Freshman Free Showcase 1.22.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C Charleston (WV)
Matt Bainbridge OH McKinley 2020 3B
Carson Baker OH Athens 2020 C
Jarett Barnes OH Pickerington North 2020 SS Ashland University
Zane Barnhart OH Medina Highland 2020 SS Hillsdale College
Drew Begin OH Jonathan Alder 2020 RHP
Tanner Bennett OH Amanda Clearcreek 2020 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Adam Berry OH Springboro 2020 OF Edison CC
Mike Binion OH Hilliard Darby 2020 RHP
Ryan Braga OH Little Miami 2020 LHP
Jacob Brewer OH Springboro 2020 OF
Jacob Chadwick OH Pickerington North 2020 3B
Michael Chellis OH Westerville North 2020 RHP
Nick Cline OH Pickerington North 2020 2B
Connor Coyan OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP
Seth Crandall OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP
Nolan Creasap OH Jonathon Alder 2020 3B
Christopher Czopur OH Hilliard Darby 2020 OF
Brayden Davis OH Minford 2020 OF
Brady Doyle KY Boyd County 2020 SS
Caleb Dugan OH Lima Senior 2020 SS
James Farrell OH Bishop Hartley 2020 3B
Connor Galloway OH Piketon 2020 C
Cole Garrison OH Ashland 2020 C
Dominic Gentile OH Hilliard Darby High School 2020 1B
Bryce Griffin OH Canal Winchester 2020 LHP
Lucas Gulczynski OH Toronto 2020 OF Northern Kentucky
Jack Hale OH U15 Worthington Nationals 2020 RHP
Parker Hall OH Pickerington North 2020 OF
Travis Haught OH Kilbourne Highschool 2020 SS
Justin Hornschemeier OH Moeller 2020 RHP Wright State
Austin Hunter OH Northwest 2020 RHP Ohio Northern University
Benny Hymes OH Jackson 2020 C Walsh University
Kyle Jackson OH Bowling Green 2020 SS Kent State
Emmett Jones OH Pickerington Central 2020 SS
Trent Jones OH Jackson 2020 RHP Ohio State
Johnny Kaltenbach OH Jonathan Alder 2020 C
Jake Kieffer OH Lakota West 2020 C
Jacob Leve OH Upper Arlington 2020 3B Ashland University
Rece Lonas OH Athens 2020 OF
Weston Lorenz OH Fairbanks 2020 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Jack Lukich OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Trey Mantle OH Groveport Madison 2020 RHP
Connor Maruniak OH Hilliard Darby 2020 LHP
Jacob Mathews OH Piketon 2020 RHP Lakeland CC
Evan McGuire OH Piketon 2020 OF
Grant Miller OH West Holmes 2020 RHP
Dustin Morehart OH Pickerington Central High School 2020 OF
Robby Morgan OH Groveport 2020 C Central Michigan
Colin Mulligan OH Pickerington North 2020 2B
Chris Nash OH Olentangy Berlin 2020 1B Adrian College
Josh Newkirk OH Piketon 2020 RHP
Gavin Nordquist OH Tippecanoe 2020 1B
Max Nourse OH Olentangy 2020 3B
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome 2020 C
Joe Poage KY Cooper 2020 OF
Chad Ray OH Dublin Scioto 2020 3B
Drake Reigle OH Pickerington Central 2021 2B
Drake Reigle OH Pickerington Central 2020 2B
Brandon Ruman OH Westerville Central 2020 OF
Cameron Rung OH Worthington Kilborne 2020 RHP
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP Ohio Northern University
Austin Ryan OH Pickerington Central 2020 2B
Jake Ryan OH Jackson 2020 OF
Benjamin Seibert OH Bucyrus 2020 OF Wittenberg University
Tsukasa (Michael) Shinohara OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP Case Western
Cole Shrodes OH Darby 2020 RHP
Benjamin Stevens OH Canal Winchester 2020 C
Marcus Stewart OH Pickerington North 2020 C
Alex Streitenberger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 OF Cincinnati
Carter Strohl OH Buckeye Valley 2020 OF
Tommy Sutton OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Adam Tivin OH Hilliard Darby 2020 LHP
Nate Trainer OH Athens 2020 SS
Drew Urbancic OH Dublin Jerome 2020 OF
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 SS
Ben Walls OH South Point 2020 3B
Wes Ward OH Lancaster 2020 SS
Wesley Ward OH Lancaster 2020 SS Youngstown State
Ross Weigel OH Coldwater 2020 RHP
Gavin Wilhite OH Hamilton Township 2020 3B
Landon Willeman OH Napoleon 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Eli Wilson OH Watkins Memorial 2020 3B
Tyler Wolf OH Hilliard 2020 OF