2022 Southern Ohio Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reese Anzalone OH Badin 2023 1B
Nathan Bachmann OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 1B
Luke Bailey OH St. Francis DeSales 2023 RHP
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Dusty Beachler IN East Central High School 2024 C
Zander Bernecker OH La Salle 2023 OF
Christopher Bingham OH Milford Christian 2023 1B
Casey Blevins IN Richmond 2024 RHP
Bryce Brannon OH Mason 2024 RHP
Cameron Brewer OH Chaminade Julienne 2024 1B
Andrew Brock OH CHCA 2022 LHP Maryland
Logan Brockman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 2B
Conner Brosey OH Talawanda 2023 RHP
Logan Bruner OH LaSalle 2024 SS
Chase Clemons OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF
Ace Cocklin OH Walnut Hills 2024 SS
Alex Conrad OH Walnut Hills 2024 C
Andrew Cordell OH Loveland 2023 OF
Brody Countryman OH Mason 2025 RHP
Lake Cundiff OH Hamilton 2023 OF
Conlan Daniel OH Moeller 2024 OF
Devin Dempsey OH Hilltop 2025 C
Ascher Dent OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 1B
Vitaly DiBlasi OH Olentangy Braves 2023 RHP
Austin Dick OH Blanchester 2024 SS
Enzo DiRocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Lake Erie College
Casey Doner OH Mason 2024 2B
Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C
Dylan Dye OH Sycamore 2023 OF
Landon Easter OH Felicity Franklin 2023 RHP
Ethan Ell OH Purcell Marian 2023 LHP
Nolan Ertel OH Ross 2025
Avery Faulkner OH Milford 2025 SS
Cooper Fischer OH Westerville Central 2024 RHP
Dominic Fullen OH New Albany 2024 3B
Griffin Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Jordan Geiger OH West Clermont 2023 RHP
Max Gildea OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 RHP
Cooper Gilkerson OH Hilliard Darby 2025 RHP
Elijah Griffith OH New Albany 2023 RHP
Connor Gullett OH Turpin 2024 3B
Joey Gurwin OH Columbus Academy 2025 C
Henry Haag OH Princeton 2023 C
Elijah Haman OH Tiffin Calvert 2024 2B
Logan Hammons OH Ross Senior 2024 RHP
Jonah Hankins KY Highlands 2022 2B
Aiden Hansen OH Loveland 2024 LHP
Matthew Hensley OH Biship Fenwick 2023 RHP
Jake Hertzman OH Sycamore 2022 RHP
Jacob Hessler OH MVCA 2022 3B Lourdes University
Justin Hoevel OH Badin 2023 RHP
Josh Hoffman OH Westerville South 2024 LHP
Drew Holman OH Loveland 2024 RHP
Henry Isaac OH St. Xavier 2025 RHP
Caleb Jackson OH Badin 2023 2B
Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta 2025 SS
Ben Jungkunz OH LaSalle Cincinnati 2023 1B
Beckam Keating OH New Albany 2024 OF
Jack Keighley OH Kettering Archbishop Alter 2023 SS
Newton Kelhoffer OH Edgewood 2025 C
Luke Kirklin OH Mason 2024 OF
Jeffrey Kist OH Ross 2023 RHP
Logan Kohler OH Lakota East 2025 SS
Jared Kraus OH Seven Hills 2023 RHP
Nolan Krekeler OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 1B
Sean Krueckeberg OH Mason 2023 OF
Jackson Larson OH Grandview Heights 2023 RHP
Luke Laufman OH Walnut Hills 2024 LHP
Derek Lebron IN Riverton Parke 2022 RHP Rend Lake JC
Kaiden Lewis OH West Clermont 2024 RHP
Tyler Listermann OH Lakota West 2025 OF
Jack Lonneman OH lasalle 2024 3B
Ty Loudon OH Western Brown 2023 RHP
Kyle MacDonald OH Middletown 2024 C
Cody Markus OH Toledo Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Bailey Martin OH Reynoldsburg 2024 OF
Cody Martin OH Reynoldsburg 2024 OF
Callum McGill OH Loveland 2023 RHP
Devin McInerney OH St Francis DeSales 2024 SS
Bryce McNair OH Summit Country Day 2025 C
Matt Metzger IN East Central 2024 2B
Anthony Meyer OH Roger Bacon 2024 OF
Devyn Mullins OH Elder 2024 3B
Drew Oakes OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 C
Holden Osborne OH St Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Quinn Oxender OH Cincinnati Trailblazers 2024 3B
Alec Poole OH Springboro 2024 3B
Lance Preston OH Westerville North 2023 CF
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Brady Rice OH Eaton 2023 RHP
Landon Ringhiser OH Gahanna 2024 SS
Connor Roberts OH Oak Hills 2023 C
Sammy Roush OH Blanchester 2025 C
Ryan Rudzinski OH Bishop Watterson 2023 SS
Dylan Ruhe OH Lasalle 2024 C
Landon Schehr OH Bishop Fenwick 2023 OF
Xander Schneider OH La Salle 2024 RHP
Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
William Shields Ritter OH West Clermont 2023 RHP
Keegan Snyder OH Union Scioto 2025 C
Carrson Sova OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 RHP
Tavien St. Clair OH Bellefontaine 2025 RHP
Drew Stevens OH Mason 2024 SS
Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C
Zach Swartz OH West Clermont 2025 RHP
Carson Taulbee OH Colerain 2023 RHP
Eric Tereba OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 3B
Dylan Thompson OH St Xavier 2024 RHP
Drew Tower OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Constantine Vernadakis OH Pickerington Central 2023 OF
Chad Warner OH Taylor 2022 3B
Jack Weyman OH Wyoming 2024 OF
Charlie Whitacre OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 LHP
Owen Wyatt OH Little Miami 2025 1B
Jon Wylie OH Ironton 2024 RHP
Alex York OH Edgewood 2023 C