Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Ohio Summer Kickoff

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ty Adams AZ Tombstone 2023 3B
Chase Adkins OH Marysville 2023 2B
Zack Adleta OH Mason 2023
Cobey Airwyke OH Labrae 2023 RHP
Ted Akas OH Buckeye Valley 2023 2B Lourdes University
Ethan Albert OH Big Walnut 2023 OF
Maxwell Albert OH Galion 2025 SS
Ethan Alder OH Whetstone 2023 1B
Jerry Alexander OH Glenoak 2024 SS
Dylan Allamon OH Northmont High School 2024 LHP Cuyahoga CC
Eli Allen OH Wyoming 2023 RHP
Ray Altmeyer PA Bethel Park 2023 OF Mercyhurst University
Marco Amador OH Granville 2025 OF
Brock Amelung OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Benton Amon OH CC 2021 C
Quintin Amon OH Central Crossing 2022 C
Carson Anderson OH Newark 2025 MIF
Chase Anderson OH Westerville North 2023 LHP
Kyle Anderson OH Stephen T Badin 2025 C
Lorne Anderson OH Big Walnut 2023 C
Nash Andrix OH Johnstown Monroe 2024 RHP Capital University
Ricardo Aponte PR Colegio Santa Gema 2022 C
Cole Archual OH Worthington Kilbourne 2022 OF Cuyahoga CC
Ryan Arrigo OH Thomas Worthington 2024 1B
Byson Arthur OH Dublin Scioto 2023 3B
Marlon Baggett MD Westlake 2022 RHP
Braylen Baker OH Logan Elm 2023 OF
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Matthew Bame OH Westerville South 2021 OF Ohio Dominican University
Daylan Barnes OH Whetstone 2023 SS
Josh Barnes OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 SS
Matt Barreca OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 SS Saint Xavier University
Drew Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 2B
Tyler Barth OH N/A 2023
Ty Bastin OH Lakota West 2023 2B
Caden Bates OH Marlington 2023 SS Bowling Green State
Alex Bauermeister OH Shekinah Christian 2025 1B
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Ashton Beatty OH Fairborn 2023 LF
Brady Beaumont OH Olentangy 2023 RHP
Baylee Becker OH Pickerington North 2024 SS
Scotty Beckman OH St Charles 2022 OF
Michael Beiersdorf PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 OF
Bryson Bell OH Newark Catholic 2021 RHP Walsh University
Drew Bellis FL IMG Academy 2024 LHP Vanderbilt
Chase Bennett OH Utica 2024 SS
Grant Bentley OH Northmor 2024 C
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Marietta College
Brady Berdine PA Warren Area 2024 RHP Gannon University
Charlie Bernotas OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF John Carroll University
Oliver Bieser OH New Albany 2022 RHP
Ryan Bigler OH Utica 2025 1B
Max Bihler OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 1B Thiel College
Jonathan Birchler OH Glenoak 2024 RHP
Reid Birkholz OH Dublin Jerome 2023 OF
Zach Bitterman OH North Royalton 2023 3B
Gabe Bjork OH Springboro 2022 SS
Evan Black OH N/A 2023 RHP
Ty Blackburn OH St. Francis DeSales 2023 2B Chatham University
Kasey Blair OH Twin Valley South 2023 C Earlham College
Trey Blakeman OH teays valley 2022 RHP
Hayden Blosser OH Avon Lake 2024 RHP Michigan
Owen Blum PA Warren Area 2023 3B
Evan Blumenschein OH Fairbanks 2023 C Northwestern Ohio
Brodi Boardman OH Teays Valley 2023 C
Blake Boehm OH Cory-Rawson 2024 OF
Jackson Boles OH Glenoak 2024 OF Cuyahoga CC
Carson Bopp OH Westerville North 2023 OF
Luke Bossart OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RHP
Andras Bosz OH Lake 2024 RHP
Dimitri Boumis OH Bishop Hartley 2022 3B Chatham University
Connor Bourn OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Ashland University
Noah Bowers OH Marysville 2023 C
Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Kyle Brackenridge OH N/A 2023
William Bratt OH St. Charles Prep 2024 OF
Preston Breit OH Perry 2025 RHP
Cole Brents OH Tecumseh 2025 C
Aydan Brewer OH Xenia 2024 3B
Cameron Brewer OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 1B Bluffton University
Chase Brewer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 2B
Daniel Briggs OH Dublin Coffman High School 2025 SS Ohio
Logan Brockman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 2B
Mitchell Brockmeyer OH New Albany 2022 C
Brady Broskie OH Dublin Coffman 2023 2B
Jaxon Brown OH Lexington 2024 C Bowling Green State
Kyle Brown OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 UTILITY
Roman Brunsell PA Mars Area 2025 RHP
Jake Bryant IN East Central 2023 1B
Luke Bryant OH Ashland 2024 RHP Ohio
