2022 Central Ohio Rising Stars ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Xavier Aguila OH Olentangy Orange 2026 SS
Quinton Albert OH Shelby 2026 1B
Carson Biddle OH Grove City 2026 3B
Drake Bouscher OH Toronto 2027 1B
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C
Joshua Bowzer OH Hilliard Darby 2027 RHP
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C
Austin Brown OH Miami Trace 2026 C
Jonathan Brown OH St Francis De Sales 2026 OF
Trevor Brubaker OH Galion Northmor 2026 RHP
Nathan Bury-Hays OH Westerville South 2026 RHP
Jacob Caviness OH Worthington Kilbourne 2026 1B
Luke Chilicki OH Olentangy 2026 1B
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 3B
Zach Church OH Highland Sparta 2026 C
AJ Clark OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 OF
Matthew Cline OH Bloom Carroll 2026 C
Anthony Clymer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 SS
Jayden Collins OH Highland 2026 MIF
Metrie Conrad OH Homeschool 2026 CF
Baron Cramer OH Hilliard Bradley 2027 2B
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 CF
Conner Cuozzo OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 SS
Simon Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 SS
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davison 2026 OF
Keagen Dixon MI Bedford 2027 C
Connor Eich OH TBD 2026 OF
Tre Eitniear MI Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2027 SS
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Alex Emery MI Bedford 2027 C
Greyson Fields OH Bishop Fenwick 2026 1B
Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP
Brock Gallion OH West Holmes 2026 SS
Kaden Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2026 OF
AJ Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Jensen Greene OH Jackson 2026 UTILITY
Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Drew Hauenstein OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 LHP
Reid Hemrick OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Vande Holser OH Grove City 2026 LHP
Nicholas Hood OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2026 2B
Nick Hutchinson OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Brock Jackson OH Hilliard Darby 2027 SS
Dennon Johnson JR OH Hilliard Bradley 2027 RHP
Jace Kendall OH Olentangy Orange 2026 C
Ari Kirsner OH The Wellington School 2027 1B
Cael Kogge OH Pickerington Central 2026 C
Joey Kristbaum OH Centerville 2027 OF
Kaden Kroeger OH Perkins 2026 RHP
Andrew Lawhorn OH Mechanicsburg Exempt Village 2027 1B
Cooper Leibas OH Newark Catholic 2026 C
Devin Lilley MI Saline 2026 3B
Adam Maybury OH Ross 2026 OF
Owen Mikin OH St. Ignatius 2026 C
Caden Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 CF
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Carson Moore OH Bishop Hartley 2026 OF
Jaxon Moore OH Athens 2026 LHP
Max Moore OH Undecided 2027 2B
Michael Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Connor Newbery OH Olentangy HS 2026 LHP
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Tyler Palmer OH Perrysburg 2026 LHP
Keegan Pickett OH Olentangy Orange 2027 3B
Owen Printz OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 LHP
Alexander Quior OH Uniontown Lake 2026 2B
Brady Ramlow OH Eastwood 2027 3B
Trey Ransom OH TBD 2027 2B
Keegan Reuscher OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP
Trevin Rinck OH Ursuline Youngstown 2027 RHP
Cashton Sedlar MI Bedford 2027 OF
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Jett Smith OH Anthony Wayne 2027 C
Mason Springs OH Marysville 2026 SS
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Chandler Taylor OH Badin 2026 OF
Evan Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF
Brayden Toneff OH Clay 2027 2B
Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP
Parker Van Engelenhoven OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP
Jamison Woessner OH Tiffin Columbian 2026 RHP
Griffin Zavislak OH Olentangy Orange 2026 3B