Prep Baseball Report

2023 Northern Ohio Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Adams OH Brunswick 2025 C
Quinton Albert OH Shelby 2026 1B
Jerry Alexander OH Glenoak 2024 SS
Mick Allington OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Nathan Balkissoon OH Aurora 2023 1B
Logan Barkan OH Fairless 2025 RHP
PJ Barkley OH St. Edward 2025 1B
Kyle Benson OH Massillon Jackson 2024 OF Walsh University
Noah Berbari OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 1B
Graysen Bischof OH Kenston 2026 C
Gaven Blake OH New Philadelphia 2024 3B
Bradee Blankenship OH Wadsworth 2025 2B
James Blankenship OH St Ignatius 2024 RHP
Noah Bollon OH New Philadelphia 2024 C
Kevin Bower OH Massillon 2025 SS
Kainan Bradford OH Tusky Valley 2026 RHP
Hunter Brand OH Perry 2026 C
Preston Breit OH Perry 2025 RHP
Garrett Broadwater OH Carrollton 2025 OF
Duane Brown OH Ellet 2023 OF
Marcus Bush OH St Clairsville 2024 C
Evan Chmielewski OH Copley 2025 SS
AJ Clymer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Sam Confer OH Field 2026 3B
Joseph Conrad OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Owen Courtney OH New Philadelphia 2026 OF
Patrick Cousineau OH St. Ignatius 2025 RHP
Brennen Crowe OH Massillon 2023 Tiffin University
Jagger Dalton OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Nolan Davenport OH Massillon Washington 2025 RHP
Xander DeAngelis OH Massillon Washington 2026 C
Dominic Denenzio OH Buckeye Valley 2025 2B
Tyler Dermott OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 LHP
Logan Dichler OH Norwayne 2024 C Saint Leo University
Enzo Dicocco OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2026 OF
Ben DiFranco OH Kirtland 2026 1B
Ryan Dilullo OH Poland Seminary 2024 SS
Sean Doran OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Lucas Dudte OH Norwayne 2024 OF Lake Erie College
Caden Dugan OH Strasburg Franklin 2026 3B
Chase Duplain OH Massillon Washington 2023 1B Heidelberg University
Jaden Dye OH Twinsburg 2024 OF
Jeremy Earley OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 OF
Jameson Embrescia OH Aurora 2024 SS
Alex Eusebio OH Columbiana 2024 RHP College of Wooster
Owen Fach OH Avon Lake 2025 OF
Tommy Farkas OH Strongsville 2025 LHP
Luke Farris OH Revere 2025 3B
Stone Fawcett OH Chardon 2025 C
Wyatt Fether OH Massillon Jackson 2024 C Clarion University
Derek Fleming OH Loveland 2025 1B
Will Franco OH Hudson 2025 OF
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Brayden Garofalo OH Massillon Washington 2023 3B Defiance College
Vincent Gessling OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Jason Gillespie OH Avon 2025 1B
Ethan Gipson OH Hawken 2026 1B
Charlie Griffith OH St. Charles Prep 2024 LHP
Joe Griffiths OH Avon 2024 1B Adrian College
Tommy Hach OH Aurora 2025 SS
Caleb Hadley OH Warren JFK 2024 C Youngstown State
Sawyer Hamsher OH Orrville 2024 SS Ohio Dominican University
Tiyonne Harris OH Glenoak 2025 OF
Lucas Healan OH North Olmsted 2025 RHP
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Christian 2026 OF
Rees Heigle OH Rocky River 2025 LHP
CJ Heller OH Firestone CLC 2024 C
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Michael Hliatzos OH Mayfield 2024 C Thiel College
Dylan Hudson OH Wooster 2024 C
Izaac Hynes OH Jackson 2024 OF
Landon James OH Carrollton 2025 C
Daniel Joaquin OH Chardon 2024 SS
Lucas Kaltenbach OH Kenston 2025 RHP
Drew Kaschak OH Austintown Fitch 2024 OF
Layne Keller OH Jackson 2025 C
Cole Klingensmith OH Perrysburg 2026 C
Grant Kollar OH Hudson 2025 3B
Nicholas Kollar OH Hudson 2025 C
Camden Koukol OH Troy Christian 2024 C Asbury University
Logan Kozma OH Glenoak 2026 2B
Daniel Krabill OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2024 C Oberlin College
Charlie Krzyminski OH St. Francis De Sales 2024 LHP
Noah Kubasky OH Lake 2025 LHP Kansas State
Dylan Lahr OH Massillon Jackson 2025 C
Hunter Langenfeld OH Northwest 2024 LHP Walsh University
