Buckeye Elite Showcase 7.6.16 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Griffin Adkins WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF Charleston (WV)
Cooper Alsworth NY Wellsville 2019 2B Onondaga CC
Clay Anderson OH Trinity 2018 SS Otterbein University
Alex Arenschield OH New Albany 2018 RHP
Jake Arenschield OH New Albany 2018 C
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central High School 2017 1B
Luke Barber OH DeSales 2017 OF
Luke Barber OH Columbus St. Francis DeSales 2017 1B
Ben Benoit OH Lebanon 2018 RHP
Dimitri Bergados OH St.Francis DeSales 2017 2B
Dimitri Bergados OH St.Francis DeSales 2017 2B
Hunter Biddle OH Lexington 2017 3B
Aaron Blake OH Franklin 2019 C Indianapolis
Ben Bliss OH Wellington 2020 RHP Heidelberg University
Mitchell Bloss OH Blue Valley Northwest High School 2017 OF
Nate Bly PA North Hills 2017 OF Gannon University
Billy Bollmer OH Roger Bacon 2018 C
Kaleb Bowdle OH Urbana 2018 C Marietta College
Kaleb Bowdle OH urbana HS 2018 C
Caleb Boy OH Carlisle High School 2017 OF
Ricky Brewer Jr. OH Keystone 2017 OF
Andrew Brown OH Seven Hills 2019 RHP
Brandon Brown OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 SS
Colin Cain PA North Allegheny 2018 3B Slippery Rock University
Tommy Carlsen IL Naperville Central 2018 OF
Xander Carmichael OH Wheelersburg 2018 C
Danny Caropresi PA North Allegheny 2017 RHP
Dylan Carr OH Licking Valley 2018 SS
Jimmy Casamento OH Solon 2019 2B
Drew Cebulak PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 RHP Trine University
Robert Chaney MD St. Mary's 2017 LHP The College of New Jersey
Robert Chayka IL Solorio 2017 OF Spoon River JC
Luke Chutko OH North 2017 C
Ben Coffaro OH St. Xavier 2018 C
Johnny Colombo IL Lane Tech 2019 SS Illinois-Springfield
Tanner Congrove OH Zane Trace 2019 LHP
Christopher Connolly MO Francis Howell North 2018 OF
Drew Cooper OH Lebanon 2019 OF Saginaw Valley State
Clay Cotman OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP
John Counts OH Central Crossing 2019 OF
Kyle Crawford IL Dixon 2019 C Waubonsee CC
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP Bluffton University
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP
Brian D'Andrea OH Amherst Steele 2017 RHP Lake Erie College
Gregory Daniel MO Webster Groves 2017 3B
Nick Davies ON Ancaster 2018 LHP
Mason Davis OH Rutherford B Hayes 2017 C
Tyler Dean OH Central Crossing 2019 OF Hiram College
Carson Deer OH Loveland 2020 C Tennessee-Martin
Samuel Dobrowolski OH Milford 2017 C
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Devin Dudley OH Beavercreek 2019 RHP
David Ernst OH Chaminade Julienne 2018 RHP
Brayden Fain OH Urbana 2018
Zane Fechter OH Avon Lake 2018 LHP
Jordan Fields OH Pickerington Central 2018 SS Ohio Dominican University
Jake Fielss OH Franklin co 2017 1B
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 1B Coker College
Tyler Flick OH Ross 2017 2B
Tyler Flick OH Ross High School 2017 2B
Matthew Fullen OH Pickerington Central 2018 2B
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Ryan Glauner OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP Miami (OH)
James Grace OH Mason 2017 OF Earlham College
Adam Graham IL Neuqua Valley 2018 OF Milwaukee School of Engineering
Max Gregori OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
Jason Gregovits OH Avon Lake 2018 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Ryan Guggenheim OH Solon 2019 SS
Collin Hannan OH Dublin Jerome 2017 C
Nick Headley OH Crooksville 2019 SS
Nick Heilman OH Berne Union 2020 C
Evan Henry OH St. Ignatius 2018 OF
Brenden Hershberger OH Crestwood 2018 RHP Wright State University - Lake
Tyler Hettich PA Freeport Area 2017 RHP Allegheny College
Ethan Hetzel OH Dublin Coffman 2019 OF
Aaron Hughes OH Tippecanoe HS 2017 SS
Alex Illitch OH Hoban 2017 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Wil Intihar OH Dublin Jerome 2018 LHP
Bryce Jellinick NY Grand Island 2017 LHP
chantell johnson OH Marquette 2017 C
Caden Kaiser OH Olentangy 2019 OF Ohio State
Tyler Karr OH Heath 2018 OF Notre Dame College
Eli Kennedy OH Athens 2019 1B
Alec Koch OH Lebanon 2018 OF Westminster College
Jacob Kotzin OH Sycamore 2018 RHP
Jacob Kotzin OH Sycamore High School 2018 RHP
Hayden Kristophel PA Shenango 2017 OF
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills 2017 3B
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills High School 2017 3B
John Kubacha IL Woodstock 2017 RHP Waubonsee CC
Jack Liberatore PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2017 RHP Ohio
Derrick Littlefield PA Sewickley Academy 2017 C
Matthew Magno OH Dublin Scioto 2018 C Northwood University
