Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Battle for the Great Lakes

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joaquin Acevedo KY SAYRE SCHOOL 2027 OF
Anderson Adams MI Lake Orion Community 2027 MIF
Logan Akers OH Troy High School 2026 C
Caleb Akins OH Troy 2024 2B
Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF
Ben Amos OH Madison 2025 RHP
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Kyle Anderson OH Stephen T Badin 2025 C
Cooper Anzalone OH Badin 2026 C
Jacen Applegate OH Whiteoak High School 2025 1B
Mitchell Askew OH Elgin 2025 C
Merrik Ball MI Linden 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Finley Barmann OH St. Ignatius 2027 LHP
Chase Bart OH Padua Franciscan 2026 LHP
Rylan Batley OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 1B
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Ty Beerbohm OH Avon 2025 RHP
Jake Beeson OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 OF
Jackson Berner OH Olentangy Orange 2026 3B
Bode Biggin OH Howland High School 2026 MIF
Kyle Binder OH Lakota West 2024 SS Erskine College
Dane Blackstone OH Westerville Norh 2025 C
Ozzy Borman MI Ernest W Seaholm High School 2025 UTILITY
Jake Bowen MI Ovid-Elsie 2025 1B
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Jack Boyd OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Dylan Brabston OH Kettering 2027 RHP
Noah Bramble OH Lakota West 2026 3B
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C
Logan Brocki OH Milford 2024 UTILITY
Cayden Brown OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 3B
Steven Bubon OH Howland High School 2026 RHP
Ben Burleson OH Watterson 2026 C
Andrew Burnworth OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Caleb Calez OH Anderson 2024 C
Keegan Campbell OH Lakota West 2025 2B
Brady Canan OH Northmont 2026 3B
Blake Carrigan OH Loveland 2026 OF
William Carte OH Warren High School 2028 C
Khyric Carter MI St Mary's Preparatory School 2027 C
Seth Carter OH Milford 2024 OF
CJ Castner OH Mason 2025 CF
Jackson Cavanaugh OH North Royalton 2026 SS
Alejandro Chavez MN OSSEO SENIOR HIGH 2027 SS
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Ryan Clark OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Nolan Colbert IN Hamilton Southeastern 2024 OF Franklin College
Brayden Colleran OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Braden Collins OH London 2026 LHP
Drew Conger OH Carlisle 2026 UTILITY
Alex Conrad OH Walnut Hills High School 2024 C
Zach Cope OH Batavia 2024 RHP
Abe Crall OH Western Brown 2024 RHP Wright State
Ben Crall OH Western Brown 2024 RHP Morehead State
Cameron Croci OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 RHP
Camron Croft OH Barberton 2026 RHP
Will Crooks OH Lawrence 2027 RHP
Nolan Dapore OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Gavin Darling MI Powers Catholic 2024 3B Ohio Northern University
Jordan Davidson IN Lawrenceburg 2023 SS
Elliot Davis OH Stephen T Badin 2026 RHP
Ethan Davis OH Tippecanoe High School 2026 RHP
Mitchell Davis OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Eliot De Leon MN TPH Academy 2027 RHP
Aydin Deen OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Bo Deeter OH Mariemont High School 2026 SS
Cody DeLaet OH Bethel 2025 OF
Victor Denen OH Turpin 2024 RHP
Chase Dennison OH Hudson 2026 OF
Brairen Denson OH Covington High School 2027 SS
Landon Depew MI ST MARY'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 CF
Isaac Deyoung OH Mentor 2026 1B
Jackson Dodge OH Upper Arlington 2025 SS
Steve Doty OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 SS Frontier Community College
Thomas Drake OH Archbishop Alter 2026 C
Nate Dresselhouse MI St Mary's Preparatory School 2025 2B
Caleb Driessen OH Badin 2026 RHP
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Asa Dunlevey OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 3B Frontier Community College
Zach Durham OH Goshen 2025 C
Mathew Duty MI North Branch 2024 SS
Paxton Dwenger OH Butler High School 2026 C
Taber Edwards MI Midland 2027 3B
Jaden Elford MI H. H. Dow 2027 C
Logan Ellis OH Lakewood 2025 C
Wes Embry OH Batavia 2024 2B
Ian Evert MI orchard Lake St. Marys Preparatory 2027 3B
Aiden Fassold OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 SS Clark State CC
