Prep Baseball Report

Cincinnati Preseason Underclass Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mitchell Abrams OH Sycamore 2017 OF
Cole Andrews OH Bishop Watterson 2018 C Miami (OH)
Dylan Appolloni OH Bishop Watterson 2017 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Andrew Bacon OH Home School - Cincinnati Trailblazers 2017 SS Northern Kentucky
Austin Becker OH Big Walnut 2018 RHP Texas Tech
Kadeen Beermann OH Mason 2018 SS Heidelberg University
Spencer Berg OH New Albany 2016 LHP
Hunter Biddle OH Lexington 2017 3B
Nathan Boyle OH Valley View 2017 RHP Olney Central JC
Drew Bridge OH Fairfield 2017 C
Tyler Bridges OH Lakota West 2017 OF
Jonathan Brus OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Kyle Buchanan OH Lakota West 2016 SS
Ethan Cormany OH Grove City 2016 RHP Otterbein University
James Cox OH Elder 2017 C
Eli Crall OH Western Brown 2017 RHP Eastern Kentucky
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Mitchell Davis OH Batavia 2018 RHP Wittenberg University
Alex Decker OH Fairmont 2016 RHP Army
Brandon DeHass OH New Albany 2017 C Eastern Kentucky
Ian DePew OH Lakota East 2016 RHP
Austin Eifrid OH Lexington 2017 2B Ashland University
Ben Elsen OH St. Xavier 2016 SS Cuyahoga CC
Tyler Evans OH Mason 2017 OF
Zachary Evans OH Ross 2017 SS Heidelberg University
Deaunte Fleming OH Kettering Fairmont 2017 3B Heidelberg University
Jared Flueck OH Colerain 2017 RHP Olney Central JC
Evan Ford OH Tippecanoe 2017 RHP
Brannon Francisco OH Lancaster 2016 OF
Connor Gerren OH Big Walnut 2018 OF Findlay
Brennan Gick OH Summit Country Day 2018 OF Northern Kentucky
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Josh Glynn OH Sycamore 2017 C
Joseph Goedde OH colerain 2016 SS
Chase Gorman OH Dublin Jerome 2018 SS
Aaron Greer OH Washington Courthouse 2016 RHP Rio Grande
Drew Greiner OH LaSalle 2017 OF
Travis Grim OH Teays Valley 2017 OF
Grant Hall OH St. John's Jesuit 2016 SS Southern Illinois
Ryan Hans KY Newport Central Catholic High School 2016 C
Nick Harker OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2016 1B
Draven Harris OH Piketon 2018 C
Roger Helton III OH Williamsburg 2016 2B
Paris Hill, Jr OH Clark Montessori 2015 OF
Garrett Hogan OH Stephen T. Badin 2017 SS Mount St. Joseph's
Casey Horch OH New Albany 2016 OF
Thomas House OH Ross 2017 RHP Eastern Michigan
Thomas Hse OH Ross High School 2017 RHP
Drew Huffman OH Ross 2017 RHP
Drew Huffman OH RosS High School 2017 RHP
Hunter Hughes OH Moeller 2019 3B Nebraska-Omaha
Matthew Jeffers OH Upper Arlington 2016 RHP
Carter Jones OH Springboro 2017 2B
Keyaunte Jones OH St. John's Jesuit 2017 SS Grambling State
Corey Jordison OH Beavercreek High School 2017 2B
Andrew Juelg OH Moeller 2016 LHP Coastal Carolina
Griffin Kain OH Oak Hills 2018 OF Northern Kentucky
Justin Keeling OH Celina 2016 2B
Mitchell Kelley OH Marysville 2016 RHP Ashland University
Nolan Kestner OH Lebanon 2017 OF
Stephen Krause OH Wilmington 2018 1B Miami (OH)
Evan Krimpenfort OH Mason high school 2017 RHP
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills 2017 3B
