman 2021 SS Dubuque
Jake Johnson OH Medina 2021 SS Ohio State
Hunter Kauser OH Paulding 2021 C Ohio Northern University
Aiden Kersten OH Marysville STEM 2023 RHP
Noah LaFine OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 RHP Vanderbilt
Nicolas Lavelle OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 RHP Heidelberg University
Austin Lichty OH Antwerp 2021 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Aiden Limtury OH Mentor 2021 LHP Baldwin Wallace University
Zachary Marzetz OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 RHP Marietta College
Matthew McClements OH Dublin Jerome 2021 SS Denison University
Timothy Quinn McCoy OH Steubenville Big Red 2021 1B Baldwin Wallace University
Mac Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 3B Earlham College
Mason Onate OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Tulane
Kyle Pepera OH Davidson 2021 SS Saint Xavier University
Blake Peterson OH Benjamin Logan 2021 RHP
Aaron Pirkle OH New Albany 2022 LHP University of Akron
Carter Rees OH Benjamin Logan 2021 RHP Mineral Area JC
Nolan Schafer OH Tinora 2022 C
Cody Schneider OH Beavercreek 2022 2B
Tyler Snyder OH Archbishop McNicholas 2023 OF
Jacob Tabor OH Olentangy Orange 2023 LHP Toledo
Brock Tibbitts OH New Albany 2021 C Indiana
Brock Tisko OH Triway 2022 SS
Nicholas Vardavas OH North Canton Hoover 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Philip Vilardo OH Upper Arlington 2021 SS Adrian College
Erik Witherspoon OH St. Charles Preparatory 2021 SS Frontier Community College
Scout Zaas OH The Wellington School 2021 1B Washington & Jefferson College