Brayden Burkett OH Twin Valley South 2023 SS
Charles Burleson OH Whetstone 2022 SS
Drew Burleson OH Whetstone 2023 OF
Jack Busch OH New Albany 2022 1B
Ethan Bush OH Malvern 2024 SS Muskingum University
Grady Bush OH New Albany 2025 3B
Boston Campbell OH Jackson 2024 SS
Luke Cannon OH Hilliard Darby 2023 1B
Corbin Caplan OH Westerville Cental 2021 LHP Heidelberg University
Tayten Carey OH Shawnee 2025 2B
Xavier Carey OH Springfield 2023 LHP
Caden Carpenter PA Fort LeBoeuf 2024 CF
Cole Carter OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 OF
Drew Carver AR Northmont 2023 LHP
John Castellano OH St. Charles 2023 1B
Zamil Castillo PR School of PR 2025 1B
Alex Caudill OH Bellefontaine 2023 RHP Lake Erie College
Jackson Cerino OH Central Crossing 2024 RHP
Tryce Chaffin OH Bloom Carroll 2025 SS
Ryan Chambers OH Amanda Clearcreek 2022 RHP Walsh University
Brayden Cheeseman OH Kings 2023 1B Heidelberg University
Thomas Chilicki OH Olentangy 2022 3B Wittenberg University
Kevin Chinnia III MD Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2022 RHP
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP
Ceph Christie VA Dunbar 2023 MIF
Michael Ciavolella OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF Eastern Michigan
Harry Clark OH Stephen T. Badin 2022 OF
Cade Clister PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Maxim Clister PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 3B
Elijah Coe VA Patriot 2022 OF
Brandon Cokeley OH Carlisle 2024 MIF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Brogan Collins OH LaBrae 2024 C
Cameron Collins OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 C
Hayden Collins OH Fairfield Union 2023 OF
Levi Collins OH Waynesville 2025 OF
Camden Colman OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Charlie Colson OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF Capital University
Nathan Combs OH Fairbanks 2023 OF
Kyle Conley OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 3B
Carson Cook OH New Albany 2023 MIF
TJ Cook OH Canal Winchester 2023 C
Gehrig Cordial OH Southeastern 2024 SS
Trinton Cordle OH Kenton Ridge 2024 SS
Carson Cox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B Indiana State
Nathan Cox OH Kenton Ridge 2024 C
Jack Crawford OH Kings 2023 RHP
Daniel Crocker OH Huntington 2024 C
Micah Cromlish OH Springfield 2022 RHP
Eric Cueto WA Roosevelt 2023 OF
Yordany Cueto VA Roosevelt 2024 RHP
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Kaden Curran OH Delaware Hayes 2023 LHP
Andrew Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 RHP
Trevor D'Alessandro PA South Fayette 2025 2B
Derek Dailey OH Lebanon 2023 C
Jordan Daniels OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 OF Ohio Dominican University
Nolan Davenport OH Massillon Washington 2025 RHP
Jordan Davidson IN Lawrenceburg 2023 SS
Robert Davies OH Canal Winchester 2023 OF
Mason Davis OH Piqua 2024 2B
Vincent Davis OH Moeller 2023 C
Danny Day OH St. Charles 2023 RHP
Connor de Francisco OH Avon Lake 2024 SS Mount Union College
Bryden Decaminada OH Delaware Hayes 2024 2B
Braden Deere OH Marysville Early 2023 CF
Ben Dehmer OH New Albany 2023 1B
Cameron DeJesus OH Midview 2023 RHP
Gabriel DeJesus OH Reynoldsburg 2023 RHP
CJ DelGratta OH Olentangy Berlin 2021 RHP Toledo
Devin Dempsey OH Hilltop 2025 C
Jackson Dempsey OH Marysville High School 2025 RHP
Canton Denney OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 C
Ascher Dent OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 1B Ohio State
Vitaly DiBlasi OH Olentangy 2023 RHP Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Co
Robert Dickerson PA North Hills 2022 OF
Thatcher Dietz OH Westerville South 2023 C Wittenberg University
Scott Dimarco OH Medina Buckeye 2025 RHP
Luca DiMeo OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP
Anthony Diodata PA South Fayette 2025 OF
Eric Dippold PA Warren Area 2024 3B
Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Ohio Dominican University
Eddie Dolansky PA Fairview 2024 C Niagara
Nick Dolci OH Fisher Catholic 2023 1B
Chris Domke OH North Royalton 2023 RHP Youngstown State
Elijah Donnan OH Troy 2023 SS Edison CC
Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian 2025 RHP
Mason Dorsey OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Dylan Downey OH Pickerington 2023 CF
Nicholas Downs OH Olentangy Orange 2022 2B