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Tanner Fitzwater OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP
Ethan Friessen OH West Jefferson, ohio 2026 LHP
Maddox Fuentes OH Berkshire 2027 RHP
Greer Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 SS
Rylan Gentry OH Mason 2026 OF
Landon George OH Gahanna Lincoln High School 2025 LF
Kyle Gillispie OH West Clermont 2024 C Shawnee State University
Ian Ginger OH Ironton 2025 RHP
Joseph Goetz OH Olmsted Falls 2025 RHP
Andrew Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 UTILITY
Drew Golowin OH Upper Arlington 2025 3B
Aiden Gordy OH Grove City 2028 2B
Maddox Goubeaux OH Russia Local 2026 LHP
Abram Grandstaff OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
MJ Green OH Wyoming 2024 OF
Connor Gullett OH Turpin 2024 RHP
Owen Haak OH Miami East High School 2025 3B
Josh Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2026 OF
JJ Hammond OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 C
Logan Hammons OH Ross 2024 RHP
Gerad Hanle MN Becker 2027 1B
Dominic Hannah OH Batavia 2024 OF
John Harlow OH La Salle 2024 RHP
Drew Hauenstein OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 LHP
Will Hennegan OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Trey Hicks OH Lebanon 2024 CF
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Richard Hill OH Licking Heights High School 2025 MIF
Brett Hilty OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 C
Roman Himes OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2025 OF
Zackary Hitchcock MI Trenton 2024 CF
Brody Hoke OH Troy 2027 C
Ayden Holden OH Williamsburg 2025 3B
Owen Holland OH Cincinnati hills Christian Academy 2025 LHP
Rylee Holland OH Hamilton 2025 UTILITY
Grayson Houchin OH Talawanda 2026 RF
Jordon Houck OH Lakota West 2025 LHP
Nolan Ignacio OH Saint Ignatius 2025 OF
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Henry Isaac OH St. Xavier 2025 OF
Landen Ivy OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 1B
Chilly Jasenski OH Greenville Senior 2027 SS
Johnny Jatsyshyn OH Westlake 2025 OF
Tyler Jay OH Covington High School 2025 RHP
Braden Johansen OH William Mason 2026 C
Cross Johnson OH Vandalia Butler 2026 3B
Cole Jung OH Westlake High School 2025 2B
Mika Kane-Pando NM Lovington 2025 UTILITY
Logan Kaylor OH Tippecanoe 2024 OF
Nathan Kinsey OH Turpin 2025 1B
Michael Kirk OH milford 2024 3B
Ryder Kirtley OH Troy 2024 SS Virginia Tech
Camden Koukol OH Troy Christian 2024 C Asbury University
Darren Krider OH North Olmsted 2025 OF
Blaise Krol MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2026 2B
Joe Lafkas OH Turpin 2025 RHP
Adam Lake OH Loveland 2025 OF
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Cameron Lawrence OH Lincoln High School 2027 C
River Leadmon OH Goshen 2025 OF
Gabe Ledbetter OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 OF Clark State CC
Jacoby Lind MI Midland 2026 LHP
Tyson Lind OH Harding High School 2026 SS
Nathan Lloyd OH Oakwood 2024 SS Denison University
Ryan Locey MI Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2026 C
Caiden Long OH Big Walnut High School 2027 3B
Carson Lowe OH Badin 2023 3B
Preston Lyons OH Turpin 2024 2B
Bruce Maco OH Goshen 2024 C
Chase Maggard OH Badin 2025 LHP
Luke Manders MI Onsted 2025 C
Matthew Mansbery OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville 2025 C
Reece Matthews MI St Mary's Preparatory School 2024 MIF
Adam Maybury OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 OF
Caiden McKinnon OH Olentangy liberty 2026 2B
Aiden Melvin OH Wyoming 2024 C Adrian College
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
AJ Meyer OH Roger Bacon 2024 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Mason Michael OH Dayton Christian 2024 RHP
Gavin Miller OH Badin 2026 MIF
Liam Miller OH Westlake 2025 RHP
Ty Miller OH Fenwick 2026 2B
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Jacob Montemore OH Turpin 2024 RHP
Aidan Montero OH Upper Arlington High School 2025 RHP
Griffin Mueller OH Ross 2026 OF
Devyn Mullins OH Elder 2024 RHP
Jake Murphy OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Johnny Neal OH Orange 2025 RHP
Carson Niehaus OH Stephen T. Badin 2026 RHP
Cullen O'Brien OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Gavin O'Hara MI Huron High School 2025 RHP
Brady O'Leary OH Troy 2027 SS
Drew Oaks OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 C
