2022 Central Ohio Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolton Adkins OH Lake 2023 RHP
Korbin Adkins OH Perrysburg 2025 LHP
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Casey CJ Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP
Griffin Booth OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 3B
Gavin Bragg OH Licking Valley 2023 OF
Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
Cameron Brewer OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 1B
Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF
Brady Carr OH New albany 2023 3B
Chase Chopin OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF
Carter Christenson OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS West Virginia
Nick Clay OH Thomas Worthington 2024 RHP
Evan Conatser OH Western Brown 2022 2B
Dane Ebel OH Lincolnview 2023 SS
Jameson Embrescia OH Aurora 2024 SS
Ryan Ferguson OH St. Charles 2025 C
Nolan French OH marysville 2023 3B
Dominic Fullen OH New Albany 2023 3B
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Riley Gerfen OH River Valley 2022 C
AJ Granger OH Thomas Worthington 2023
Andrew Griffin OH Unioto 2023 OF
Wyatt Halsey OH Pickerington North 2023 3B
Elijah Haman OH Tiffin Calvert 2024 2B
Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany 2025 SS
James Hayek OH Upper Arlington 2023 SS
Joey Helms OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP
Logan Highley OH Grove city 2025 SS
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 LHP
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 1B
Rilee Hutchinson OH Riverview 2025 1B
Dillon Hyer OH Miami Trace 2023 C Capital University
Tommy Jewell OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C
Ben Jungkunz OH LaSalle Cincinnati 2023 1B
Ethan Keen OH Upper Arlington 2023 1B
Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C
Will Kocher OH Kings 2023 C
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 LHP
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 CF
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Brandon Lucek OH Strongsville 2023 OF
Charlie Marando OH Dublin Scioto 2024 C
Quincy Mazeke OH Glenoak 2025 OF
Bryce McNair OH Summit Country Day 2025 C
Alejandro Melchor OH Fremont Ross 2023 RHP
Scott Moats OH Circleville 2023 SS
Ryan Mooney OH St. Charles Preparatory 2025 SS
Grant Moore OH Newark Catholic 2023 OF
Zachary Mowder OH Lancaster 2025 C
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF
Mason Onate OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Tulane
Holden Osborne OH St Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Braxton Prosser OH Galion 2025 C
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B
Dennis Ritlinger-Nirider OH Grove City 2022 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Cobe Ross KY Louisville Ballard 2024 UTILITY
Grant Schag OH Wooster Triway 2025 3B
Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 SS
Chad Warner OH Taylor 2022 3B
Aidan Weir OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 C
Trey Wentz OH New Albany 2025 RHP
James Wimsatt OH Olentangy Orange 2025 SS