Colin Duffey OH Sheridan 2023 RHP
Jackson Dunlap OH Lincolnview 2024 LHP
Houston Durkin OH Mariemont 2023 1B
Brady Dye OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 2B Owens CC
Griffey Dye OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 OF Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Owen Dyer OH Grove City 2024 UTILITY
Sage Ebling OH Lima Shawnee 2023 SS Cedarville University
Nathan Eckstein OH reynoldsburg summit campus 2024 UTILITY
Levi Ellis OH Elyria Catholic 2023 LHP
Jacob Emery OH Wayne 2023 1B
Sean Endicott OH Tree of Life 2022 3B
Andrew Endres OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 RHP Ohio
Ethan English OH Elyria Catholic 2022 RHP
Braden Enneking OH Harrison 2023 SS Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Zander Ervin OH Jackson 2024 3B
Lane Erwin OH Jackson 2024
Trent Escue OH Grove City 2022
Edian Espinal FL Viera 2022 SS Chipola College
Alijah Evans OH Crestline 2022 RHP Terra State Community College
Bryce Evans OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RF
Julian Eversole OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 RHP
Blake Ewing OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 1B Point Park University
Noah Ezzie OH Upper Arlington 2024 RHP
Ethan Fahrbach OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Joe Falish OH Avon Lake 2025 3B
Antonio Falvo OH Lancaster 2022 SS Shippensburg University
Matthew Farmer OH Teays Valley 2023 3B Marietta College
Tristan Farrar PA Pine-Richland 2025 RHP
Aiden Fassold OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 SS Clark State CC
Wes Faulkner OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP
Anthony Ferchill OH NA 2024
Colton Ferry OH Lakewood 2025 C
William Feser OH Uniontown Lake 2024 3B
Derrick Field OH East Knox Junior/Senior High School 2024 C
James Finley OH Elder 2023 OF
John Foley OH Whetstone 2023 C
Carter Folian OH DeSales 2023 3B Sussex County CC
Hudson Forrester OH Elder 2023 OF
Vince Fortkamp OH Springboro 2025 OF
Walker Fortune OH Pickerington central 2025 C
Cam Fowler OH West Muskingum 2024 LHP
Aari Fox PA Fairview 2024 SS Slippery Rock University
Sammy Fralick OH Springfield 2023 OF
Anderson Freels OH Centerville 2025 OF
Ben Freese OH Waynesville 2025 CF
Nolan French OH Marysville 2023 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Max Friedman OH Upper Arlington 2025 2B
Caden Fritz OH Seneca East 2024 2B
Ryan Froling OH Dublin Coffman 2024 2B
Brendan Fry OH Springboro 2022 C
Tyler Fuchs OH Watkins Memorial 2023 OF
Dominic Fullen OH New Albany 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Nick Fumich IN Culver Military Academy 2025 3B
Jacob Funkhouser OH St. Charles Prep 2024 1B
Zade Fusselman OH Canal Winchester 2022 CF Wright State
Griffin Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 C
Andrew Gallagher OH Olentangy 2024 3B
Drew Ganion OH Wayne 2023 CF
Zack Gardner OH springboro 2024 3B Shawnee State University
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Kenneth Gaskins, III MD Paint Branch 2022 1B
Michael Gawkins OH St. Xavier 2023 1B
Jack Geiser OH Medina 2023 RHP Ohio
Drew Gelhaus OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 RHP
Alexander Gendics OH Saint Ignatius 2024 RHP
Luka George OH Westerville Central 2022 LHP
William George Jr PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 C
Cooper Gilkerson OH Hilliard Darby High School 2025 RHP Wright State
Rylee Gilliam OH Marysville 2024 SS
Michael Glaser OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP Wright State
Luke Godlewski OH St. Edward 2023 RHP
Coby Goelz PA Bethel Park 2023 1B
Anderson Gomez OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 RHP Washington University (MO)
Tommy Googins OH St. Xavier 2023 SS Princeton
Dominic Gorchinsky PA Cathedral Prep 2023 2B
Jacob Gozdiff OH William Henry Harrison 2023 C
Kean Grady OH New Albany 2023 RHP
Kole Grady OH New Albany 2024 3B
Nolan Grady PA North Allegheny 2024 1B
Andon Graham OH Jackson 2024 OF
AJ Granger OH Thomas Worthington 2023 SS Muskingum University
Mitchell Gray OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 LHP
Kaden Green OH Heath 2024 UTILITY
Carson Greenhill OH London 2022 3B Northwestern Ohio
Michael Greer OH Grandview Heights High School 2025 LHP
Elijah Griffith OH New Albany 2023 RHP University of Akron
Derek Gross MD Baltimore City College 2022 LHP
William Gundel OH Worthington Kilbourne 2022 RHP
Liam Gutendorf PA Baldwin 2022 1B
Ryan Guy OH Oak Hills 2023 RHP
Zac Haas OH Heath 2025 2B
Wyatt Haines OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2025 2B
Blake Hajjar OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 OF
Dalton Hall OH Centerburg 2022 C
Daniel Hall OH Wadsworth 2023 C Davenport University
Nathan Hall OH Lancaster 2023 SS
Ethan Halligan OH Dublin Jerome 2025 C
Dorian Hamilton OH Pickerington North 2024 C
Alex Hansen OH Indian Hill 2023 SS Centre College
Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B Wofford
Michael Hanz PA Freeport 2025 RHP West Virginia
Joey Harder OH Upper Arlington 2023 LHP
Connor Hare OH Granville 2025 RHP
Zachary Hare PA Riverside 2025 3B Slippery Rock University
Justin Harper OH Dublin Coffman 2023 CF
Tyler Harry OH Centerburg 2021 RHP Fairmont State University
Cullen Hassel OH Westerville Central 2022 C Ashland University
Ty Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2021 C Tiffin University
James Hayek OH Upper Arlington 2023 SS
R. Brennan Helcher-Green OH Delaware Hayes 2022 C Northwestern Ohio
Zach Hennigan OH Shawnee 2024 LHP
Jack Henson OH Cincinnati Christian 2023
Mitch Herbst OH Olentangy Berlin 2021 RHP Marietta College
Adrian Hernandez OH Avon Lake 2023 OF Heidelberg University
Mason Hess OH Mechanicsburg 2023 SS Ohio Dominican University
Mikey Hess OH Newark Catholic 2025 SS
Nate Hickey OH St Francis DeSales 2023 OF Taylor University
Eli Hickman OH Licking Heights 2023 SS
Carter Hicks OH Coffman 2025 SS
Brennan Hileman OH St. Xavier 2023 RHP Wofford
Isaiah Hill OH Winton Woods 2023 1B
Nathan Hoerst OH St. Xavier 2023 C
Rhys Hofer IN East Central 2023 SS
Lukas Hoffmann OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 C
Evan Holewinski PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP Kent State
Nathan Holycross OH Olentangy 2022 RHP
Brandon Hoops OH Northmont 2023 2B
Ryan Horstman OH Olentangy Berlin 2021 OF Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Bryar Householder OH East Knox 2024 RHP
Ryan Howell OH Northmont 2023 OF Northwestern Ohio
Jacob Hudepohl OH West Carrollton 2022 RHP
Aiden Huffman OH New Albany 2024 2B
Grant Humenay OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP
Logan Hunn OH Westerville South 2021 SS Ohio Northern University
Ben Hunt OH Bellbrook 2025 3B
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 1B
Nate Hurley OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Garrett Hurr OH Mason 2023 OF
Jack Hurst OH Archbold 2024 OF
Christopher Hutchens OH St Xavier 2023 LHP
Miller Hutchison OH Newark Catholic 2025 OF
Brady Jackson KY Conner 2023 OF
Josh Jackson OH Wellston 2023 2B Hocking College
Drake Jacobsen OH Perry High School 2025 OF
Jesse Jenkins OH Purcell Marian 2022 OF
Austin Jennings OH Franklin 2021 2B
Zakery Jockel OH Midview 2024 3B Lawrence Tech
Blake Jodrey OH Highland 2022 2B Muskingum University
Gavin Johns OH Sylvania Southview 2023 OF
Matthew Johnson OH Grove city 2021 RHP
Patrick Johnson OH Reynoldsburg 2023 UTILITY
Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta High School 2025 RHP North Carolina State
Gavin Jones OH North Royalton 2022 RHP Alabama
Hunter Jones OH Convoy Crestview 2024 C Ashland University
Ben Jungkunz OH LaSalle Cincinnati 2023 1B
Hayden Kanagy OH River Valley Caledonia 2025 OF
Clayton Kasnyik OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Mason Keaton OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF
Haiden Keifer OH Westerville Central 2024 C
Kyle Kelemen OH Northmont 2022 C
Layne Keller OH Jackson 2025 C
Eli Kelley OH Canal Winchester 2023 SS Chatham University
Brody Kelly OH Hilliard Darby 2025 RHP
Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 C West Virginia
Zinny Kemahu VA Forest Park 2022 DH
Gregory Kennedy OH Jonathan Alder 2024 RHP Lake Erie College
Aiden Kersten OH Marysville STEM 2023 RHP
Brandon Kim OH Westerville South 2021 RHP
Jacob King OH Thomas Worthington 2024 OF
Matthew Kinney OH Grove city 2021 1B
Carter Kirsch PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 2B
Wyatt Kleinmann OH Lakota East 2023 CF
Hayden Kline OH Highland-Marengo 2024 CF
Cameron Knight OH Dayton Early College Academy/ Meadowdale 2025 OF