Trevor Kuncl OH St. Xavier 2017 SS George Washington
Devon Lee OH Newark Catholic 2014 RHP
Devon Lee OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 OF
John Lehman OH Kings 2016 RHP
Aaron Levy OH Princeton 2017 SS Ohio
Jacob Lott OH Pickerington Central 2017 SS Case Western
George Lucas OH Milford 2017 RHP
Andrew Maier OH Bishop Fenwick 2016 2B Muskingum University
Will Maier OH Mason 2017 SS
Zach Mann OH Scott 2016 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Dominic (Dom) Massa OH Avon 2016 SS
Sam Mattingly OH Fairfield 2017 LHP
Justin McConnell OH Springboro 2017 SS Wright State
Austin McKee OH Ross 2016 C
Connor McMurry OH Summit Country Day 2017 RHP Case Western
Austin Miller OH Zanesville 2012 RHP Muskingum University
Evan Miller OH William Henry Harrison 2017 RHP Xavier
Jeffrey "Austin" Miller OH William Henry harrison 2017 RHP
Andy Mills OH St. Xavier 2017 2B Ohio Northern University
Hunter Moss OH Springboro High School 2017 OF Charleston (WV)
Ross Mulcare OH Hamilton Badin 2016 OF
Jackson Murphy OH IMG Academy 2017 RHP Cincinnati
Tyler Murphy OH Oak Hills 2018 RHP
Ryan Murray OH Colerain 2017 SS Mount St. Joseph's
Reed Naglich OH St. Xavier 2018 C
Zach Newcomb OH Batavia 2017 SS
Nicholas Northcut OH Mason 2018 3B Vanderbilt
Connor Nunnelley OH Henry Clay High School 2018 RHP
Talon Osborne OH Piketon 2018 RHP
Jake Owens OH Lakota East 2017 OF
Joey Perkins OH Lebanon 2017 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
AJ Petersen OH Lakota West 2018 SS
Ryan Probst OH Moeller 2016 SS Wittenberg University
Mark Rader OH Grove City 2016 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
AJ Raterman OH LaSalle 2017 LHP
Mitch Reardon OH Lakota East 2018 LHP College of Wooster
Wes Reid OH Milford 2017 SS
Brady Reynolds OH Westerville North 2012 OF
Brady Reynolds OH LaSalle 2017 2B
Cade Rybolt OH Springfield Shawnee 2017 RHP Dayton
Chase Sanders OH St. Charles 2017 C
Zachary Schaffer OH Moeller 2018 1B
Jack Schmidt OH Glen Este 2017 3B
Jake Schmidt OH Dublin Scioto 2017 RHP Transylvania University
Koby Schmidt OH Edgewood 2018 3B
Andrew Taylor Schuermann OH St. Xavier 2016 RHP
Samuel Scott OH Oak Hills 2018 RHP
Gabe Shepherd OH Mason 2017 OF
Jake Smalley OH Celina 2017 OF
Nicklaus Smith OH St. Francis DeSales 2016 C Concordia University (CA)
Geoff Snyder OH Norton 2016 SS
Cade Spikes OH Loveland 2018 RHP
Trent Spikes OH Loveland 2016 RHP North Greenville University
Sam Sprockett OH Lakota East 2017 3B Earlham College
Noah Stockman OH St. Xaiver 2016 SS
Nick Taylor OH Lebanon 2017 C
Jake Tewart OH Lebanon 2018 SS
Matthew Walters OH Pickerington Central 2017 OF Ashland University
Nicholas Whetnall OH Pickrington North 2016 OF
Brogan Williams OH Anderson 2016 C
Sam Wilson OH Dublin Jerome 2017 RHP Marshall
Sam Wirsing OH Madeira 2018 RHP Wright State
Noah Wiseman OH Marysville 2017 C
Andrew Wodzisz OH Mason 2016 RHP
Justin Woycke OH Oak Hills 2016 LHP
Chase Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2017 C Tusculum College
Eric Young OH Mason 2017 SS