Prep Baseball Report

2024 Central Ohio Rising Stars ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kage Alexander OH Waverly 2028 C
Parker Alix OH Dublin Jerome 2028 C
Dolan Antle OH Teays Valley 2028 C
Tyson Baker OH Teays Valley 2028 C
Nate Balaban OH Grove City 2028 OF
Jacobie Balo OH Rosecrans 2028 SS
Knox Becker OH Olentangy 2028 3B
Michael Beer OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 C
Nolan Beyer OH Undecided 2029 RHP
Matthew Blakely OH Heath 2028 SS
Liam Bradley OH Gahanna Lincoln 2029 RHP
Knox Brenning OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 C
Collin Burris OH Marysville 2028 1B
Tony Cannistra OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2029 3B
Dominick Cassell OH Hamilton Township 2029 3B
Jiovanni Costello OH Maumee 2029 RHP
Gavin Cuellar OH Rutherford B Hayes 2028 SS
Bradley Desocio OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Quinn Doig OH Bishop Watterson 2028 2B
Carter Dunlap OH Lincolnview Jr/Sr 2029 2B
Colin Ebersole OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 RHP
Cordez Feliciano OH Marion Harding 2029 OF
Finn Fesler OH Northmor 2029 RHP
Hudson Florence OH St. Clairsville 2028 LHP
Will Garrison OH Pickerington North 2029 OF
Ty Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2028 OF
Javin Gillfillan OH Marysville 2029 C
Aiden Gordy OH Grove City 2028 2B
Colton Graham OH Elida High School 2028 2B
Jakob Groeschel OH Kenton Ridge 2028 OF
Andy Gross OH Olentangy High School 2028 LHP
Carson Grove OH London High School 2028 SS
Kayden Hall OH Jonathan Alder High School 2029 SS
Jackson Haught OH Big Walnut 2029 RHP
Aaron Hazelton OH Leipsic 2028 SS
Landon Helser OH Teays Valley 2028 RHP
Zach Heufelder OH Olentangy Orange 2028 1B
Samson Hofherr OH Upper Arlington 2028 3B
Carter Houseman OH Urbana 2029 SS
Ethan Houser OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2028 1B
Mitchell Huber OH Jonathan Alder 2029 1B
Drew Hughes OH Jonathan Alder 2029 OF
Landin Hughes OH Grove City 2028 3B
Nate Iacoboni OH Pickerington North 2028 RHP
Cole Isaacson OH Olentangy Orange 2029 OF
Kole Jehnzen OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 RHP
Alex Jordan OH Dublin Jerome 2029 1B
Grady Kerins OH Dublin Jerome 2028 3B
Jonny Kievman OH IMG Baseball 2028 SS
Braden Kimmet OH Upper Arlington 2029 SS
Gavin Kissell OH Dublin Scioto 2028 3B
Liam Kline OH Nelsonville-York 2028 OF
Kevin Klingerman OH Columbus Academy 2029 RHP
Jake Koelling OH Mason 2028 SS
James Kuehner OH Minster Jr/Sr 2029 SS
Will Langhans OH Olentangy orange 2029 OF
Grady Leach OH Ottoville 2029 1B
Austin Lukacsko OH Delaware Hayes 2028 3B
Colby Luling OH Olentangy Orange 2028 C
Nathan Lykins OH Shelby High School 2028 LHP
Camden Martin OH Jonathan Alder High School 2029 SS
Dylan Meehan OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 1B
Zack Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 LHP
Damien Miramontes OH Troy 2029 2B
Finn Muhn OH Upper Arlington 2028 SS
Sutton Mullins OH Olentangy 2028 1B
Brennan Mustard OH Waverly Junior 2028 RHP
Nicholas Nardell OH New Albany 2027 2B
Crosby Nosek OH Dublin Scioto 2028 OF
Landon O'Shaughnessy OH Hilliard Darby 2028 3B
Sebastian Ohanian OH Olentangy Orange 2028 OF
Brooks Packanik OH Dublin Coffman High School 2029 C
Jonathan Peace Jr OH Maumee High School 2028 3B
Chase Phillips OH Olentangy Braves 2028 OF
BJ Potter OH Undecided 2028 3B
Evan Rahrig OH Delphos ST.John's 2028 C
Alex Reed OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 SS
Brody Reusch OH New Albany 2028 C
Matias Rhoads OH Olentangy 2028 C
Ethan Rossey OH Ridgedale Jr/Sr 2029 2B
Ralph Sanmartin OH Dublin Scioto 2028 SS
Bradley Schoen OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 3B
Nolan Schoonover OH Worthington Christian School 2028 RHP
Chase Schwade OH Dublin Jerome 2028 OF
Dominic Schwinnen OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 OF
Robert Shanks OH Ada 2029 C
Gavin Shields OH Westerville-South 2028 1B
Jayden Siefker OH Elida 2029 RHP
Tugg Sifrit OH Elida 2029 1B
Carter Sisson OH Dublin Jerome High School 2028 OF
Caden Spellman OH Grove City 2028 RHP
Graham Stratman OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 RHP
Carter Strong OH Warren High School 2029 C
Evan Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 LHP
Lawson Throop OH Grove City 2028 OF
Alexander Toler OH undecided 2029 RHP
Jaedon Torres OH Licking Heights 2028 SS
Einosuke Tsunoda OH Hilliard Memorial Middle School 2028 SS
Jackson Vondersaar OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2028 RHP
Tyler Walder OH Marlington 2029 SS
Dallas Wheeler OH London 2028 OF
Holden Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2028 SS
Carter Williams OH Kenton Ridge 2029 C
Colson Willis OH Westland 2028 C
Ryan Wisler OH Olentangy 2028 RHP
Evan Wortman OH Marysville 2028 OF
Trey Yoakem OH Grove City Christian 2028 SS