2022 Buckeye Elite Showcase (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
ramzee Abuhashish OH sylvania southview 2024 SS
Shane Adamczyk OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2023 1B
Trent Alvord OH Nordonia 2024 SS
Lorne Anderson OH Big Walnut 2023 C
Max Andrich OH Medina 2023 2B
Andrew Badenhop OH Eastwood 2024 SS
Brandon Barnette OH Northwestern 2024 SS
Cohen Benik PA Pine Richland 2024 SS
Luke Bennett OH Beachwood 2023 SS
Hunter Bostelman OH Tinora 2025 C
Gavin Briggs OH Mentor 2025 3B
Isaiah Brooks OH Marysville 2025 LHP
Ronan Bussewitz OH New Albany 2024 OF
Jameson Carey OH Sylvania Southview 2024 2B
Chase Caricato PA Pine-Richland 2024 2B
Kalman Chyz ON St Thomas of Villanova 2023 SS
Braden Collins OH West Jefferson 2026 LHP
Gavin Copenhaver OH Smithville 2024 OF
Adam Cornelius OH Lawrence 2023 C
Logan Cypher PA Knoch 2024 OF
Xander DeAngelis OH Massillon Washington 2026 C
Ian DeWitt OH Clay 2025 UTILITY
Dylan Dunne OH Olentangy 2025 C
Nick Dunning NY Lancaster 2025 SS
Chase Duplain OH Massillon Washington 2023 1B
Hunter Edwards OH Dover 2025 C
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Noah Ernst OH Jackson 2025 C
Antonio Escano OH North Royalton 2026 3B
Joey Escano OH North Royalton 2023 1B
Mario Escano OH North Royalton 2024 OF
Jacob Fabbro OH Newark 2025 OF
Bryce Fisher OH Vermilion 2017 C
Bryce Fisher OH Glenoak 2024 2B
Gabriel Fuller (Mount) OH Cuyahoga Falls 2024 2B
Roman Gamble OH Utica 2024 OF
Beck Garmong OH Findlay 2026 SS
Garrett Given OH New Albany 2024 RHP
Bryce Graziani OH Louisville 2024 LHP
Brayden Greig OH Massillon Washington 2024 2B
Brayden Guhn OH Fremont Ross 2023 C
Cruz Halter OH Hudson 2024 C
James Hayek OH Upper Arlington 2023 SS
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Christian School 2026 OF
Eric Hershberger OH Napoleon 2025 CF
Blake Hershey OH Clyde 2024 C
Michael Hliatzos OH Mayfield 2024 C
Dalton Holbrook OH Westerville Central 2024 3B
Hayden Hrach OH Hudson 2024 RHP
Colin Hunter OH Kings 2023 3B
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 1B
Riley Jenkins OH Pickerington North 2023 OF
Nolan Johnson OH Jackson 2025 OF
Owen Johnson OH New Albany 2023 SS
Vandan Kalia MI L'Anse Creuse 2025 2B
Jake Kavanaugh OH Hawken 2024 RHP
Drew Keilin OH Beachwood 2023 C
Owen Kinsey OH New Albany 2025 OF
Andrew Langlois ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2023 C
Andrew Leech OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Jack Lewis ON St. Anne Catholic 2023 1B
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Evan Linden OH Medina Highland 2023 RHP
Gavin Long OH Pickerington North 2024 3B
Nate Ludwig OH Dublin Jerome 2023 RHP
Eli Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2025 SS
Nicholas Marcello NY Canisius 2025 OF
Warren Markwood OH Bishop Hartley 2024 SS
Christian Marsh OH Massillon Washington 2023 RHP
Henry Marshall OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
MJ Maruschak PA Canon McMillan 2026 SS
Brady McClain OH Columbus St Francis Desales 2025 2B
Richard Michaels OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 C
Joshua Mommers OH Rocky River 2025 2B
Griffin Moskal OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2024 OF
Cayden Myers OH Westerville South 2024 LHP
Avery Offenburg OH Sylvania Southview 2024 LHP
Zachary Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C
Jason Pentek OH Perry 2024 RHP
Connor Price OH Northmont 2023 OF
Landon Price OH Thomas Worthington 2024 OF
Brody Puchmajer OH Berea-Midpark 2023 3B
Mac Rath OH Willoughby South 2025 C
Kaleb Rice OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 C
Jacob Richardson OH New Albany 2025 SS
Grant Riepenhoff OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Austin Rose OH Newark 2025 C
Cobby Rubin OH Bexley 2023 1B
Zakary Sahloff OH Toledo Technology Academy 2024 OF
Jack Sampson PA Yough 2023 C
Jack Selmon WV The Linsly School 2024 C
Jack Showalter OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Andrew Sleiman ON Cardinal Carter 2023 OF
Carmelo Stropko OH Mentor 2025 RHP
Preston Surace OH Hudson 2023 SS
Marcus Tekancic OH St. Ignatius 2026 SS
Samuel Tharp OH Perry 2024 1B
Sam Thatcher OH Clay 2023 SS
Jackson Thompson OH Allen East 2026 C
Anthony Twinam OH New Albany 2025 2B
Dylan Vazquez FL New Dimension 2024 2B
Owen Walter OH Triway 2024 2B
Carson Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 SS
Henry Wilds OH Wooster 2024 2B
Colton Woodward OH Eastwood 2025 SS
Zander Zeiter OH Liberty Center 2025 C