Future Prospects Camp 3.19.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Preston Allen OH Reynoldsburg 2022 RHP Walters State CC
Trey Allen OH Benjamin Logan 2021 2B
Colin Ames OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2022 RHP Gulf Coast State College
Bryce Amos OH Shadyside 2022 RHP West Virginia
Owen Angle OH Logan 2022 SS
Jake Armsey OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 SS USC-Upstate
Dylan Bailey OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Ohio Dominican University
Justin Barko OH Reynoldsburg 2021 RHP
Adam Beery OH Rootstown 2021 OF Ohio
John Blasco OH Brunswick 2021 RHP
Aaron Blum OH St. Xavier 2022 LHP Kentucky
Jackson Brown OH Liberty Union 2022 2B
Jonathan Bruder OH CHS 2021 OF
Gavin Bruni OH Alliance 2021 LHP Ohio State
Cameron Bryant OH Cincinnati Country Day 2022 SS Holy Cross
Daniel Burchett OH Mechanicsburg 2021 SS
Blake Buzzeo OH St. Edward 2021 SS Miami (OH)
Dominic Chiavaroli OH Upper Arlington 2021 LHP
Carson Clark OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 SS Wright State
Camden Colman OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Christian Colvin OH Marysville 2021 OF
Caden Contant OH Field 2021 2B Clarion University
Keelan Daniel OH Moeller 2022 OF Findlay
Andrew Datz OH Alliance 2021 C
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 1B Oakland
Jacob Denney OH Liberty Union 2022 OF
Hunter Dichito OH Centerville 2021 LHP Lourdes University
Payton Ebbing OH Cincinnati Country Day 2022 C Tennessee
Aidan Elston OH Reynoldsburg 2021 OF
Nick Feasel OH Bloom Carroll 2021 OF Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Cole Ficke OH Blanchester 2021 C Miami University Hamilton
Kye Fleming OH Steubenville 2022 2B
Ryan Florence OH Shadyside 2022 C
Jared Griggs OH Arlington 2023 C
Quinton Hall OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Andrew Harrison OH Springboro 2021 3B Mount St. Joseph's
Garrett Helsel OH Gahanna Lincoln 2022 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Gavin Henry OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 3B
Will Henry OH Upper Arlington 2021 OF
Sean Kidd OH Brunswick 2021 LHP
Kevin Krill MI White Lake Lakeland/International Academy 2021 C Oakland
Josh Laisure OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP Wright State
Dylan Lambert OH West Jefferson 2021 LHP Wittenberg University
Jackson Larson OH Grandview Heights 2023 RHP
Marcus Longoria OH Grove City 2022 RHP
Zachary Marzetz OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 RHP Marietta College
Logan Maynard OH Piketon 2021 SS
Hunter Mcbee OH Miami Trace 2021 LHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Jake McKenrick OH Benjamin Logan 2021 LHP
Jacob Miller OH Liberty Union 2022 RHP Louisville
Ryan Miller OH Dublin Jerome 2021 C Tennessee
Kolten Miracle OH Springboro 2021 OF
Koen Murdock OH Jonathan Alder 2022 OF
Egan O'Hara OH Jerome 2022 C
Skye Paslawski OH Elyria Catholic 2021 OF
Blake Peterson OH Benjamin Logan 2021 RHP
Tyler Pettorini OH Wooster 2021 SS Ohio State
Brandon Powers OH Pickerington Central 2021 SS
Christian Ramos OH St. Edward 2022 2B Bowling Green State
Lane Rhodes OH Salem 2021 RHP Youngstown State
Cole Robinson OH Olentangy 2018 OF
Ryan Ross PA Bethlehem Center 2021 3B
Scottie Sauernheimer OH Strasburg 2021 RHP
Kaden Saunders OH Westerville South 2022 OF Penn State
Paxton Schwandt OH Hilliard Darby 2021 C
Patrick Shirey Jr OH Thomas Worthington 2021 2B Thiel College
Caden Sparks OH Crooksville 2021 RHP
Brody Tatman OH Zane Trace 2021 2B Rio Grande
Preston Todd OH Grove City 2021 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Brooks Tom OH Mechanicsburg 2021 SS Adrian College
Owen Treece OH Van Wert 2021 RHP Wittenberg University
DuShaun Tucker OH Bishop Hartley 2022 OF Hocking College
Philip Vilardo OH Upper Arlington 2021 SS Adrian College
Luke Walton OH Perkins 2022 OF Toledo
Jackson Ware OH Grove City 2022 OF
Peyton Weiss OH Westfall 2022 1B Findlay
Nate Werth OH Dublin Coffman 2021 2B
Jacob Wiersma OH Zanesville 2021 RHP
Matthew Wolfe OH Olentangy Orange 2022 SS Vanderbilt