Keegan Knupp OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Caden Konczak OH Olentangy Orange 2021 OF Toledo
Alexander Koons OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 LHP Wittenberg University
Josh Koren PA Moon Area 2025 C
Chaz Kosko PA South Fayette 2025 C
Brayden Krenzel OH Dublin Jerome 2024 RHP Tennessee
Nick Kudika OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Connor Kunkle PA Moon Area 2025 SS
Ezra Kurek OH Mount Vernon 2025 C Eastern Michigan
John Laing OH Bexley 2023 3B
Alex Laird OH Glenoak 2023 SS Bowling Green State
Josh Laisure OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP Wright State
Nathan Lamers WI Little Chute 2023 OF
Colton Landtiser OH Pickerington Central 2025 RHP Ohio
Jake Langdon OH Elder 2023 RHP
Surge LaPrete OH Mason 2023 OF
Jared Larriuz OH Marysville 2023 OF
Jackson Larson OH Grandview Heights 2023 RHP Hiram College
Duke Lashutka OH Upper Arlington 2024 C
Samuel Lauck OH West Liberty-Salem 2024 C
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Braylon Leach OH Huntington(Chillicothe) 2024 SS
Carson Leasure OH Big Walnut 2022 LHP
Gabe Ledbetter OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 OF Clark State CC
Andrew Leech OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Dylan Lefevre OH 2024 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Caden Leidich OH Worthington Christian 2022 C
Nathan Leininger OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Toledo
Caylan LeMaster OH Centerburg 2024 OF
Noah Lenhart OH Mason 2023
Brad Leonard OH Westerville Central 2022 OF
Jake Leonard OH Dublin Scioto 2023 LHP
Nicholas Leonard OH Dublin Jerome 2023 OF
Tyler Lesko PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 RHP
Evan Leszczynski MD Chopticon 2023 3B
Braden Lewis OH Westerville North 2023 RHP Capital University
Nicholas Liberati OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Jack Lion OH Avon Lake 2023 OF Ohio Dominican University
Austin Lippolis OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 OF Muskingum University
Cooper Loar OH Grove City 2024 2B
Caden Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2023 3B
Cameron Long OH Big Walnut 2024 OF
Josh Long OH N/A 2022
Ryan Long PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 RHP
Sam Ludlow OH St. Paris Graham 2023 3B
Nate Ludwig OH Dublin Jerome 2023 RHP
Brady Lupton OH Northmont 2025 2B
Payton Lupton OH Northmont 2023 LHP
Rahsaan Mack VA Gar-Field 2023 OF
Ryheam Mack VA Garfield Senior 2024 2B
Brett Madison OH Pickerington North 2024 RHP
Ben Major OH Troy Christian 2024 OF Dayton
Matthew Major OH Troy Christian 2025 3B Tulane
Patrick Mankowski OH Upper Arlington 2024 SS
Heath Mann OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP Saint Xavier University
Ian Mann KY NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Conner Manos OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 LHP
Ashton Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2025 SS Ohio State
Kyle Martin OH Central Crossing 2022 OF
Logan Martin OH Wellston 2024 C Rio Grande
Zack Martin PA Corry 2023 RHP
Troy Martindale OH Lakewood Local 2025 OF
Ricardo Martinez OH Newark 2023 SS
Conner Maxwell OH Harrison 2023 RHP
Bryan McAnally OH Newark Catholic 2024 OF Ohio State
AJ McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Marshall
Trae McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2024 2B Otterbein University
Andrew McClain OH Xavier 2023 SS
Sean McClain OH St. Xavier 2023 C
Zachary McClements OH Dublin Jerome 2024 OF
Nick McConnell OH Westerville south 2021 LHP
Parker Mcdaniels OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 C Cincinnati
Landen McFarland OH Teays Valley 2023 C
Caeleb McGraw OH Jackson 2022 C Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Grant McGuire OH Wynford 2024 3B USC-Upstate
Devin McInerney OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 SS
Zach McKee OH Southeastern 2024 RHP
Cameron McKenzie OH Dublin Scioto 2023 LHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Jeff Meade OH PDG Academy 2025 LHP Virginia Commonwealth
Weston Melick OH East Knox 2021 3B
Trent Melvin OH Springboro 2022 SS
Nick Metzger OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS
Jace Middleton OH Olentangy 2021 RHP Ohio State
Miles Miesse OH Kenton Ridge 2024 C
Brody Miller OH Vandalia Butler 2025 OF
