Prep Baseball Report

2024 OHSAA Spring Season

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Alberty OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Kahle Albright OH Wauseon 2026 RF
Breven Anderson OH Wayne Trace 2024 RHP Defiance College
Cameron Anderson OH West Clermont High School 2026 RHP
Blake Andresen OH Avon Lake High School 2026 RHP
Mason Ashby OH North Canton Hoover 2024 SS
Leyton Austin MI Grand Blanc 2024 LHP
Drew Bailey OH Wapakoneta 2026 RHP
Cole Baker OH Jackson 2025 RHP
Aaron Banks OH Perrysburg 2025 SS
Ben Baracz OH North Royalton 2025 SS
Salvatore Barcalow OH Indian Creek High School 2025 RHP
Harley Barmen OH Solon 2024 C
Nolan Barnett OH Lucasville Valley 2026 RHP
Leo Bartolone OH St Edward 2025 LHP
Tyler Barton OH Jonathan Alder 2025 RHP
Taylor Bednar OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP University of Akron
Benjamin Bee OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2025 RHP
Cournell Bennett-McCoy OH Hamilton 2024 RHP
Lawson Bergeron OH Walnut Hills 2025 LHP
Madden Bernal OH Central Catholic 2024 OF Terra State Community College
Deandre Berry OH Portsmouth 2024 LHP
Will Bertke OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Michael Bilo OH Mason 2024 RHP George Mason
Matt Blaine OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Nathan Bonus OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Kyle Boozer OH Stow 2027 RHP
Silas Borders OH Carlisle 2024 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Brady Borton OH Defiance 2025 OF
Hunter Bostelman OH Tinora High School 2025 C
Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 OF Central Michigan
Bryce Brannon OH Mason 2024 RHP Duke
Lincoln Briggs OH Medina High School 2025 OF
Dean Brown OH Lakota East 2024 RHP Central Michigan
Nathan Bryant OH LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Parker Brzustewicz MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 3B Notre Dame
Joey Buchanan OH Milford 2025 LHP
Brian Burrowes OH Archbold 2024 RHP
Jon Byers OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP
Jackson Campbell OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP
Cody Caplinger OH Wadsworth High School 2025 RHP
Landon Case OH Butler 2024 SS
Cael Charles OH Amherst Steele 2027 RHP
Zach Church OH Highland 2026 C
Aiden Clark OH Stow-Munroe Falls High School 2025 OF
Andrew Claypool OH Bowling Green 2024 RHP
Kai Close OH Wadsworth 2025 1B
Ace Cocklin OH Walnut Hills High School 2024 1B Ohio Northern University
Brandon Cokeley OH Carlisle 2024 MIF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Braden Collins OH London 2026 LHP
Joseph Conrad OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Jacob Craiglow OH Miamisburg 2025 3B
Luke Crighton MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 SS Indiana
Braden Curry OH Anthony Wayne 2024 RHP Toledo
Carder Daily OH Lima Shawnee 2025 3B
Abe DeLano OH Ayersville 2024 RHP Northern Kentucky
Victor Denen OH Turpin 2024 RHP
AJ Dezzutti OH North Royalton 2024 RHP
JD Dinnen OH Mayfield 2026 UTILITY
Carter Dominique OH Bryan 2025 RHP
Stevie Doty OH Kettering Fairmont 2024 SS Frontier Community College
Camden Drabek OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Nathan Draga OH Firelands 2024 RHP
Caleb Driessen OH Badin 2026 RHP
Taylor Echols OH Wapakoneta 2024 RHP Miami (OH)
Cameron Elwer OH Delphos St. Johns 2026 RHP
Aaron England OH Fairfield 2024 LHP Louisville
Zach Essig MI St. Mary's Preparatory 2026 LHP
Parker Faris OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP Adrian College
Bryce Fisher OH Glenoak 2024 RHP
Jude Fisher OH Strongsville 2025 RHP
Josh Floyd OH Central Catholic 2024 1B
Kyle Forrer OH Wayne Trace 2024 RHP
Brock Francis OH Walnut Hills 2024 LHP
Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B University of Akron
Preston Fryzel OH Toledo Central Catholic 2026 1B
Connor Fuhrer OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 RHP
Vinny Gallaher OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Beau Gardner OH Central Catholic High School 2025 SS
