Prep Baseball Report

2024 Central Ohio Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Hayden Arndts OH Fairborn High School 2025 C
Landon Arnold OH Olentangy Berlin 2027 3B
Cayden Bailey OH Fairborn 2025 SS
Kaden Barrows OH Watkins Memorial High School 2027 LHP
Noah Bauman OH Dublin Jerome 2027 OF
Cameron Birch OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Lucas Bosse OH Granville 2027 LHP
Kanin Brown OH Heath High School 2026 1B
Rocco Bucci OH Olentangy 2027 OF
Luke Chilicki OH Olentangy 2026 3B
Evan Chmielewski OH Copley 2025 SS
Zach Church OH Highland 2026 C
AJ Clymer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Jayden Collins OH Highland Marengo 2026 3B
Ean Conn OH Wheelersburg 2027 RHP
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Nicholas Cunningham OH Fairborn 2025 OF
Anthony DeMassimo OH Bishop Watterson 2025 RHP
Nick Duzzny OH Olentangy High School 2025 2B
Luke Fivecoat OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Lucas Flack OH Rutherford B Hayes 2026 C
Jackson Flechtner OH Findlay High School 2027 OF
Deagan Fought OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 RHP
Ben Freese OH Waynesville 2025 OF
Joey Frey OH St. Ignatius 2025 C
Griffin Galbreath OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 C
Matt Galich OH Bishop Hartley 2026 RHP
Kaden Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2026 OF
GAVIN GILPEN OH Teays Valley High School 2026 RHP
Weston Glass OH Lakota East 2027 C
Anthony Groner OH Canfield 2027 LHP
Jayden Hammond OH Centennial 2026 SS
Tyler Harrell OH Buckeye Trail 2026 C
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Chrisitian 2026 OF
AJ Holbrook OH Fairfield Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Caiden Holcomb OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Vande Holser OH Grove City 2026 LHP
Nicholas Hood OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2026 2B
Landon Hunter OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 1B
Brock Jackson OH Hilliard Darby 2027 OF
Niko Jacob OH Saint Clairsville 2026 SS
Braylen Jehnzen OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Tanner Kelley OH Teays Valley 2027 OF
Seth Keyhoe OH Upper Arlington High School 2027 SS
Cole Kisner OH Teays Valley High School 2026 OF
Cael Kogge OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Ian Kolencik OH Western Reserve Academy 2025 SS
Benjamin Kolton OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Cooper Leibas OH Newark Catholic 2026 C
Wyatt Lidke OH Olentangy Orange 2025 OF
Jose Lopez OH Orange High School 2025 OF
Cooper Lykins OH Northmont 2025 C
Pierce Manson OH Zane Trace 2027 RHP
Noah Mason OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Brady McClain OH St Francis Desales 2025 SS
Connor McHenry OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 RHP
Jackson McMillan OH Granville 2027 RHP
Brayden Mead OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Alexander Melo OH St. Francis DeSales 2025 OF
Carter Merry OH John Glenn 2027 3B
Vincent Mertz OH Bishop Hartley 2025 OF
Jaxen Miller OH olentangy orange High School 2026 C
Ryan Mooney OH ST CHARLES 2025 RHP
Max Moore OH newark catholic 2027 2B
JT Murphy OH Bishop Hartley 2025 SS
Nicholas Nardell OH New Albany 2027 2B
Jake Neff OH Big Walnut 2026 SS
Connor Newbery OH Olentangy HS 2026 LHP
Samuel Nielsen OH Wooster 2025 1B
Ian Partee OH Pickerington North 2026 1B
Aidan Piatt OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Liam Popovich OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Grayson Puckett OH OH, Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 C
Kash Reeves OH Northridge (Johnstown) 2027 SS
Riley Reeves OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Jake Reinhardt OH Troy 2027 RHP
Keegan Reuscher OH Pickerington High School North 2027 LHP
Maximus Rhoads OH Olentangy High School 2025 RHP
Cameron Rodriguez OH Whitmer High School 2025 OF
Hunter Roode OH Wapakoneta 2026 3B
Coen Ruihley OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 1B
Carter Russell OH Big Walnut High School 2026 OF
Alec Schaublin OH Tinora 2025 C
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Braeden Schmidt OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Jack Schreck OH Lebanon High School 2025 C
Cohen Sendelbach OH Hopewell-Loudon Local High School 2025 SS
Keegan Snyder OH Unioto 2025 C
Kane Stephey OH Newark Catholic 2026 SS
Breyan Stewart OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 C
Nic Stumpf OH Kenton Ridge 2026 3B
Conner Sullivan OH Johnstown High School 2026 OF
Jake Taylor OH Central Crossing 2026 RHP
Peyton Tengesdahl OH Wayne 2026 RHP
Jared Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Garrett Tom OH Philo 2026 SS
Graham Triplett OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 SS
Colton Tyler OH New Albany 2026 RHP
Wyatt Tysinger OH Philo High School 2027 SS
Drew Walti OH Dublin Coffman 2026 C
Joe Wheeler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 RHP
Gavin Wiggand OH Sparta Highland 2025 C
Ben Winge OH Wooster 2025 SS
Jae Woodfork OH Dublin Scioto High School 2026 SS
Alexander Zarins OH Heath 2027 1B
Griffin Zavislak OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF