Northern Ohio Preseason Preview 2.9.20 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Angel Abreu FL Duval County Virtual 2023 2B
Anthony Arkey OH Avon Lake 2021 3B
Frank Audino OH North Royalton 2022 C
Austin Bahmer OH River View 2021 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Bret Baldus OH Avon 2021 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Mason Bartholomy OH Rootstown 2022 LHP
Landon Beidelschies OH Canfield 2022 LHP Ohio State
Hunter Billman OH Utica 2021 C Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Ashton Bour OH Hopewell Loudon 2022 C
Black Brayden OH Northmor 2020 RHP
Casey Caddell OH Medina 2021 OF
Alex Carandang OH Elyria Catholic 2022 OF Findlay
Andrew Cesnik OH Riverside 2020 RHP
Dylan Christman OH Lexington 2020 OF
Johnny Clark OH Grandview Heights 2021 OF Capital University
Jacob Coe OH Avon 2022 3B
Brady Compton OH Berea-Midpark 2021 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Jack Conley OH St. Edward 2021 RHP Hiram College
Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
Dalton Curran OH Beaver Local 2022 3B
Cameron Darrington OH Perrysburg 2021 OF Owens CC
Maguire Dearing OH Perry 2021 OF Mount Union College
Allen Diaz OH Hoover 2021 3B
Tyler DiLuciano OH Holy Name 2022 OF
Brody Donley OH Canton Central Catholic 2022 RHP
Kolton Dunn OH Perrysburg 2021 RHP
Jake Fix OH St Ignatius 2023 OF
Jacob Flesher OH North Ridgeville 2021 C Hiram College
Christopher Forster OH Holy Name 2022 SS
Andrew George OH Sylvania Northview 2021 SS Hillsdale College
Dominic Giuliano OH Benedictine 2023 RHP
Matthew Granitto OH Avon 2021 RHP
Nathan Grega OH Lake 2021 C Adrian College
Dylan Grochowski OH Cuyahoga Falls 2021 1B West Liberty University
Kaden Gunselman OH Elyria 2023 RHP
Jerome Gural OH Willoughby South 2021 RHP
Andrew Halas OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 RHP
Zach Hammer-Huber OH Lutheran West 2021 RHP
Jimmy Hanselman OH Bay Village 2022 3B
Christian Harris OH Canton Central Catholic 2021 LHP Kenyon College
Dominic Harris OH Manchester 2022 OF
Sam Harrison OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Ethan Heist OH Sycamore 2021 SS Ohio Northern University
Mitch Herbst OH Olentangy Berlin 2021 RHP Marietta College
Nate Hill OH Medina 2023 SS
Gus Holben OH North Canton 2021 LHP
Henry Holman OH Twinsburg 2022 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Hansen Huth OH Medina Senior 2023 3B
Carson Iezzi OH North Ridgeville 2023 SS
Joshua Jarecki OH Padua Franciscan 2022 RHP
Alex Jones OH Marion L. Steele 2021 OF Owens CC
Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C
Sean Kolenich OH St. Edward 2021 3B
Raymond Kristosik OH Mayfield 2021 LHP
Noah LaFine OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 RHP Vanderbilt
Colin Lantsberg OH Solon 2023 SS
Rocco Leonetti OH Olentangy Orange 2022 2B
Caleb Loboschefski OH Maumee 2021 RHP Lourdes University
Ethan Lyke OH Canton Central Catholic 2022 2B Walsh University
Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF
Heath Manson OH Massillon Washington 2020 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Quinn Marquis OH Highland 2023 OF
Derek McAfee OH Vincent Warren 2022 C
Gavin McCoy OH Twinsburg 2022 3B
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Jack McManamon OH Holy Name 2022 LHP
Sam Meisinger OH St. Edward 2022 LHP
Carson Mellott OH Tiffin Columbian 2022 OF Findlay
Jake Morad OH Strongsville 2022 3B Lake Erie College
Andrew Morse OH Saint Vincent- Saint Mary 2021 SS Walsh University
Chase Myers OH Avon 2022 RHP
Michael Myers OH Normandy 2021 3B
Alex Needham OH Westlake 2021 OF SUNY-Fredonia
Hadryn Nowicki OH Anthony Wayne 2023 C
Egan O'Hara OH Jerome 2022 C
Anthony Olivencia OH Open Door Christian 2023 SS
Carter Oviatt OH Highland 2023 3B
William Owens OH Beachwood 2022 OF
Lance Palmer OH Bowing Green 2021 3B
Cole Parker OH Huron 2021 OF
Sam Patriarco OH Solon 2022 3B
Dylan Peregord OH North Ridgeville 2021 SS Defiance College
Michael Pollard OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 OF St. Peters
Cameron Ray OH Briarwood Christian School 2021 OF Xavier University (LA)
Tyler Reaser OH ODCS 2024 SS
Cullen Reutter OH Avon Lake 2021 SS
Liam Reutter OH Avon Lake 2021 OF
Luca Ricchiuti OH Ursuline 2023 2B
Jack Ritter OH Amherst Steele 2021 1B
Jacob Rocky OH St. Ignatius 2021 LHP Marietta College
Alexander Rodriguez III OH Waite 2021 SS Owens CC
Rocco Saibene OH Perry 2021 1B
Jared Scott OH Clear Fork 2022 3B
Samuel Sells OH Olentangy Orange 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Adam Sendelbach OH Hopewell Loudon 2021 OF
Luke Senften OH Glenoak 2023 LHP
Patrick Shirey Jr OH Thomas Worthington 2021 2B Thiel College
Cody Shultz OH vermilion 2021 RHP
Jacob Siegert OH Avon 2022 C Findlay
Graham Solak OH Amherst Steele 2021 3B Lake Erie College
Troy Sudbrook OH Avon 2022 SS Toledo
Preston Surace OH Hudson 2023 SS
Mitchel Szymczak OH Strongsville 2022 C Lake Erie College
Connor Till OH Olentangy Orange 2021 C King University
Jeremy Tonelli OH Twinsburg 2021 OF Triton JC
Logan Urban OH Westlake 2022 2B
Caleb Walker OH Solon 2023 OF
Luke Walton OH Perkins 2022 LHP Toledo
Jack Warren OH AVON LAKE 2021 RHP
Brayden Weis OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP
Landin Wescott OH Avon 2022 OF Hiram College
Nathan Ziemnik OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 2B