2022 Northern Ohio Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolton Adkins OH Lake 2023 RHP
Korbin Adkins OH Perrysburg 2025 LHP
Michael Andryszczyk OH Independence 2023 OF
Tucker Antoine OH Wayne Trace 2024 C
Kean Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 C
Shea Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 RHP
Jack Batten OH STREETSBORO 2025 SS
Ryan Bell OH Highland 2023 3B
Luke Bennett OH Beachwood 2023 SS
Brady Bowen OH Wooster 2025 SS
Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RF
Garrett Broadwater OH Carrollton 2025 RF
Nate Brownfield OH Toronto 2024 RHP
Ryan Burns OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF
Carson Byrne OH Highland 2023 SS
Aydan Carlson OH Aurora 2025 2B
Brady Carlson OH Aurora 2025 OF
Zachary Carpenter OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF
Jimmy Cerha OH Kenston 2024 RHP
Blake Close OH Toronto 2024 RHP
Braden Curry OH Anthony Wayne 2024 RHP
Nolan Davenport OH Massillon Washington 2025 1B
Brodie Davis OH Medina Highland 2024 1B
Eric Decker OH Wadsworth 2024 OF
Paul Dinehart OH Lake Catholic 2025 RHP
Manny Doerfler OH North Canton Hoover 2024 C
Troy Duke OH North Ridgeville 2023 C
Chase Duplain OH Massillon Washington 2023 1B
Jaden Dye OH Twinsburg 2024 C
Jacoby Engelhart OH Woodridge 2023 LHP
Zavior Esquivel OH Fremont Ross 2025 LHP
Keaton Fausel OH New Philadelphia 2025 3B
Kyle Figuray OH Wadsworth 2024 SS
Andrew Frye PA Sharpsville 2023 RHP
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Brayden Garofalo OH Massillon Washington 2023 3B
Caleb Gartner OH Field 2023 LHP
Jack Geiser OH Medina 2023 RHP Ohio
Lucas Gerken OH Napoleon 2024 RHP
Vincent Gessling OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Mitchell Good OH Medina Highland 2023 OF
Lukas Graham OH Bishop Hartley 2022 C Walsh University
Brayden Greig OH Massillon Washington 2024 2B
Gavin Griffiths OH Massillon 2025 2B
CJ Gurule OH Avon Lake 2023 RHP Lake Erie College
Benjamin Halvorson OH Revere 2023 RHP
Elijah Haman OH Tiffin Calvert 2024 2B
Xavier Hamid OH Massillon Washington 2023 OF
Sawyer Hamsher OH Orrville 2024 SS
Luke Hardy OH Napoleon 2024 C
Teion Harris OH Massillon washington 2023 OF
Jack (JJ) Hartman OH Genoa Area 2024 RHP
Blake Hauenstein OH Ayersville 2023 RHP
Will Heisler OH Woodridge 2024 OF
Gavin Henry OH Indian Valley 2023 SS
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Brody Hohman OH New Riegel 2024 2B
Caden Hoobler OH Massillon Washington 2023 C
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP
Alexander Hubbell OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Broden Hughes OH Mount Vernon 2023 RHP
Carson Hunter OH Crestview 2023 RHP
Jaedin Hurd OH Holy Name 2023 OF
Deividas Ilgauskas OH St. Ignatius 2022 3B
Christian Ivanic OH Perry 2024 CF
Landon James OH Carrollton 2025 C
Kaden Jurosko OH Harrison Central 2023 SS
Jimmy Kane OH Canton Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Karson Kayden OH Fremont Ross 2025 RHP
Cody Keller OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF
Vinny Keller OH Massillon Washington 2024 OF
Nolan Kelley OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 RHP
Titus Kerr OH Orrville 2023 RHP
Asher Kimball OH Hawken 2025 SS
TreSean King-Everett OH Canton GlenOak 2025 OF
Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C
Ian Kolencik OH Western Reserve Academy 2025 SS
Daniel Krabill OH St. Vincent St. Mary's (Akron) 2024 C
Colin Lantsberg OH Solon 2023 RHP