Nick Gemienhardt OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Xander Gendics OH St Ignatius 2024 RHP
Ian Ginger OH Ironton 2025 RHP
Owen Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Tanner Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Will Graham OH Chagrin Falls 2024 RHP
Nik Greborunis MI Okemos 2024 OF
Noah Gromofsky OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP
Anthony Groner OH Canfield 2027 LHP
Connor Gullett OH Turpin 2024 RHP
Jarrett Haan OH Liberty Benton 2024 UTILITY
David Hagen OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 RHP West Virginia
Stephen Hall OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Jake Hamilton OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP
Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany High School 2025 RHP
Ben Hanley OH Mason 2026 RHP
Jake Hanley OH Mason 2024 1B Indiana
John Harabedian OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Luke Harper OH Grove City High School 2025 RHP
Max Harper OH Loveland 2024 RHP
Jake Harrington OH N/A 2026 SS
Tyler Heflin OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 RHP Youngstown State
Cooper Heimbach OH Wheelerburg 2026 RHP
Dashel Hemlick OH ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Colin Hennessey OH St Francis De Sales 2025 SS
Michael Hibbs OH West Clermont 2024 RHP
Mack Hieber OH Patrick Henry 2026 RHP
Charlie Hoagland OH Chaminade-Julienne 2025 LHP East Carolina
Keegan Holmstrom OH Grove City 2024 LHP Ohio State
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg High School 2025 RHP
Matt Hubbard OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP Toledo
Austin Huey OH Fairfield 2024 OF Rio Grande
Silas Hyde OH Indian Creek 2026 LHP
Jake Inman MI Grand Blanc 2025 RHP
Zain Jadallah OH Canfield 2025 OF
Aaron Jankowski OH Stow 2024 RHP
Daelyn Jarman OH Princeton 2024 OF
Carter Johnson OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta High School 2025 RHP North Carolina State
Shane Jones OH New Riegel High School 2025 OF
Cameron Joseph OH Fremont Ross High School 2026 RHP
Drew Kachmarik OH Eastwood 2025 1B
Lucas Kaltenbach OH Kenston 2025 RHP
Andrew Karhoff OH ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Ohio State
Karson Kayden OH Fremont Ross High School 2025 RHP
Grant Keffaber OH Lebanon 2025 RHP Kent State
Gregory Kennedy OH Jonathan Alder 2024 RHP Lake Erie College
Gavin Kent OH Centerville High School 2025 OF
Chaydan Kerns OH Ironton 2024 SS
Andrew Kitts OH Loveland 2024 RHP
Brennen Klasovsky OH South Range 2026 RHP
Connor Klemm OH Lakota East 2025 RHP
Kellan Klosterman OH Moeller 2024 RHP Notre Dame
Keegan Knupp OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Benjamin Kolton OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Brock Kompa OH Olentangy Orange 2024 RHP
Brayden Krenzel OH Dublin Jerome 2024 RHP Tennessee
Noah Kubasky OH Lake 2025 LHP Kansas State
Nick Kudika OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Matt Kurtz OH Stow Munroe Falls 2024 RHP
Noah LaFine OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 RHP Vanderbilt
Joseph Lafkas OH Turpin 2025 OF
Colton Landtiser OH Pickerington Central 2025 RHP Ohio
Harper Lann OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP Miami (OH)
Paul Lautzenheiser OH Eastwood 2025 RHP
Gavin Lawler OH Grove City 2025 OF
Jimmy Lehner OH N/A 2026 2B
Kaiden Lewis OH West Clermont 2024 RHP
Kahlil Ligon OH Defiance High School 2025 RHP
Clayton Macaluso OH Jackson 2026 RHP
Ethan Malek OH Beachwood High School 2026 RHP
Vince Marcon MI St Mary 2024 RHP
Cam Marconi OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2025 CF
Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS Western Michigan
Donovan Mattimore OH ST JOHNS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL & ACADEMY 2025 RHP
AJ McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Marshall
Maximus McClellan OH St. Edward 2024 RHP South Carolina
Ben McDonald OH St. Xavier 2024 LHP
Luke McDonald MI Grand Blanc 2024 2B