Gage Miller OH Twin Valley South 2023 SS Lake Erie College
Jacob Miller OH Massillon Jackson 2025 2B
Lucas Miller OH Central Crossing 2023 1B Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Perry Miller OH Avon Lake 2022 RHP Bowling Green State
Ryan Miller OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Scott Moats OH Circleville 2023 SS
Drew Moehring OH Elder 2023 LHP
Jared Moeller OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Roman Mollenaeur PA Canon-McMillan 2024 RHP
Jack Monaghan OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF
Matthew Monesi OH Bishop Watterson 2022 1B John Carroll University
Francis Montemarano OH Westerville South 2024 1B
Keegan Montgomery OH Lancaster City 2022 RHP Alma College
Austin Montz OH Centerville 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Gavin Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 C
Ian Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP
Mason Moore OH Mt Vernon 2024 OF
Trey Moore OH Anderson 2023 SS
Jake Moyer OH Mason 2023
Spencer Mueller OH Midview 2024 LHP Findlay
Colten Muhlenkamp OH Springboro 2025 2B
Boston Mulinix OH West Branch 2025 OF
Max Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP Denison University
Logan Mullert NV Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2023 OF
Ryan Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF
Devin Negron OH Westerville South 2023 LHP
Drew Neideffer OH Hilliard Darby 2024 OF Terra State Community College
Nathan Nemeth OH Berne union 2023 C
Ryan Newlon OH Upper Arlington 2023 C
Sam Newsome OH Continental 2024 RHP
Samual Nichols OH Wilmington City 2023 LHP
Ethan Nightingale PA Franklin Area 2024 RHP
Michael Niro OH Padua Franciscan 2023 RHP Walsh University
Brandon North OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 C Bluffton University
Conrad Nunan KY Highlands 2023 RHP
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Camron Oberholzer OH Alexander 2024 C
Dominic Obiecunas PA Canon-McMillan 2024 OF Chatham University
Daniel Oblich PA Cathedral Prep 2024 OF
Kyle Offenbacher OH Olentangy 2021 RHP
Joey Ohl OH Westerville Central 2021 RHP Alma College
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Jacoby Oliverio OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 C
Layton Orourke OH Lancaster 2022 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Dominic Orsini OH Bishop Watterson 2022 OF
Holden Osborne OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Owen Osborne OH Buckeye Valley 2022 2B
Ty Ott WV Williamstown 2025 3B
Alex Ozuna-Nunez VA Jackson-Reed 2023 SS
Nate Paarlberg OH Franklin 2022 LHP
Gavin Padgett OH North Ridgeville 2023 UTILITY Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Daniel Painter OH Hillsdale 2023 C Ashland University
Connor Parks OH Purcell Marian 2023 OF
Casey Parsons OH Ross 2023
Andrew Patrick OH Hilliard Darby 2021 SS Wright State
Tannar Patterson OH Heath 2025 SS
Jim Pawley OH Thomas Worthington 2024 C
Jakob Paxton OH Sheridan 2023 2B
Christian Pendleton OH Northmont 2023 SS
Kyle Pepera OH Davidson 2021 SS Saint Xavier University
Benji Perez OH Johnstown Monroe 2023 SS Mount Union College
Noah Perkins OH Hilliard Bradley 2021 LHP Marietta College
Anthony Perry OH Poland Seminary 2021 SS
Devin Perry OH Springboro 2022 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Ben Peterson PA Canon Mcmillan 2025 C North Carolina
Blake Pettit OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Brady Philhower IN East Central 2023 1B
Drew Philhower IN East Central 2023 3B
Carson Phillips PA Cathedral Prep 2024 RHP Mercyhurst University
Aidan Piatt OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Anthony Pickford OH St Francis DeSales 2023 SS
Simon Pierce OH Logan 2023 RHP
Aj Pierson OH Canton South 2024 RHP Lake Erie College
Nathan Pierson OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP Owens CC
Jacob Pinho OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Jake Piontkowski OH Olentangy 2025 2B
Hayden Piper OH Utica 2025 3B
Caden Pisano OH Olentangy 2023 LHP
Braxton Platt OH Unioto 2023 RHP
Jack Pogorelc OH Avon 2023 RHP
Carter Potts OH St. Edward 2023 MIF Mars Hill College
Ethan Price OH Dublin Jerome 2025 LHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Noah Qazi OH New Albany 2023 OF
Kydese Queen Jr. MD St. Charles 2023 RHP Norfolk State