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP Northwood University
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C Ohio Dominican University
Logan Mayes OH Groveport-Madison 2019 RHP
Warren McCord OH Heath 2018 RHP Findlay
Gavin McGaughey OH Kings 2018 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Brenden Meikle OH Highland 2019 RHP
Justin Michlovic OH Avon Lake 2017 OF Pittsburgh-Bradford
Justin Michlovic OH Avon Lake High School 2017 LHP
Nick Miketinac IL Mount Carmel 2020 RHP Butler
Jake Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 OF
Shane Morrow MO CBC 2018 3B Indian Hills CC
Vincent Murray OH Massillon Washington 2017 C
Hunter Nantz KY North Laurel 2019 LHP Thomas More College
Dylan Neider OH Triway 2017 2B
Dylan Neider OH Triway High School 2017 2B
Matt Neitzke OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Mitchell Newport OH Springboro 2017 OF
Garrett O'Reilly OH Olentangy Orange 2017 3B
Garrett O'Reilly OH Olentangy Orange 2017 3B Bluffton University
Kieran Ogea IL Neuqua Valley 2018 RHP
Michael Osmond OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 LHP Wittenberg University
Mark Palmerine PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 OF
Vinay Patnaik OH Mason 2018 SS
Cole Perduk OH Lebanon 2018 C
Easton Petitt WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Seth Phipps OH Edgewood 2018 3B
Nick Plaatje OH Kings 2017 C
Nick Plaatje OH Kings 2017 C
Aidan Post OH Fairfield 2019 1B
Sam Priede OH Anderson 2018 1B
Quinn Priester IL Cary Grove 2019 RHP Texas Christian
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B Mercyhurst University
Adam Rakestraw OH Cincinnati Hills Christian 2019 OF Indianapolis
Logan Rapp OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
John Ringstaff OH duPont Manual High School 2019 RHP
Derek Ritterbusch OH North Royalton 2017 OF
Derek Ritterbusch OH North Royalton High School 2017 RHP
Bryce Roberts OH Edison 2018 SS Dayton
Dylon Ross IL Mascoutah 2018 3B
Anthony Ruggieri PA North Hills 2017 SS Denison University
Brandon Ruman OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Drew Saunier OH Springboro 2017 RHP Walsh University
Drew Saunier OH Springboro High School 2017 RHP
Adam Schaumburg MO Father Tolton Catholic 2017 LHP
Carter Schlesner OH Loveland 2019 OF
Jacob Schmidt OH Bellbrook 2018 SS
Kenny Sherick OH Kettering Fairmont 2018 SS
Tanner Shriver OH Lakewood 2017 2B
Tanner Shriver OH Lakewood (Hebron) 2017 2B
Nick Shroyer OH New Albany 2019 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Nathan Slenska PA Avonworth 2017 RHP Rochester
Johnny Smith OH Lebanon 2018 C Marietta College
Tyler Snep OH Lake Zurich High School 2019 C
Kyle Stanford IL Minooka 2018 3B Millikin University
Keaton Stankowski OH St. Charles 2018 3B
Samuel Stepaniak OH Ross 2017 OF
Connor Stewart OH Benjamin Logan 2016 C
Connor Stewart OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Connor Stewart OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP
Jared Strausser OH Ravenna 2017 2B
Mitchel Sumner OH Beavercreek 2019 LHP
Chad Szydlowski OH Twinsburg 2017 C
Chad Szydlowski OH Twinsburg HS 2017 C
Aidan Talarek OH Lakota East 2018 RHP Earlham College
Ryan Talbott OH Galion 2017 OF
RYAN TALBOTT OH GALION HS 2017 OF
Brady Thompson OH Canton Central Catholic 2017 OF
BRADY THOMPSON OH CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2017 OF
Gary Thonen OH Doylestown Chippewa 2018 C
gary thonen 2nd OH chippewa 2018 C
Nick Tiell OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP
Nick Tiell OH Canal Winchester 2017 OF
Oakley Tippen OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 C Tiffin University
Nate Trainer OH Athens 2020 SS
C.J. Trevino OH Franklin 2017 C
Sloan Ulrich OH Solon 2020 LHP Indiana State
Jared Valvo NY St Francis 2017 C
Cade Vanfossan OH Logan Elm 2017 RHP
Andrew Wait MO Marquette 2017 2B
Andrew Wait MO Marquette High School 2017 RHP
Michael Wang OH Sycamore 2019 OF New York University
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Peyton Weekly WV Cabell Midland 2019 C Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Chase Weihl OH Warren 2017 RHP
Chase Weihl OH Warren High School 2017 RHP
Billy Welsh PA North Hills 2017 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Gehrig Williams MI Rochester Adams 2019 C
Nate Wixon MI Northville 2017 2B
Nick Workman PA Plum 2017 C
Nick Yeary OH Tecumseh 2018 OF
Jacob Young IL Downers Grove North 2018 RHP Morton JC
Cross Youtsler OH Bishop Fenwick 2018 SS
Andrew Zibuck NY Brighton 2018 OF Lackawanna JC
Brian Zix OH Moeller 2018 SS Urbana University