Prep Baseball Report

2023 Central Ohio TPG Trials

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Maxwell Albert OH Galion 2025 SS
Avry Aparicio OH Beavercreek 2024 LHP
Jonny Askew OH Mount Vernon 2024 OF
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Nasir Baldwin OH Centennial 2024 OF
Dusty Beachler IN Roger Bacon High School 2024 C
Wilfredo Bermudez OH Westland High School 2025 2B
Cameron Birch OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Ethan Botkin OH New Albany 2024 RHP Chatham University
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Jaxon Brown OH Lexington 2024 C Bowling Green State
Logan Brown OH Buckeye High School 2026 OF
Nathan Bury-Hays OH Westerville South 2026 RHP
Ronan Bussewitz OH New Albany 2024 OF
Zach Casey OH New Albany 2024 OF Findlay
Tryce Chaffin OH Bloom Carroll 2025 SS
AJ Clymer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Braden Collins OH London 2026 LHP
Jayden Collins OH Highland Marengo 2026 3B
Charlie Colson OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF Capital University
Gavin Copenhaver OH Smithville 2024 OF
Caeleb Cox OH Circleville 2026 2B
Dylan Crabtree OH Perkins 2025 OF
Carder Daily OH Lima Shawnee 2025 3B
Nolan Dapore OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B Ashland University
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 OF
Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian 2025 RHP
Griffin Doxsey OH St Xavier 2028 2B
Jaxon Drennen WV Elkins 2025 SS
Gavin Farkasovsky OH Westerville Central High School 2026 C
Will Franco OH Hudson 2025 OF
Griffin Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 C
Drew Golowin OH Upper Arlington 2025 3B
Drake Guhn OH Clyde 2024 3B
Caleb Gutierrez OH Kenton Ridge 2025 SS
James Hackworth OH Marysville 2026 LHP
Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany High School 2025 RHP
Blake Hershey OH Clyde 2024 C
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Connor Hindley OH Upper Arlington 2025 OF
Derek Hines OH Antwerp 2025 C
Caiden Holcomb OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Wolfie Howe OH New Albany 2026 C
Brenden Jakeway OH Millersport 2024 SS Muskingum University
Noah James OH Bexley High School 2024 RHP
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Mason Johnson OH Cedarville 2024 1B Tiffin University
Nolan Johnson OH Jackson High School 2025 OF
Gaven Jones OH Jackson High School 2025 RHP
Hayden Kanagy OH River Valley Caledonia 2025 OF
Hendrick Karya OH Highland High School 2026 C
Jace Kaufman OH Waynesfield Goshen 2025 RHP
Christian Kerner OH Gilmour Academy 2026 RHP
Nicholas Klipfer OH Pickerington 2025 OF
Keaton Kyser OH Cambridge 2024 SS Muskingum University
Dash Lanzilotta OH Nordonia 2024 RHP
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Tyler Leasure OH Eastlake North 2025 RHP
TeQuan Lee OH Maple Heights High School 2025 OF
Jacob Little OH Dublin Jerome 2025 1B
Patrick Mankowski OH Upper Arlington 2024 SS
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville 2025 C
Nic Markle OH Westerville South 2026 SS
Erik Marohl OH Johnstown 2026 C
Trey McLaughlin OH Licking Valley 2026 3B
Caleb Melendez OH Amherst Steele 2025 2B
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Tyler Milnes OH Mentor 2024 1B
Frank Montemarano OH Westerville South 2024 1B
Theo Montemarano OH Westerville-South High School 2026 3B
Ryan Mooney OH ST CHARLES 2025 RHP
Bryden Morris OH Benjamin Logan 2025 LHP
Kai Motoyama OH Upper Arlington 2026 RHP
JT Murphy OH Bishop Hartley 2025 SS
Brian Niederpruem OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Jackson Nisthauz OH Thomas Worthington High School 2026 RHP
Connor North OH Hilliard Davidson 2023
Cian O'Boyle OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Avery Offenburg OH Sylvania Southview 2024 LHP
Brady Olsen OH Gilmour Academy 2025 OF
Aidan Piatt OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Maximus Rhoads OH Olentangy High School 2025 RHP
Liam Richardson OH St. Charles Prep 2024 RHP
Carsen Riddle OH Troy 2025 OF
Carson Rogers OH Perrysburg High School 2024 RHP
Evan Rygalski OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Jack Showalter OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Braden Smith OH Kenton Ridge 2024 OF
Bryce Smith OH Kenton Ridge 2024 1B
Jacob Smith OH Granville 2025 C
Wyatt Standifer OH Springboro 2024 OF
Griffin Steinbrunner OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Kyle Stephan OH Upper Arlington 2025 RHP
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Jack Stobbs OH Medina 2024 SS
Chance Strausbaugh OH Bishop Watterson 2025 2B
Jarron Swick OH Fort Jennings 2025 RHP
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Nolan Thomas OH Sandusky Perkins 2024 SS
Garrett Tom OH Philo 2026 SS
Cooper Tracy OH Olentangy 2025 2B
Nick Walsh OH Olmsted Falls 2024 C
Kyle Warnsman OH Dublin Coffman 2024 LHP
Austin Wasily OH Huron 2024 C Hilbert College
Nathaniel Weaver OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Carson Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C
Ethan Wright OH Manchester 2024 LHP
Zander Zeiter OH Liberty Center 2025 C