Prep Baseball Report

2023 Ohio Junior State Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Luke Agbunag OH Upper Arlington 2027 2B
Ryan Albaugh OH Brookside 2027 OF
Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF
Kierson Alexander OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 3B
Parker Alix OH Dublin Jerome 2028 C
Will Andel OH Olentangy 2027 RHP
Dolan Antle OH Teays Valley 2028 C
Landon Arnold OH Olentangy Berlin 2027 3B
Ethan Baker OH Big Walnut 2028 OF
John Baker OH CVCA 2028 C
Jacobie Balo OH Rosecrans 2028 SS
Thomas Barnhart OH Manchester High School 2027 C
Noah Bauman OH Dublin Jerome 2027 OF
Josh Becker OH Centerville 2027 OF
Mason Berger OH Avon High School 2028 OF
Aiden Berryman OH Oregon Clay 2027 3B
Bryce Besgrove OH Clay 2028 LHP
Gavin Betts OH Marysville 2027 C
Tyler Bevis OH LaSalle 2027 RHP
Cooper Bingham OH Amherst Steele 2027 2B
Owen Boettcher OH Mariemont 2027 OF
Jaxson Bohlen OH Hamilton 2028 1B
Ethan Bowman OH Archbold 2028 RHP
Knox Brenning OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 C
Brady Burden OH Wapakoneta High School 2027 RHP
Ray Campos OH Clay 2027 SS
Zachary Case OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 C
Tim Cayce OH St Johns Jesuit Toledo 2028 RHP
Connor Chandler OH McClain 2028 SS
Camilo Chizmar OH Pickerington North 2027 SS
Bryce Chura OH Avon 2027 OF
Lucas Clark OH centerville 2027 LHP
Cooper Clay OH Badin 2028 SS
Braden Clayman OH Springboro 2027 RHP
Jackson Comer OH Lakewood 2027 LHP
Cameron Conn OH Wheelersburg 2027 SS
Ean Conn OH Wheelersburg 2027 RHP
Michael Coxon OH Shaker Heights 2027 C
Landon D'Ippolito OH Dublin Coffman 2028 3B
Keegan Daugherty OH Revere 2027 C
Anthony Depompei OH Highland 2027 SS
Bradley Desocio OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Conner Draper OH Sylvania Northview 2027 SS
Will Dreisbach OH Bellbrook 2027 2B
Chace Edwards OH Dover 2027 C
Jake Ellinger OH Thomas Worthington 2027 1B
Jacoby Ellis OH Arcadia 2027 1B
David Ernst OH Saint Xavier 2028 1B
Bairon Exline OH Salem 2028 RHP
Peyton Fannin OH Tri County North 2027 SS
Jackson Flechtner OH Findlay 2027 OF
Noah Fox OH Tippecanoe 2028 C
Brett Gandert OH William Mason 2027 LHP
CJ Gilpin OH Archbishop Moeller High School 2027 3B
Truman Goss OH Twinsburg 2027 OF
Colin Grealis OH Padua Franciscan 2027 2B
Easton Grimm OH Beavercreek 2027 3B
Gabe Grimm OH Ottawa Hills 2027 SS
Anthony Groner OH Canfield 2027 LHP
Logan Grosh OH Pickerington High School North 2027 C
Andy Gross OH Olentangy High School 2028 LHP
Max Guth OH Hilliard Darby 2027 2B
Brody Hale OH Dover High School 2027 SS
Dashel Hemlick OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 RHP
Briggs Howell OH Coldwater High School 2027 LHP
Cale Hubert OH Homeschool (OH) 2027 C
Cole Hull OH Findlay High School 2027 RHP
Nate Iacoboni OH Pickerington North 2028 RHP
Brody Jeffries OH Hamilton 2028 OF
Jackson Jinks OH Claymont 2027 RHP
Luke Jockel OH Midview 2027 SS
Dennon Johnson FL ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 3B
Emmett Johnson OH Oak Hills 2027 RHP
Ethan Keffaber OH Lebanon 2027 C
Ben Kent FL O"Donel 2027 3B
Grady Kerins OH Dublin Jerome 2028 3B
Mason Kessinger OH Perrysburg 2027 LHP
Abe Kirkwood OH Walsh Jesuit 2027 RHP
Zachary Kutzera OH Lake Local (Uniontown) 2027 2B
Luke Legato OH Lakewood 2027 2B
Benjamin Leisring OH The Seven Hills School 2027 SS
Maximus Lewis OH Padua Franciscan 2028 OF
Blake Longbottom OH Little Miami High School 2027 OF
Vincenzo Lyons OH Bishop Watterson 2027 OF
Cameron Marquart OH University School 2028 RHP
Chase Martin OH Padua Franciscan 2028 RHP