Nathan McDowell OH Troy 2027 RHP
Liam Mcgeady OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Noah Milburn OH Lakota East 2027 LHP
Braden Moses OH Tallmadge High School 2025 RHP
Aaron Moss OH University School 2025 SS
Will Murphy OH Canfield 2027 RHP
Mana Nicholas-Bublick OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 RHP Hillsdale College
Zac Niekamp OH Wapakoneta 2024 RHP
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Kyle Oswald OH Wooster 2025 1B
Gannon Padget OH North Ridgeville 2026 OF
Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 LHP Miami (OH)
Keegan Phillips OH Greeneview 2024 LHP Lipscomb
Kaiden Pollock MI Grand Blanc Community 2025 C
Brayden Poltrone OH Avon Lake 2025 RHP
Matt Ponatoski OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 SS Missouri
Cam Potter OH Jonathan Alder 2024 UTILITY
Ethan Price OH Dublin Jerome 2025 LHP
Braxton Prosser OH Galion 2025 C
Andrew Pryzbys OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Brodie quinn OH West Jefferson 2025 RHP
Evan Reiter OH OH RIverdale 2025 3B
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Jack Rhoades OH Findlay 2026 RHP
Hunter Richardson OH Butler 2025 LHP Kentucky
Jaden Rishel OH Warren JFK 2024 RHP
Tyler Roberts OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Anthony Robinson OH Kings 2024 RHP Northern Kentucky
Brandon Rose OH Saint Ignatius 2025 RHP
Brendon Rowe OH Carlisle 2025 OF
Trey Rubinstein OH Napoleon 2025 OF
Samuel Rufenacht OH New Philadelphia 2025 LHP
Gabe Rusnak OH Hubbard 2025 RHP
Alec Schaublin OH Tinora 2025 C
Finn Schneider OH Hiland 2024 RHP
Peyton Schultz OH Tippecanoe 2024 1B
Evan Scott OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 RHP Maine
Jayden Seiler OH Archbold 2024 2B Adrian College
Jacob Shadle OH Napoleon 2024 SS Owens CC
Cody Shaw OH Defiance 2025 C
Zach Short OH Archbold High School 2025 LHP
Nick Smith OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 3B
Ray Smith MI Okemos 2026 LHP
Jackson Snyder OH OH, Ottawa Hills 2025 3B
Sawyer Solitaria OH Saint Ignatius 2024 1B Kent State
Braydon Songer OH Hubbard 2026 SS
Gavin Speranza OH West Clermont 2025 RHP
Sebastian Stevens OH Ottawa Hills 2024 LHP Findlay
Breyan Stewart OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 C
Jack Stobbs OH Medina 2024 SS
Shane Street OH Avon Lake High School 2025 RHP
Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP Alabama
Jarron Swick OH Fort Jennings 2025 RHP
Drew Tajblik OH Millbury Lake 2025 SS Toledo
Mitchell Tarnowski OH Saint Ignatius 2024 LHP Central Michigan
Collin Taylor OH Fairfield 2024 3B
Dominic Tenerelli MI Grand Blanc 2025 RHP
Zion Theophilus OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 RHP Louisiana State
Landon Thiel OH Massillon Jackson 2026 LHP
Dylan Thompson OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP Thomas More College
Bradon Thrush OH Sylvania Northview 2024 RHP
Grant Thunberg OH New Albany High School 2026 RHP
Lucas Tinter OH Twinsburg High School 2025 RHP
Jonathan Tober OH St. John's Jesuit High School 2025 RHP
Paul Toovalian MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 RHP
Luke Trotter MI Grand blanc 2024 UTILITY
Bryce Vaughn OH Miamisburg 2025 C
Cory Viola OH Whitmer High School 2024 LHP Jackson JC
Andrew Visconti OH William Mason 2025 LHP Louisville
Kole Waterman MI Detroit Edison 2025 1B
Jack Watson OH Chagrin Falls 2026 RHP
Joey Watts OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 RHP Miami (OH)
Luke Webb OH Defiance 2024 LHP Ohio Northern University
Ryan Weibing OH Canfield 2027 LHP
Peyton Weigand OH Archibishop. Hoban 2025 LHP
Cale Wenning OH Coldwater 2025 RHP
Trey Wentz OH New Albany 2025 1B
Cooper Wenzlick OH Wayne Trace 2024 RHP Macomb CC
Miles Whitesell OH Centerville 2024 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Tucker Wilburn OH Lakota West 2025 RHP
Landon Winters OH Perrysburg 2025 UTILITY
Logan Wyatt OH Triway 2024 3B
Samuel Yoder OH Marlington 2025 RHP
Brezlen Zipfel OH Defiance 2025 RHP
Isaac Zraik OH Tallmadge 2025 RHP