2022 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Aftanas PA Riverview 2025 SS
Gabreol Aiken OH Reynoldsburg 2024 C
Lorne Anderson OH Big Walnut 2023 C
Luke Bailey OH St. Francis DeSales 2023 RHP
Braeden Barker OH St. Edward in Lakewood 2024 RHP
Johnny Bertucci PA Riverview 2025 2B
Tyler Biskup OH Cloverleaf 2023 C
Luke Bossart OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RHP
Dean Brown OH Cincinnati Hills Christian 2024 RHP
Jaxon Burcher OH Indian Valley 2025 3B
Bryce Butcher OH smithville 2024 RHP
Frankie Cruz OH James ford Rhodes 2023 2B
Gavin DeGroat OH Valley View 2023 C
Eli DeVita PA Riverview 2025 OF
Will Dickrson OH Westerville North 2024 RHP
Thatcher Dietz OH Westerville South 2023 C
Joey Escano OH North Royalton 2023 1B
John Foley OH Whetstone 2023 C
Gabe Fouch OH Leesburg Fairfield 2024 RHP
William (Liam) George OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Adam Grzywinski OH Dublin Coffman 2023 RHP
Chase Harper OH Big Walnut 2024 RHP
Donovan Hawk OH St. Francis DeSales 2025 LHP
Nicholas Hille OH St Ignatius 2023 OF
Connor Hindley OH Upper Arlington 2025 OF
Owen Hoffman OH Hillsdale 2024 1B
Parker Hon OH Cincinnati Hills Christian 2023 RHP
Cole Houston OH Badin 2025 OF
Hank Humbert OH Wellington 2024 SS
Austin Jackson OH Mayfield 2023 2B
Darren Kistler OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 SS
Andrew Krankowski OH Lakewood 2024 OF
Anthony Leasure OH Bishop Watterson 2024 OF
Wyatt Lee OH Pickerington Central 2024 2B
Oscar Lesicko OH Thomas Worthington 2024 SS
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Nate Ludwig OH Dublin Jerome 2023 RHP
Joey Maier OH Bishop Fenwick 2023 OF
Charlie Marando OH Dublin Scioto 2024 C
Clark Metz OH Westerville South 2023 RHP
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Tyler Mosholder OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Carter Nickel OH Lucasville Valley 2023 RHP
Keagan OBrien OH St. Edward's 2023 RHP
Lucas Patrick OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 SS
Reynaldo Pelaez OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Luke Prohaska OH N/A 2025
Luke Prohaska OH Lakota West High School 2025 OF
Brody Puchmajer OH Berea-Midpark 2023 3B
Elijah Reed OH Willard 2025 RHP
Evan Reiter OH Riverdale 2025
Ethan Reynolds OH North Ridgeville 2023 1B
Carsen Riddle OH Troy 2025 SS
Drew Ruck OH Worthington Kilbourne 2025 C
Michael Samarin OH Berea-Midpark 2025 OF
Zion Scales PA Central Catholic 2025 OF
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B
Griffin Steinbrunner OH Bishop Watterson 2025 OF
Maxwell Stewart OH Westerville Central 2023 2B
Ashton Still OH Wooster 2024 LHP
Carson Taulbee OH Colerain 2023 RHP
Michael Thiele OH Dublin Jerome 2024 SS
Nolan VanSickle OH Normandy 2023 RHP
Ben Weigand OH Elder 2024 2B
Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C
Alex Woolfrom OH Black River 2025 2B
Nathan Ysseldyke OH Grove City 2023 SS