Jacob Maurer OH Gahanna/Lincoln 2027 1B
Sawyer McMillin OH Midview 2027 3B
Carter Merry OH John Glenn 2027 3B
Max Moore OH newark catholic 2027 2B
Sutton Mullins OH Olentangy 2028 1B
Ed Nichols OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 RHP
Micah Nyetrae OH Lake Catholic 2026 1B
Micah Nyetrae OH Lake Catholic 2026 1B
Ben Oddis OH Cardinal Mooney 2027 3B
Dominic Papuga OH South Range 2028 C
Feenux Parrish OH Greeneview 2027 OF
Chase Phillips OH Olentangy Braves 2028 OF
Keegan Pickett OH Olentangy Orange 2027 3B
Aaron Poretsky OH Saint Ignatius 2027 1B
Brandon Radford OH Tecumseh 2027 RHP
Jericho Reamsnider OH Westerville North 2027 CF
Kaden Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Riley Reeves OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Brody Reusch OH New Albany High School 2028 C
Keegan Reuscher OH Pickerington High School North 2027 LHP
Gavin Rhoads OH Madison plains 2027 SS
Blake Richardson OH Olentangy Braves 2028 2B
Aloysius Roseburrough OH Marysville 2027 C
Zayne Rosnick OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Coen Ruihley OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 1B
Keegan Sawyer OH Badin 2028 C
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Carter Schoch OH Thomas Worthington 2028 SS
Bradley Schoen OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 3B
Maverick Scholvin OH Olentangy Orange Middle School 2027 3B
Braden Schug OH Dawson Bryant 2028 C
Chase Schwade OH Dublin Jerome 2028 OF
Dominic Schwinnen OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 OF
Thomas Shaw III OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 SS
Hayden Sheldon OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Caleb Shelly OH Lake Center Christian 2027 SS
Collin Short OH Archbold 2028 1B
Carter Shouse OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2028 OF
Jeremy Silver OH Shaker Heights 2027 LHP
Jackson Slusher OH Milford 2027 1B
Samuel Sprengard OH St. Xavier 2028 C
Bennett Spriggs OH Coldwater 2027 C
Braylon Spriggs OH Waverly High School 2028 RHP
Ford Stacy OH Cardinal Mooney 2027 RHP
Max Steinbrunner OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Jeremy Stepp OH Firelands 2027 RHP
Zachary Stough OH Buckey 2027 SS
Samuel Suarez OH Lake 2028 1B
Braxton Taylor OH Coldwater 2027 OF
Cameron Taylor OH Marysville High School 2027 OF
Daniel Thoma OH Dayton Christian School 2027 OF
Brandon Tillman OH Padua Franciscan 2027 RHP
Alexander Toler OH undecided 2029 RHP
Brayden Toneff OH Clay 2027 2B
Remy Trautner OH New Albany 2028 SS
Adam Trickey OH Little Miami 2027 C
Jake Tuori OH ST Johns Jesuit 2027 SS
Braydon Van Dyne OH Salem 2028 SS
Riley Verderber OH Lakewood 2027 RHP
Dominic Viggiano OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2027 LHP
Jackson Vondersaar OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2028 RHP
Asher Wagoner IN Carroll 2027 OF
Tyler Walburn OH Olentangy 2027 SS
Elijah Welling OH Genoa 2027 1B
Dallas Wheeler OH London 2028 OF
Colin Whetstone OH Pickerington North 2027 1B
Holden Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2028 SS
Clayton Wilguess OH Springboro 2027 SS
Noah Willett OH Elyria Catholic 2027 LHP
Joshua Williams OH Miamisburg Middle School 2028 RHP
Cooper Winke OH Bellevue 2027 RHP
Colton Winston OH Highland 2027 OF
Zac Wittenauer OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Miles Wolf OH University 2028 C
Austin Wolfe OH Avon 2027 OF
Harrison Wyse OH Archbold High School 2028 SS
Trey Yoakem OH Grove City Christian 2028 SS
Ryan Younglas OH Keystone 2027 3B