Nicky Lasecki OH Gilmour Academy 2023 C
Reid Lichty OH Antwerp 2024 LHP
Jacob Lowery OH Gilmour Academy 2023 SS
Korey Maddern OH Massillon Washington 2024 RHP
Luke Mager OH Hudson 2025 2B
Hunter Manson OH Massillon 2024 OF
GAVIN MARCERIC OH Massillon Washington 2024 SS
Christian Marsh OH Massillon Washington 2023 RHP
Ryan Martin CA Walsh Jesuit 2025 3B
Trey Martin OH Padua Franciscan 2025 C
Bradley Masiella OH Hudson 2025 RHP
Christopher Maurer OH Hudson 2023 1B
Nick Maurer OH Indian Creek 2024 SS
Isaiah Maxheimer OH Washington 2025 SS
Quincy Mazeke OH Glenoak 2025 OF
Tanyon McComb OH Indian Valley 2024 C
Luke McGeorge OH Washington Massillon 2025 RHP
Matthew McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2023 2B
Jack McKelley OH North Canton Hoover 2023 3B
Jeff Meade OH Bay Village 2024 LHP
Alejandro Melchor OH Fremont Ross 2023 RHP
Josh Misener OH Copley 2024 C
Joshua Mommers OH Rocky River 2025 2B
Devon Morris OH Archbold 2023 C
Eli Morris OH Newark Catholic 2023 1B
Austin Morrison OH Glenoak 2024 3B
Boston Mulinix OH West Branch 2025 OF
Adam Niederst OH Solon 2023 C
Michael Patellis OH Canfield 2024 C
Nicholas Paul OH Washington 2024 SS
Conner Peer OH Dublin Scioto 2023 1B
Griffin Petrocci OH Cloverleaf 2024 SS
Jake Pfaff OH St Ignatius 2024 3B
Brock Polilli OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Wyatt Posten OH Wooster Triway 2025 OF
Mason Pozo OH Riverside 2025 RHP
Chris Protos OH Westlake 2024 RHP
Ethan Prout OH Canfield 2023 SS
Luke Reasor OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 LHP
Preston Reinhart OH Massillon Washington 2025 OF
Steven Reinhart OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Tre Rex OH Harrison Central 2023 LHP
Tony Rice OH St. Ignatius 2023 C
Shane Rue OH Massillon Washington 2022 RHP
Kamdyn Rusnak OH Newcomerstown 2025 RHP
Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C
Finn Schmitt OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP
Andrew Schneider OH Buckeye local 2025 1B
Ryan Schromm OH Kent Roosevelt 2024 C
Logan Scranton OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2024 C
Luke Senften OH Glenoak 2023 LHP
Nathan Shimmel OH ArchBishop Hoban 2023 3B
John Simecek OH Walsh jesuit 2023 3B
Jack Sivec OH Keystone 2023 3B
Tyler Slone OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2025 RHP
Leo Smerglia OH Uniontown Lake 2023 2B
Jonasis (Jon Jon) Smith OH Theodore Roosevelt 2023 OF
Sam Snodgrass OH Massillon Washington 2024 3B
Tucker Snyder OH Harrison Central 2025 2B
Jeremy Soppel OH Twinsburg 2023 RHP
Samuel Spike OH Avon 2025 OF
Drew Stangelo OH Hoover 2023 C
Quinlan Stubblefield OH Brush 2024 OF
Brandon Swope OH Rossford 2023 1B
Drew Tajblik OH Lake 2025 SS
Max Tanner OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Evan Tice OH East Liverpool 2024 C
Matthew Tierno OH Lake Catholic 2024 LHP
John Toth OH Highland Medina 2024 C
Carter Tucker OH Cardinal 2025 RHP
Nick Tura OH Saint Vincent St Mary 2023 SS
Robert Verba OH Pymatuning Valley 2022 C Cuyahoga CC
Seth Walker OH Heartland Christian- Columbiana, OH 2025 RHP
Nick Walsh OH Olmsted Falls 2024 C
Chad Warner OH Taylor 2022 3B
Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 C Kent State
Hudson Wesney OH Coshocton 2023 3B
Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS
Will Willis OH Perry 2024 RHP
Trent Wilson OH Oak Harbor 2023 OF
Hewitt Wilt OH Geneva 2024 LHP
Dylan Wimbs OH Lake Catholic 2023 OF
Jackson Yerkes OH Rossford 2025 RHP
Samuel Zurcher OH Indian Valley 2023 RHP