Hunter Rabourn OH Westerville South 2023 OF
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Alexander Ramon OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Zachary Ramos OH Fairfield 2023 2B
Cory Ransom OH Firelands 2023 C
Jackson Reckner OH Pleasantview 2025 1B
Carter Rees OH Benjamin Logan 2021 RHP Mineral Area JC
Hayden Regal PA Seneca Valley 2025 C
Aiden Reis OH Meadowbrook 2022 OF Ashland University
Evan Reiter OH OH RIverdale 2025 3B
Rodney Rentschler OH N/A 2023
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Davey Reynolds MD Chopticon 2023 SS
Grayson Reynolds OH Centerburg 2024 SS Capital University
Carson Rhodes OH Salem 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Lauren Riccobelli OH Gilmour Academy 2024 1B
Cooper Rice OH Louisville 2025 CF
Kaden Rife OH Clay 2023 LHP Capital University
Kyle Rine OH Logan Elm 2024 RHP
Landon Ringhiser OH Gahanna 2024 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Robbie Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 RHP
Dennis Ritlinger-Nirider OH Grove City 2022 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Andres Rivera MD Wheaton 2022 3B
Garrett Roach OH Jonathan Alder 2024 2B Ohio Dominican University
Landon Roach PA Cathedral Prep 2024 1B
Thomas Robbins OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP West Liberty University
Charlie Roberts OH Louisville 2023 OF
Dominic Roberts OH Olentangy liberty 2022 C Lake Erie College
David Roby III OH Lancaster 2023 2B
Brennan Rogers OH Springboro 2022 C
John Romig OH Canal Winchester 2022 2B Fairmont State University
Cole Ropelewski OH OH, Avon 2024 OF
Caden Rosendahl OH Granville 2025 LHP
Carter Ross OH Lancaster 2023 3B
Dylan Rouse OH Canton Central Catholic 2023 RHP Findlay
Ryan Rudzinski OH Bishop Watterson 2023 SS
Trent Ruffing OH Grove City 2022 2B
Will Rupert OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 OF
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Zachary Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Lucas Ruswick OH Kings 2022 SS
Evan Rygalski OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Rylan Sams OH Oak Hill 2023 RHP
Carson Samuels OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 LHP Dayton
Daniel Santoro OH Lakota West 2023
Kyler Sapp OH Edon 2025 1B
Connor Sayre OH Grove City 2025 2B
Noah Scarberry OH Wayne 2023 LF
Griffin Scheiderer OH Marysville High School 2025 SS Bowling Green State
Turner Schmidt OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 C
Jimmy Schmitz OH Fairfield Christian Academy 2024 OF
Parker Schramm WV Williamstown 2025 SS
Aidan Schultz OH Wayne 2023 1B
Parker Schwandt OH Hilliard Darby 2024 LHP
Josiah Segura MD Riverdale Baptist School (2023) 2023 C
Kaden Seller OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RHP
Samuel Sells OH Olentangy Orange 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Luke Senften OH Glenoak 2023 1B Findlay
Danny Sergent OH Lakota East 2023 RHP Ohio Northern University
Diego Sergent OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Luke Shearer OH Olentangy Orange 2023 RHP Clark State CC
Sean Sheehan OH Granville 2024 C
Robbie Shelton MD Riverdale Baptist 2023 3B Harford CC
Tyler Sheplak OH Springboro 2022 2B
Robbie Sheppard OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 OF
Patrick Sherman OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 C
David Shields PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 LHP Miami
Andrew Shingler OH Northmont 2023 C
Brock Short OH Greenville 2023 SS
Andrew Siler OH Avon 2021 LHP Tiffin University
Bodde Simon OH Otsego High School 2025 RHP
Levi Slack OH Johnstown Monroe 2024 SS
Stephen Slocum OH Lakewood 2025 3B
Chris Smith OH Hillsdale 2022 SS
Garrett Smith OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Denison University
Haiden Smith DE Appoquinimick 2025 SS
Jake Smith PA Kiski Area 2024 RHP
Kayden Smith OH Field 2024 LHP
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Nicholas Smith OH Northwest 2021 SS
Aidan Solis OH Xenia 2024 RHP
Alexander Sourintha OH Pickerington North 2024 C
Tony Spangler OH Springboro 2022 LHP Thomas More College
Brycen Spaulding OH River Valley 2023 LHP Capital University
Grady Speegle OH Grove City 2023 C
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Muskingum University
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