Mason Okin OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Braylon Okine OH New Albany 2026 C
Tristan Osborne-Clemente WV SAINT ALBANS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Blake Patterson OH Springboro 2025 C
Luke Perkins TOURNEYS Olmsted Falls 2025 1B
Cameron Peschl WV Fairmont Senior 2025 2B
Aubrey "Wells" Peterson TX Homeschool 2025 UTILITY
Jack Phillabaum OH Summit Country Day 2026 OF
Billy Porotsky OH St. Xavier 2024 SS
Jojo Porter OH Barberton High School 2026 1B
Ashton Price MI Allen Park High School 2026 3B
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Enmanuel Ramos OH North Ridgeville 2027 SS
Enmanuel (Manny) Ramos OH North Ridgeville High School 2027 SS
Tyler Ramsby MI Huron High School 2024 SS
Austin Randolph OH West Clermont 2024 SS
Joel Rasor OH Bath 2024 SS Owens CC
Mason Reckner OH Butler High School 2025 1B
Zaine Reddick OH Little Miami 2024 RHP
Michael Reed OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2026 SS
Jonathan Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2025 LHP
Tyler Roberts OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Hudson Roeser MI N/A 2028 OF
Cullen Rooney OH Normandy 2026 C
Ali Rozier MI ST MARY'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 3B
Jag Ruebel OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 SS
Cooper Russell OH Lakewood 2026 SS
AJ Santangelo OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Drake Sauber OH Northmont 2026 OF
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Joseph Schilp MI St Mary's Preparatory School 2027 SS
Tyler Schumacher KY Campbell County 2026 SS
Landon Scott OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Carson Sergent OH Badin 2026 LHP
Ean Shadden TX Midland Christian 2025 OF
Ryan Shepherd OH ST EDWARD HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Colton Shultz OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Ari Siegel OH Westerville Central High School 2025 C
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Drew Simmons MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2027 MIF
Ty Skidmore OH Centerville 2026 C
A J Skinner OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Aaron Smith MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2024 1B
Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 3B
Buck Snabes MI Adams 2023 SS Saginaw Valley State
Jayden Snyder OH Northmont City Schools 2027 UTILITY
Kerry Snyder OH Ross 2025 C
Leo Soneson OH Lakewood 2025 3B
Luke Soper MI Hanover Horton 2025 LHP
Samuel Spike OH Avon 2025 OF
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut High School 2025 RHP
Jaden Starcher OH Vandalia Butler 2026 RHP
Hunter Steinke OH Piqua 2025 RHP
Carson Stevens OH Wyoming 2025 SS
Russell Stratman OH Butler High School 2025 2B
Grant Stratton WV Spring Valley 2024 RHP Wright State
Chance Strausbaugh OH Bishop Watterson 2025 2B
Zakary Strobel OH Butler 2024 RF
Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP Alabama
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Cam Taylor OH Marysville High School 2027 CF
Dylan Thompson OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP Thomas More College
Ben Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B Johnson University
Paul Toovalian MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 RHP
Brooks Treadway OH Badin 2026 RHP
Braden Trent OH Miamisburg 2026 1B
Cam Truxal IN Gibson Southern 2026 LHP
Cooper Unverferth OH Russia High School 2026 UTILITY
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Casey Ward OH D Russel Lee Career-Technology Center 2025 CF
Nicholas Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Austin Welch OH Northmont High School 2026 UTILITY
Jacob Whitacre OH Roger Bacon High School 2026 RHP
Aiden Whitaker OH Goshen 2025 SS
Aidan White OH Butler High School 2026 OF
Brady Whittaker OH Northmont High School 2026 SS
Lincoln Wilhelm IN East Central 2024 C Capital University
Dominic Williams OH Normandy 2026 LHP
Hunter Wilson OH Big Walnut 2026 UTILITY
Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS
Memphis Wirtz MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2027 1B
Peyton Wolf OH Normandy High School 2027 OF
Henry Wolke OH Troy High School 2027 OF
Liam Yoder OH Bellefontaine 2025 3B
Michael Zipperer OH St. Xavier 2024 1B