Prep Baseball Report

2022 Southern Ohio Rising Stars ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landen Adams OH archbishop moeller high school 2026 OF
Mason Bargo OH Archbishop McNicholas 2026 1B
Tyson Barton OH Big Walnut 2026 LHP
Ryan Bass OH CHCA 2026 SS
Caleb Binder OH Lakota West 2027 SS
Caleb Black OH Fairmont 2026 SS
James Brink OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Camden Broadnax OH Moeller 2026 OF
Brock Bukiewicz OH Beavercreek 2026 SS
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East High School 2026 SS
Ryan Clark OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Donovan Corbett OH Lakota East 2026 OF
Teagan Cumberland OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 1B
Carson (Fuzz) Curran OH Moeller 2026 SS
Sam Davies OH Mason 2026 SS
Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Blake Dayton OH Princeton 2026 C
Carson Downie OH Edgewood 2026 2B
Miller Fall OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Carson Fuhrer OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 RHP
Jake Gaerke OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Zachariah Gaines OH St. Edward 2026 SS
Brady Gillespie OH Ross 2026 1B
Cameron Griffith OH Wilmington 2026 CF
Ben Hanley OH Mason 2026 RHP
Chris Hodge Jr OH Dayton Christian 2026 OF
Lucas Horn OH Brookville High School 2026 C
Grayson Houchin OH Talawanda 2026 RF
Jeremiah Johnson OH West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School 2026 LHP
Jackson Kauffman OH Fenwick 2026 SS
Quintin Kleinhenz OH Kings 2027 1B
Kaden Kroeger OH Perkins 2026 RHP
Jud Layman OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2027 OF
Carson Lowe OH Badin 2023 3B
Aiden Luis OH Troy 2026 C
Carl Lyttle OH West Clermont 2026 RHP
Matthew Mansbery OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Riley Matlock IN Southport High School 2026 C
Caleb Mccomas OH Cincinnati Elder 2027 C
Jude McCullough OH Lakota East 2026 C
Ty Miller OH Bishop Fenwick 2026 2B
Weston Mohler OH Springfield 2026 C
Brayden Moore OH Anderson High School 2026 SS
Cam Morton OH Miami Trace 2026 3B
Sam Myers OH Valley View 2027 C
Silas Neal IN Carmel 2026 2B
Cullen O'Brien OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Chase Obert OH Roger Bacon 2026 LHP
Miles Osterfeld OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 3B
David Pickthorn OH Springboro 2026 SS
James Ray OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Dax Redman OH Oak Hills High School 2026 C
Jacob Rhinehart OH Springboro 2026 SS
Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP
Liam Sander OH Mason 2026 1B
Drake Sauber OH Northmont 2026 OF
Braeden Schmidt OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Dalton Schottmiller OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 C
Landon Scott OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Skyler Slifer OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 OF
Andrew Smith OH Clinton Massie 2026 OF
Gavin Smith OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2026 C
Roman Smith OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Jayden Snyder OH Northmont 2027 2B
Jaden Starcher OH Vandalia Butler 2026 RHP
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Braden Stoehr OH Centerville 2026 1B
DJ Stoianovich NY Fairport 2021 3B Finger Lakes CC
Owen Strawser OH Vandalia Butler 2026 RHP
Ian Sukup OH Little Miami High School 2026 3B
Aidan Sullivan OH Badin 2026 OF
Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP Alabama
Peyton Tengesdahl OH Wayne 2026 RHP
Nolan Thomas KY Highlands 2026 SS
Austin Vangen OH Badin 2026 2B
Brayden Walters OH Stebbins High School 2027 OF
Jace Watson IN Castle High School 2026 C
Boyd Westerfield OH Fenwick 2026 1B
Drew Westfall OH Troy High School 2027 C
Braden Wisecarver OH Northwest 2027 C
Tyler Zimmerman OH Lakota West 2026 C
Quinn Zurmehly OH Milford Sr High School 2026 SS