MASON SPRANKLE OH Lakewood-Hebron 2024 LHP
Archer Stankowski OH Saint Charles Preparatory School 2022 RHP Case Western
Landen Stansbery OH Liberty-Benton 2025 RHP
Ryan Starr OH Avon 2021 RHP Miami (OH)
Coleton Stath OH Elder 2023 3B
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Jacoby Sterling OH Thomas Worthington 2024 OF
Cedric Stewart OH St Francis DeSales 2023 1B
Chase Storr OH Marysville 2023 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2024 C Ohio Dominican University
Austin Stutz OH Upper Arlington 2024 SS
Will Summers OH Elder 2023 OF
Troy Susnak PA Fox Chapel Area 2024 SS
Caden Sutton OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Max Swift OH Dublin Jerome 2024 MIF
Jacob Tabor OH Olentangy Orange 2023 LHP Toledo
Drew Tajblik OH Millbury Lake 2025 SS Toledo
Brock Talbott OH Clearfork 2021 LHP
Theodore Talbott OH Newark Catholic 2025 OF
Samuel Taylor OH Sheridan 2023 RHP
Jack Texter OH Upper Arlington 2024 RHP Ohio State
Jared Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Micah Thomas OH Colonel Crawford 2024 SS
Ryan Thornton OH Marysville 2022 3B Hiram College
Tylor Tipple OH Midwest Christian Academy 2023 SS
Nehemiah Toles OH Perry 2025 OF
Sam Tongol OH Upper Arlington 2024 OF
Logan Trace OH Mount Vernon 2023 C
Emerson Trapp OH Marysville 2023 C
Brandon Trout OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF
Peter Tsung OH Columbus Academy 2024 SS
Lane Tucci OH Indian Lake 2024 3B
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Morgan Twyford OH Olentangy Orange 2023 C
Jack Ubert OH Upper Arlington 2024 OF
Logan Ullom OH Northridge 2021 C Otterbein University
Madden Ungerer OH Fairbanks 2024 OF
Jaden Upper OH South Mountain 2023 OF
Michael Vandagriff OH Circleville 2022 LHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Evan Vardyan OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP
Cadence Varner OH Pleasant 2023 CF Notre Dame College
Riley Varner OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 RHP
Kaiden Vaughn OH Buckeye Central 2022 2B
Nicolas Vertikoff OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 SS Otterbein University
Walter Vitovich PA North Hills 2023 SS Gannon University
Max Vosters OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 RHP Muskingum University
Colin Waeltz OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 OF
Chase Waldo OH Springboro 2022 OF
CJ Walker PA Freeport 2025 MIF
Kelton Waller OH Pickerington North 2023 C
Carter Walters OH Ontario 2025 1B
Korey Walters OH Ontario 2025 OF
Gavin Warden OH Johnstown Monroe 2022 C Walsh University
Jackson Ware OH Grove City 2022 OF
Cade Warren OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF
Matthew Weaver OH Grove City 2021 2B Otterbein University
Eric Weeks PA Hampton 2023 SS Canisius
Tristin Weimann PA North Hills 2025 3B
Matt Weiner OH London 2023 RHP
Dylan Wells-Kottman OH Grove City 2022 LF Ohio Wesleyan University
Colin Wenzel OH Springboro 2022 RHP
Connor Whisner OH Utica 2024 RHP
Charlie Whitacre OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 LHP Ball State
Brayden White OH Westerville South 2021 C Toledo
Griffin White OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP Wagner
Raymond White OH Central Crossing 2022 RHP
Miles Whitesell OH Centerville 2024 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Brody Wilcox OH Avon Lake 2024 SS Wittenberg University
Liam Wilder OH Marysville 2024 OF
Carter Williamson OH Olentangy 2022 C Walsh University
Will Willis OH n/a 2024 RHP
Tre' Wilson OH Canton South 2024 OF
James Wimsatt OH Olentangy Orange 2025 SS
Hunter Winston OH Highland 2024 LHP Ohio
JT Wolfe PA Seneca Valley 2025 OF
Cade Wolford OH Jackson 2024 RHP
Carson Wood KY Conner 2023 OF
Hashim Wordlaw OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B
Brock Wright OH Westerville North 2023 3B
Garrett Wright OH Jackson 2023 C Bowling Green State
Ramey Wyant OH Jackson 2024 RHP
Joey Wynn OH Thomas Worthington 2023 SS
Dylan Wyse PA Baldwin 2023 C
Andy Yoder OH Jonathan Alder 2024 3B
Bryce Young OH Olentangy Berlin 2022
Jonathan Young OH Gilbert A. Dater 2022 2B
Tyler Yudess OH Brunswick 2024 SS Eastern Michigan
Brady Zabloudil OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP
Tyler Zinn OH Worthington Kilbourne 2023 1B
Preston Zumwalt OH Tippecanoe High School 2025 3B Toledo