Prep Baseball Report

2023 Central Ohio Rising Stars ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anderson Alacchi OH Lake 2027 C
Mikey Albanese OH Upper Arlington 2028 SS
Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF
Ronald Allen III OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 RHP
ASHTON ALTMAN OH Madison 2027 SS
Landon Arnold OH Olentangy Berlin 2027 3B
Brandon Ashley OH Edgewood 2027 C
Evan Ault OH Perrysburg 2027 2B
Lucas Ault OH Perrysburg 2027 OF
Knox Becker OH Olentangy 2028 3B
Drake Bouscher OH Toronto 2027 1B
Rocco Bucci OH Olentangy 2027 OF
Collin Burris OH Marysville 2028 1B
Dylan Callam OH St. Charles 2027 1B
Zander Collins OH Arlington local 2028 SS
Cameron Conn OH Wheelersburg 2027 SS
Grady Crim OH Galion 2027 2B
Moise Crosier OH Westerville Central 2027 OF
Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Maximus Dean OH Hilliard Davidson 2027 OF
Bryce Dell OH Liberty Union 2027 C
Jack Denier OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Bradley Desocio OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Adler Dietz OH westerville south 2027 1B
Quinn Doig OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
William Donohue OH Columbus Academy 2027 RHP
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Landon Echelberry OH Findlay 2028 3B
Jackson Flechtner OH Findlay High School 2027 OF
Deagan Fought OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 RHP
Grant Gambone OH Grandview Heights High School 2027 SS
Ty Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2028 OF
Donovan Glosser OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
Aiden Gordy OH Grove City 2028 2B
Caden Hedrick OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 SS
Hudson Heid OH Badin 2027 OF
Austin Heminger OH Westerville North 2027 SS
Nate Henderson OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Brett Hilty OH Fairmont 2027 C
Brody Hoke OH Troy 2027 C
Brayden Holcomb OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 RHP
Brock Jackson OH Hilliard Darby 2027 OF
Kole Jehnzen OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 RHP
Dennon Johnson FL ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 3B
Emmett Johnson OH Oak Hills 2027 RHP
Ethan Keffaber OH Lebanon 2027 C
Tanner Kelley OH Teays Valley High School 2027 CF
Carter Kemmerling OH Olentangy Orange 2028 RHP
Grady Kerins OH Dublin Jerome 2028 3B
Seth Keyhoe OH Upper Arlington High School 2027 SS
Ari Kirsner OH The Wellington School 2027 3B
Brady Lawhon OH Harrison 2027 1B
Cameron Lawrence OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 C
James Lebaroff OH Hilliard Darby 2028 3B
Brody Lewis OH Dublin Jerome 2028 C
Brandt Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2027 C
Colby Luling OH Olentangy Orange 2028 C
Jake Luling OH Olentangy Orange 2027 OF
Ettore(Tore) Mancini OH Jones Middle School 2027 RHP
Pierce Manson OH Zane Trace 2027 RHP
Gavin Marker OH Medina 2027 SS
John Marsden OH Saint Xavier 2027 RHP
Camden Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2029 3B
Ricky Maschinot OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
Noah Mason OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Jacob Maurer OH Gahanna/Lincoln 2027 1B
Jackson McMillan OH Granville 2027 RHP
Calixto Melean OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 SS
Cole Metz OH Pickerington High School Central 2027 SS
Sawyer Miller OH Johnstown 2027 RHP
Aj Mitchell OH Uniontown Lake 2027 1B
Lukas Moore OH Grove City 2027 LHP
Sutton Mullins OH Olentangy 2028 1B
Brennan Mustard TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Landon O'Shaughnessy OH Hilliard Darby High School 2028 RHP
Sebastian Ohanian OH Olentangy Orange 2028 OF
Chase Phillips OH Olentangy Braves 2028 OF
Keegan Pickett OH Olentangy Orange 2027 3B
Brandon Radford OH Tecumseh High School 2027 RHP
Alex Reed OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 SS
Kash Reeves OH Northridge (Johnstown) 2027 SS
Riley Reeves OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Cooper Reichardt OH Olentangy orange middle 2028 OF
Keegan Reuscher OH Pickerington High School North 2027 LHP
Cole Reynolds IN East Central High School 2027 SS
Matias Rhoads OH Olentangy 2028 C
Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP
Trevin Rinck OH Warren JFK 2027 3B
Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS
Zayne Rosnick OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 3B
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Chase Schwade OH Dublin Jerome 2028 OF
Dominic Schwinnen OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 OF
Hayden Sheldon OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Corey Taylor OH Jonathan Alder High School 2027 SS
Alberto Tejada OH Undecided 2027 SS
Evan Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 LHP
Alexander Toler OH Waverly 2029 RHP
Einosuke Tsunoda OH Hilliard Memorial Middle School 2028 SS
Kotaro Tsunoda OH Hilliard Bradley 2027 OF
Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington High School North 2027 1B
Jonathon (JJ) Vogel OH Edgewood 2027 LHP
Jackson Vondersaar OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2028 RHP
Reggie Watson III OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Holden Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2028 SS
Evan Wortman OH Marysville 2028 OF
Trey Yoakem OH St. Charles Prep Academy 2028 SS