OHSBCA Underclassmen Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jonny Askew OH Mount Vernon 2024 CF
Jake Barker OH Chardon 2023 1B
Ben BoBo OH Archbishop McNicholas 2023 OF
Case Boos OH Eastwood Pemberville 2023 SS
Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 SS
Landon Brandt OH Wapakoneta 2023 RHP
Adam Bright OH North Ridgeville 2023 SS
Bryce Brookhart OH St. Henry 2023 SS
Nicholas Bruder OH Centerville 2023 SS
Owen Canter OH Manchester 2023 RHP Walsh University
Cole Carter OH Hilliard Davidson 2023 OF
Noah Cassell OH Tecumseh 2024 C
Michael Ciavolella OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF
Isaac Cooperrider OH Lancaster High School 2023 LHP
Carson Cox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B
Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B
Bryden Decaminada OH Delaware Hayes 2024 3B
Dane Ebel OH Lincolnview 2023 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Brock Ebright OH Eaton 2023 2B
Levi Ellis OH Elyria Catholic 2023 LHP
Nathan Ennis OH Miamisburg 2023 C
Kam Garlock OH Liberty-Benton High School 2023 LHP
Lincoln Garlock OH Liberty Benton 2023 SS
Micah Geise OH Unioto 2023 OF
Andrew Griffin OH Unioto 2023 OF
Charlie Griffith OH St. Charles Prep 2024 LHP
Garrett Grinstead OH Johnstown 2023 1B
Austin Guerra OH Toledo Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Donny Hardy OH Chagrin Falls 2023 CF
Andrew Harp OH Jonathan Alder 2023 OF
Jakob Heatherington OH Bellaire 2023 RHP
Joey Helms OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP
Matthew Hubbard OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP
Gavin Hyde OH Boardman 2023 RHP
David Jimenez OH Defiance 2023 UTILITY
Krayton Kern OH Archbold 2023 OF
Aidan Kiessling OH Defiance 2023 RHP
Logan Kray OH Edgewood 2024 1B
Nate Kress OH Bowling Green 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Niko Kreuzer OH St.Francis DeSales 2023 RHP
Jace Lipps OH Tri-Village Patriots 2023 OF
Caden Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2023 3B
Robert Martin OH South webster 2023 LHP
Liam (Tommy) McCollister OH Tuslaw 2023 C
Drew McKenna OH Kenston High School 2023 2B
Devon Morris OH Archbold 2023 C
Carter Mottice OH Massillon Jackson 2024 OF
Max Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2023 RHP
Michael Olson OH Watkins Memorial 2023 OF
Aidan Orr OH Indian Creek 2023 OF Oakland
Wade Pauley OH Morgan 2023 3B
Conner Peer OH Dublin Scioto 2023 1B
Noah Prewitt OH Talawanda 2023 OF
Nathan Price OH White Oak 2023 C
Cory Ransom OH Firelands 2023 C
Ethan Rapp OH Eastwood 2023 RHP
Brady Rice OH Eaton 2023 RHP
Carter Ringwald OH Spencerville 2023 OF
Charlie Roberts OH Louisville 2023 OF
Hunter Rothacker OH Edison 2023 RHP
Nicky Sackett OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2023 SS
Charlie Scholvin OH Olentangy Orange 2023 SS
Gavin Scott OH Worthington Kilbourne 2024 OF
Bradyn Shaw OH Defiance 2023 RHP
Hank Shoemaker OH Jonathan Alder 2023 SS
Jimmy Snyder OH Wayne 2023 OF
Seth Spooner OH Columbiana 2023 RHP
Casey Stuart OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2024 RHP
Jack Topolski OH Holy Name 2023 RHP
Camren Vessels OH Barberton 2023 C
Kyle Warnsman OH Dublin Coffman 2024 LHP
Ethan Wendt OH Dublin Coffman 2024 C
Hudson Wesney OH Coshocton 2023 3B
Griffin White OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP Western Illinois
Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS
Teagan Williams OH Miamisburg 2023 3B