Prep Baseball Report

2023 Central Ohio Prospect Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ramzee Abuhashish OH Sylvania Southview 2024 SS
Korbin Adkins OH Lake 2025 LHP
Xavier Aguila OH Olentangy Orange 2026 SS
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Samuel Bandy OH Grandview Heights 2026 C
Bray Bannister OH Toledo Whitmer 2026 1B
Jackson Beach OH Lake Ridge Academy 2024 3B
Landon Birkemeier NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2026 C
Zachary Black PA Montour 2025 C
Ethan Botkin OH New Albany 2024 RHP Chatham University
Gavin Briggs OH Mentor 2025 3B
Dean Brown OH Lakota East 2024 RHP
Logan Brown OH Buckeye Local-Medina 2026 OF
Maxton Brunner OH Canal Winchester 2024 1B
Joey Buchanan OH Milford 2025 LHP
Ethan Case OH Dublin Jerome 2026 2B
Tryce Chaffin OH Bloom Carroll 2025 SS
Carter Cleveland OH Old Fort 2024 1B
Zac Clow OH Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Braylon Cordonnier OH Russia 2025 3B Marshall
Michael Coxon OH Shaker Heights 2027 C
Cameron Croci OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Colin Cross WV Weir 2024 OF
Trevor Davis OH Eaton 2025 2B
Carter Deem OH Louisville 2025 LHP
Dominic Delio PA Penn Trafford 2026 SS
Jackson Dempsey OH Marysville 2025 RHP
Ian DeWitt OH Oregon Clay 2025 UTILITY
Austin Dick OH Blanchester 2024 SS Tiffin University
Nick Duzzny OH Olentangy 2025 2B
Peyton Dzugan OH Ontario 2024 RHP Ashland University
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Ryan Ferguson OH St. Charles 2025 C
Bryce Fielding OH University School 2025 OF
Simon Finch OH Thomas Worthington 2024 C
Jude Fisher OH Strongsville 2025 RHP
Braeden Fox OH London 2026 1B
Joey Frisk OH Beavercreek 2025 3B
Jackson Geers OH Harrison 2025 SS
Cooper Gilkerson OH Hilliard Darby 2025 RHP Wright State
Will Graham OH Chagrin Falls 2024 RHP
Seth Green OH Harrison 2025 OF
Jack Gualdoni MI Dakota 2024 OF
Sam Gwirtz OH Shelby 2026 LHP
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Drew Hammond OH Northmor 2024 RHP Findlay
Luke Harper OH Grove City 2025 RHP
Donovan Hawk OH St. Francis DeSales 2025 LHP
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Christian 2026 OF
Tyler Heers OH Buckeye Local - Medina 2026 RHP
CJ Heller OH Firestone CLC 2024 C
Cohen Hering OH Harrison 2025 SS
Eric Hershberger OH Napoleon 2025 CF
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Carter Hire OH Olentangy 2025 SS
Ryan Hojdar OH Twinsburg 2025 RHP
Jate Hoovler OH New Albany 2026 C
Nolan Ignacio OH Saint Ignatius 2025 OF
Noah James OH Bexley 2024 RHP
Drew Kachmarik OH Eastwood 2025 1B
Jacob Kaiser OH St. Marys Memorial 2025 RHP
Beckam Keating OH New Albany 2024 OF Rio Grande
Grant Keffaber OH Lebanon 2025 RHP Kent State
Brock Kompa OH Olentangy Orange 2024 RHP
Andrew Krankowski OH Lakewood 2024 OF
Benjamin Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 LHP
William Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 RHP
Dylan Lahr OH Massillon Jackson 2025 C
Grady Lantz OH Urbana 2027 RHP
Gavin Lawler OH Grove City 2025 OF
Kayden Leck OH Canal Winchester 2024 C
Andrew Leonard OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Cooper Lykins OH Northmont 2025 C
William Marrero OH Lakewood 2024 OF
Logan Matrisch PA Penn-trafford 2026 OF
Trieg Matthews OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 LHP
Donovan Mattimore OH St. John's Jesuit 2025 RHP
Gabe McCabe OH Buckeye - Medina 2024 OF
Vincent Mertz OH Bishop Hartley 2025 OF
Mason Michael OH Dayton Christian 2024 RHP
Kenyon Miller OH St John's Jesuit 2025 OF
Luke Miller OH Louisville 2025 2B
Dylan Minnie OH Canton Central Catholic 2026 C
Josh Mommers OH Rocky River 2025 2B
Gavin Moore OH Brunswick 2026 OF
Tyler Moreland OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Michael Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Michael Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson HS 2026 1B
Bryan Nashalsky OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 C
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Braylon Okine OH New Albany 2026 C
Andrew Olson OH Defiance 2026 1B
Brandon Ordonez OH Columbus West 2024 C
Zach Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C
Ian Partee OH Pickerington North 2026 3B
Jason Pentek OH Perry 2024 RHP
Brody Petry OH Copley 2026 C
Jackson Porta OH Moeller 2025 OF
Evan Putney NY Churchville-Chili 2024 LHP Monroe Community College
Kaden Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Luke Reese OH Teays Valley 2025 SS
Ryan Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2026 2B
Zian Rhodes OH Lexington 2024 CF
Kade Romine OH Hilliard Darby 2026 RHP
Michael Samarin OH Berea-Midpark 2025 OF
Ethan Sanidad OH Westerville Central 2024 2B
Ethan Saxton OH Westerville North 2024 SS Walsh University
Jacob Schmidt OH Beavercreek 2026 2B
Nathan Schnell OH Southview 2024 LHP
Zach Seeley OH Buckeye Senior 2026 C
Patrick Sherman OH Davidson 2024 C
Ben Sibert OH Glenoak 2025 RHP
Spencer Siedlecki OH Padua Franciscan 2025 1B
Brayden Smigel OH Medina 2025 RHP
Kyle Smigla OH Brunswick 2026 OF
Griffin Starr OH Lakewood 2024 3B
Zach Stephens OH Keystone 2024 RHP
John Stevens OH Vandalia Butler 2025 OF
Michael Thiele OH Dublin Jerome 2024 2B
Donovan Tucker OH Bishop Hartley 2024 2B Kent State Tuscarawas
Drew Tucker OH St. Francis de Sales 2025 SS
Colton Tyburski PA Penn Trafford 2026 C
Henry Valerio OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RHP
Jack VanHimbergen OH Mentor 2026 SS
Beckett Walters OH Perrysburg 2026 UTILITY
Ethan Wells OH Xenia 2025 RHP
Carson Willis OH Westland 2025 C
Hunter Wilson OH Big Walnut 2026 UTILITY
Alex Woolfrom OH Black River 2025 2B
Preston Young OH Canton Central Catholic 2026 OF