Adam Larimore OH Lake middle 2024 LF
Dean Larrance OH Aurora 2024 2B
Cooper Laumann OH Marietta 2025 LHP
Devon Lehman OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2024 SS Walsh University
Evan Leitner OH Nordonia 2025 RHP
Lennox Lemon OH Washington 2026 1B
Bo Lewis OH Mayfield 2024 OF
Drew Longwell OH Massillon 2026 1B
Nick Luchitz OH Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Korey Maddern OH Massillon Washington 2024 RHP
Mike Maglione OH Uniontown Lake 2026 3B
Anthony Manderine OH Green 2024 OF
Gavin Marceric OH Massillon Washington 2024 SS
Aric May OH Waterloo 2025 SS
Isiah Mcconnell OH Carrollton 2024 SS
Luke McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2025 RHP
Matthew McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2023 2B Mercyhurst University
Devin McInerney OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 SS
Hunter McKenzie OH Strasburg-Franklin 2024 2B
Colton Mclean OH Glenoak 2026 C
Jace McQueen OH Ridgewood 2026 SS
Owen Melzer OH Avon 2024 OF Oberlin College
L.A. Mighton OH Kenston 2024 C University of Akron
Cole Miller OH Louisville 2024 RHP
Jacob Miller OH Massillon Jackson 2025 2B
Josh Misener OH Copley 2024 C
Johnny Neal OH Orange 2025 RHP
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Kenyon Oakes OH North Canton Hoover 2026 LHP
Jeffrey Oister OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Brady Pennza OH Eastlake North 2026 C
Ryan Pieschalski OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Beau Polen OH Norwayne 2024 OF Muskingum University
Brock Polilli OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Wyatt Posten OH Wooster Triway 2025 OF
Alexander Ramon OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Jaydien Randolph OH Massillon Washington 2026 C
Preston Reinhart OH Massillon Washington 2025 OF
Steven Reinhart OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Cooper Rice OH Louisville 2025 CF
Zach Root OH Louisville 2024 3B Malone University
Brandon Rose OH Saint Ignatius 2025 RHP
Joshua Rosenblitt OH Beachwood 2025 RHP Oakland
Griffin Scheiderer OH Marysville 2025 SS Bowling Green State
William Schlabach OH Hiland 2023 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Nicholas Selogy OH Washington 2025 SS
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Nathan Shimmel OH ArchBishop Hoban 2023 3B
Ben Sibert OH Glenoak 2025 RHP
Dominic Singleton OH Saint Ignatius 2026 LHP
Dominic Sintic OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Jack Sivec OH Keystone 2023 3B Baldwin Wallace University
Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 3B
Ashton Snyder OH Norwayne 2025 C
Tucker Snyder OH Harrison Central 2025 OF
Grady Spicocchi OH Massillon Washington 2024 2B
Keegan Sprang OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 C
Brody Stephenson OH Uniontown Lake 2026 OF
Zachary Stokoe OH Canton McKinley 2023 C Defiance College
Zach Swiderski OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Trevor Szekely OH Northwest 2023 OF
Will Taigen OH Shaker Heights 2024 OF Washington University (MO)
Evan Tappe OH Valley Forge 2026 C
John Toth OH Highland Medina 2024 C Ashland University
Wes Toth OH Kenston 2024 OF
Zander Triplett OH Louisville 2026 OF
Dominic Trivisonno OH Aurora 2024 C
Brandon Truex OH Jackson 2024 1B
AJ Verdi PA Mohawk 2024 C
Cory Viola OH Whitmer 2024 LHP Jackson JC
Seth Walker OH Heartland Christian 2025 RHP
Hayden Warmouth OH Austintown Fitch 2024 OF
Nate Watkins OH Massillon Washington 2024 OF
Nathaniel Weaver OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Braden White OH Shaker Heights 2025 C
Ryan Wiehe OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2025 C
Anthoni Wilbur OH Massillon Washington 2023 RHP
Aiden Wilhlem OH massillon 2026 SS
Will Willis OH Perry 2024 RHP
Joseph Woodin OH Lake 2026 OF
Tyler Zatta OH North Olmsted 2025 UTILITY
Izaac Zraik OH Tallmadge 2025 RHP