Prep Baseball Report

2023 Ohio State Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Maxwell Albert OH Galion 2025 SS
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Luke Applegate OH Manchester High School 2026 OF
Connor Barber OH Whitmer 2024 3B Toledo
Lucas Basta OH Little Miami High School 2026 SS
Paxton Behrle OH Colerain 2026 RHP
Cameron Birch OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Jackson Boles OH Glenoak 2024 OF Cuyahoga CC
Kade Bowling OH Badin 2025 3B
Dean Brown OH Lakota East 2024 RHP Central Michigan
Jaxon Brown OH Lexington 2024 C Bowling Green State
Nathan Bryant OH Lake Center Christian 2026 RHP
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East High School 2026 SS
Rhys Canan OH Walnut Hills 2026 RHP
Zach Church OH Highland 2026 C
Frankie Clark OH NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN SCHOOL 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Jayden Collins OH Marengo Highland 2026 3B
Moses Crane OH Newark 2026 SS
Kelyn Dallio OH Harrison 2024 RHP Polk State College
JJ Darst OH William Mason High School 2025 C
Paul Garrett Dilcher OH Fairfield Union 2026 SS
Landen Doll OH Massillon Jackson 2025 LHP Marshall
Taylor Echols OH Wapakoneta 2024 RHP Miami (OH)
Andrew Endres OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 RHP Ohio
Tommy Farkas OH Strongsville 2025 LHP
Wyatt Fether OH Massillon Jackson 2024 C Clarion University
Deagan Fought OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 RHP
Jake Gaerke OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Owen Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Tanner Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Anthony Groner OH Canfield 2027 LHP
Ben Hanley OH Mason 2026 RHP
James Haupt OH Hoban 2026 OF
Mack Hieber OH Patrick Henry 2026 RHP
Landon Holt OH Lakota West 2025 1B
Nicholas Hood OH ST FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL 2026 2B
AJ Hootman OH Shawnee 2024 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Joey Johnson OH Medina 2026 SS
Drew Jones OH Lakewood 2026 3B
Brady Kaufman OH Tri-Valley 2025 RHP
Cael Kogge OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Noah Kubasky OH Lake 2025 LHP Kansas State
Ezra Kurek OH Mount Vernon 2025 C Eastern Michigan
Colton Landtiser OH Pickerington Central 2025 RHP Ohio
Vincent Laugle OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Gavin Lawler OH Grove City 2025 OF
Cooper Leibas OH Newark Catholic 2026 C
Jim Liebel OH Indian Hill 2026 RHP
Ashton Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2025 SS Ohio State
Cody Martin OH Reynoldsburg 2024 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Quincy Mazeke OH Glenoak 2025 OF Cincinnati
Jacob McCartney OH Mentor 2025 1B Youngstown State
Luke McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2025 RHP
Carter Merry OH John Glenn 2027 3B
Andrew Montero OH Upper Arlington 2025 LHP
Deacon Nelson OH University School 2026 SS Virginia
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Mason Petridis OH Austintown Fitch 2025 RHP Wright State
Damien Presser OH Midview 2026 RHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Dax Redman OH Oak Hills High School 2026 C
Markus Roberson OH Bloom-Carroll 2025 RHP
Joshua Rosenblitt OH Beachwood 2025 RHP Oakland
Michael Samarin OH Berea-Midpark 2025 OF
Drake Sauber OH Northmont 2026 OF
Griffin Scheiderer OH Marysville High School 2025 SS Bowling Green State
Jackson Schilling OH Butler 2027 C
Braeden Schmidt OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Brayden Schmittou OH Batavia High School 2026 SS
Cody Shaw OH Defiance 2025 RHP
Cam Simmons OH New Albany 2025 OF
Dominic Singleton OH Saint Ignatius 2026 LHP
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Ryan Sudbrook OH Avon 2025 SS Toledo
Drew Tajblik OH Millbury Lake 2025 SS Toledo
Eddie Tanner OH Talawanda 2025 SS
David Ternosky OH WALSH JESUIT 2027 OF
Jared Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Landon Thiel OH Massillon Jackson 2026 LHP
Ben Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B Johnson University
Brooks Treadway OH Badin 2026 RHP
Zander Triplett OH Louisville 2026 OF
Dominic Viggiano OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2027 LHP
Reggie Watson III OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Grant Wheeler OH Minford 2024 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
James Wimsatt OH Olentangy Orange 2025 SS
Landon Wolf OH Amherst Steele 2026 1B
Tyler Zimmerman OH Lakota West 2026 C
Preston Zumwalt OH Tippecanoe High School 2025 3B Toledo