Prep Baseball Report

2022 Southern Ohio TPG Trials (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Apple OH Miami East 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Nathan Bachmann OH BISHOP FENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 2024 1B Chatham University
William Baker OH Hamilton 2026 OF
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Landon Barnett OH Whiteoak 2023 3B
Alec Bashardoust OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 RHP Longwood
Josh Beavon OH Lebanon 2025 C
Kasey Blair OH Twin Valley South 2023 C Earlham College
Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF Findlay
Kade Bowling OH Badin 2025 3B
Nate Bray OH Hamilton Ross 2024 1B
Peter Breidenbach OH Madeira 2024 2B
Conner Brosey OH Talawanda 2023 RHP
Jonah Broxterman OH Oak Hills 2023 1B
Gunnar Byrd OH Lakota East 2024 3B
DJ Caldwell OH Homeschool 2024 C
Brayden Cheeseman OH Kings 2023 1B Heidelberg University
Chase Cox OH Mason 2025 SS
Nolan Craig OH Monroe High School 2025 C
Nolan Cummings OH Lebanon 2025 1B
Brayden Curlis OH Elder 2024 SS Bowling Green State
Forrest Day OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 SS Centre College
Luke Dietrich OH Reading 2024 OF Muskingum University
Max Doepker OH Centerville 2023 OF Cedarville University
Nick Donohoe OH McNicholas 2023 SS
Max Dunaway OH Tippecanoe 2023 RHP Florida Southern College
Jesse Dunlap OH Lebanon 2023 SS
Dylan Dye OH Sycamore 2023 OF Franklin College
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Nolan Ertel OH Ross 2025
Nolan Ertel OH Ross 2025 RHP
Trevor Fike OH Portsmouth West 2024 SS
Brady Fitzpatrick OH St. Xavier 2024 LHP Ball State
Derek Fleming OH Loveland 2025 1B
Carter Folian OH DeSales 2023 3B Sussex County CC
Hayden Frey OH Troy High School 2025 LHP Toledo
Grant Garrett OH Saint Xavier 2023 OF
Jeffrey Gels OH Eaton 2024 3B
Martin Geppert OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP George Mason
Elijah Gillette OH Springboro 2023 RHP
Ryan Gulbransen OH Kings 2024 LHP Western Texas JC
AJ Hainline OH Talawanda 2024 C
Elijah Haman OH Tiffin Columbian 2024 2B
Aiden Hansen OH Loveland 2024 LHP
Max Harper OH Loveland 2024 RHP
Justin Harphant OH Legacy Christian Academy 2025 C
Dylan Hartman OH Indian Hill 2027 C
Joey Heenan OH Moeller 2024 1B
Clark Helgason OH Turpin 2023 RHP
Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 3B
Andrew Hoerner OH Miamisburg 2025 1B
Owen Holland OH Cincinnati hills Christian Academy 2025 LHP
Landen Ivy OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 1B
Nathan Jester OH Ross 2024 3B
Tommy Jewell OH St. Xavier 2025 SS
Braydon Johnson OH Lakota West 2026 C
Evan Kaiser OH Troy 2024 OF
Luke Kirklin OH Mason 2024 OF
Trevor Kleinman OH Ironton 2023 LHP
Leo Korbee OH Mason 2025 OF
Camden Koukol OH Troy Christian 2024 C Asbury University
Brody Leach OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 OF
Spencer Lind OH Wyoming 2024 RHP
Jack Lonneman OH LaSalle 2024 SS
Brady Lucas OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP
Ben Major OH Troy Christian 2024 OF Dayton
Ben McEvoy KY COVINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Matthew Medellin OH Lasalle 2025 RHP
Maximus Mehlman OH Batavia 2025 C
Logan Mehta ON London Christian 2023 SS Tusculum College
Owen Metze OH Mariemont 2023 C Mount St. Joseph's
Cale Migal OH Moeller 2024 OF Centre College
Kaden Moore OH Wapakoneta 2024 3B Tiffin University
Brendan Mullin OH Turpin 2023 RHP Dayton
Samual Nichols OH Wilmington City 2023 LHP
Quinn Oxender OH Cincinnati Trailblazers 2024 RHP
Michael Paddock OH St. Xavier 2024 2B
William Porotsky OH St. Xavier 2024 SS Hillsdale College
Owen Price OH Lakota East 2025 1B
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Joel Rasor OH Bath 2024 SS Owens CC
Cayle Reichow OH Lakota East 2024 SS Tiffin University
Luken Roades OH Whiteoak 2023 SS
Connor Roberts OH Oak Hills 2023 C Heidelberg University
Owen Roether OH Beavercreek 2025 2B
Brayden Rouse IN East Central 2024 3B
Sammy Roush OH Blanchester 2025 C
Jag Ruebel OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 SS
Bradley Schauer OH Turpin 2023 OF
Jacob Shull OH Springboro 2023 OF
Andre Solano OH Madeira 2023 1B
Carrson Sova OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 RHP Bowling Green State
Brycen Spaulding OH River Valley 2023 LHP Capital University
Hunter Steinke OH Piqua 2025 RHP
Jake Stephens OH Wilmington 2025 C
Bryce Swoll OH Franklin 2023 SS Franklin College
Theodore Talbott OH Newark Catholic 2025 OF
Jakob Tipton OH Portsmouth West 2024 C
Charlie Valencic OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B Radford
Cadence Varner OH Pleasant 2023 CF Notre Dame College
Andrew Visconti OH William Mason 2025 LHP Louisville
Ben Voegele OH Ross 2025 SS Cincinnati
Joey Watts OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 RHP Miami (OH)
Jared Werling OH Loveland 2023 LHP South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Joe Wiegand OH Milford 2023 C Marietta College
Logan Wright OH Tippecanoe 2025 C
Alex York OH Edgewood 2023 C