Prep Baseball Report

2024 Southern Ohio Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landen Adams OH archbishop moeller high school 2026 OF
Ronald Allen III OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 RHP
Cooper Anzalone OH Badin 2026 C
Xander Arnold OH Badin 2025 3B
Nick Bachmann OH Bishop Fenwick 2027 C
Cayden Bailey OH Fairborn 2025 SS
Thomas Barnhart OH Manchester High School 2027 C
Colton Cannon OH Lebanon 2025 RHP
Avier Carter OH La Salle High School 2026 RHP
Beau Chaney OH Badin 2026 RHP
Graham Cohen OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 RHP
Cameron Conn OH Wheelersburg High School 2027 SS
Ean Conn OH Wheelersburg 2027 RHP
William Davis OH New Richmond 2025 C
Tatem Donels OH Archbishop McNicholas 2026 SS
Will Dreisbach OH Bellbrook 2027 2B
Caleb Driessen OH Badin 2026 RHP
Jase Duncan OH Fairborn High School 2025 1B
Colton Emerson OH Stephen T Badin 2026 OF
Mason Fleckenstein OH Fairfield High School 2025 RHP
Brody Foltz OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C
Brett Gandert OH William Mason 2027 LHP
Chase Gandert OH William Mason High School 2027 SS
Chase Gatlin OH William Mason High School 2026 RHP
Weston Glass OH Lakota East 2027 C
Donovan Glosser OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
Bryce Grubenhoff OH Little Miami 2028 RHP
Cohen Hering OH Harrison 2025 SS
Owen Hoch OH Little Miami Middle School 2028 2B
Chris Hodge Jr OH Dayton Christian 2026 OF
Ryan Holderbach OH Badin 2025 1B
Landon Holt OH Lakota West 2025 1B
Lucas Horn OH Brookville High School 2026 C
Nick Hutchinson OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Lukas Jelinek OH Archbishop Mcnicholas 2025 C
Tommy Jewell OH St. Xavier 2025 SS
Emmett Johnson OH Oak Hills 2027 RHP
Yoshitaka Kambayashi OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Bryson Kerns OH Ironton 2027 RHP
Chaydan Kerns OH Ironton 2024 SS
Quintin Kleinhenz OH Kings 2027 1B
Bryce Krieger OH CHCA 2028 OF
Jared Lammers OH Elder HS 2026 SS
Ryan Land OH Lebanon 2024 1B
Chase Luebbe OH Stephen T. Badin 2025 OF
Evan Lynch OH Washington 2024 OF
Mccoy Marksbury OH Fairfield 2027 LHP
Ricky Maschinot OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
Adam Maybury OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 OF
Caleb Mccomas OH Cincinnati Elder 2027 C
Liam Mcgeady OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Bryce McNair OH Summit Country Day 2025 C
Mason McQuillin OH Tinora 2025 2B
Mason Michael OH Dayton Christian 2024 RHP
Andrew Newman OH Lakota West 2025 C
Matthew Nguyen OH Cincinnati Elder 2026 OF
Carson Niehaus OH Stephen T. Badin 2026 RHP
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Deion Oatis OH Hamilton High School 2026 SS
Rylan Osterberger OH Badin 2028 1B
Mason Patrick OH Batavia High School 2026 OF
Ryan Pavlisko OH Cincinnati Country Day School 2028 SS
Zachary Pavlisko OH Cincinnati Country Day 2025 C
Walker Pence OH Hillsboro High School 2026 SS
Jack Phillabaum OH Summit Country Day 2026 OF
Dylan Pogozalski OH Fairfield 2027 SS
Lucas Reder OH Summit Country Day 2027 1B
Derek Richardson OH Batavia High School 2025 RHP
Tate Richardson OH Butler 2027 RHP
Jag Ruebel OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 SS
Jacob Schmidt OH Beavercreek 2026 2B
Kyan Shanks OH Lakota West High School 2026 C
Wyatt Shaw OH Princeton 2025 C
Andrew Smith OH Clinton Massie 2026 OF
Kael Starks OH FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 3B
Ian Sukup OH Little Miami High School 2026 3B
De'Shawn Tarrant OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Adam Trickey OH Little Miami High School 2027 C
Joey Vance OH Batavia 2027 RHP
Andrew Voelkerding OH St. Xavier 2025 OF
Gavin Wiggand OH Sparta Highland 2025 C
Carter Williamson OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
Jonah Wilson OH cincinnati christian 2025 OF
Zac Wittenauer OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Owen Wyatt OH Little Miami 2025 1B